Magic Record Without Colin Castleton
The Magic are 44-39 without Colin Castleton in 2025-26 (.530) vs 3-1 with them (.750).
Colin Castleton injury status →Colin Castleton injury history →
With vs Without Colin Castleton
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 3-1 | 44-39 |
| Win % | .750 | .530 |
| Games | 4 | 83 |
| Points scored | 123.3 | 113.6 |
| Points allowed | 115.0 | 113.4 |
| Point differential | +8.3 | +0.3 |
| Offensive rating | 120.5 | 113.8 |
| Defensive rating | 112.3 | 113.6 |
| Net rating | +8.2 | +0.3 |
| Against the spread | 3-1 | 38-44-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 3-1 | 41-42 |
Who Steps Up Without Colin Castleton
Tristan da Silva4.0 → 9.0 PPG · 22.4 → 23.3 MPG
Jase Richardson2.0 → 4.6 PPG · 7.4 → 11.1 MPG
Desmond Bane24.0 → 20.3 PPG · 25.7 → 34.6 MPG
Games Without Colin Castleton
83 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | @ DET | L | 94-116 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs DET | L | 79-93 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ DET | L | 109-116 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs DET | W | 94-88 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs DET | W | 113-105 |
| Apr 22, 2026 | @ DET | L | 83-98 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | @ DET | W | 112-101 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | vs CHA | W | 121-90 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 97-109 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 108-113 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 112-108 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 138-127 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 101-130 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 115-111 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 87-139 |
Show all 83 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 131-136 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs IND | L | 126-128 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 104-105 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 108-113 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 112-124 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 121-117 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 128-122 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 130-91 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 119-92 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 115-114 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 126-109 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs DET | L | 92-106 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 108-113 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 110-109 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 111-109 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 110-113 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 131-94 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs MIL | L | 108-116 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 118-99 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 120-117 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 118-98 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 92-128 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 103-112 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 130-120 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 133-124 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 98-114 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 105-119 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 97-124 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 128-118 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 91-103 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 104-103 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 112-120 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs IND | W | 135-127 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 114-121 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ IND | W | 112-110 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 106-107 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 127-126 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs CHA | L | 105-120 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ POR | W | 110-106 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 97-120 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 128-127 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 115-126 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 117-108 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 100-106 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 106-105 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 112-114 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 125-120 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ DET | W | 112-109 |
| Nov 25, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 144-103 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ BOS | L | 129-138 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 133-121 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 129-101 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 121-113 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 113-117 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 105-98 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ NYK | W | 124-107 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs POR | W | 115-112 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 107-111 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs BOS | W | 123-110 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 112-127 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 125-94 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 123-107 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ DET | L | 116-135 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 124-136 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 98-110 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 107-111 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 125-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Magic record without Colin Castleton?
The Magic are 44-39 without Colin Castleton in 2025-26 (.530) vs 3-1 with them (.750).
How do the Magic play without Colin Castleton?
Without Colin Castleton the Magic have a point differential of +0.3 per game, compared with +8.3 when Colin Castleton plays.
Who steps up when Colin Castleton is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Colin Castleton sits: Tristan da Silva (9.0 PPG without vs 4.0 with), Jase Richardson (4.6 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Desmond Bane (20.3 PPG without vs 24.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.