Magic Record Without Colin Castleton

The Magic are 44-39 without Colin Castleton in 2025-26 (.530) vs 3-1 with them (.750).

Colin Castleton injury status →Colin Castleton injury history →

With vs Without Colin Castleton

2025-26
WithWithout
Record3-144-39
Win %.750.530
Games483
Points scored123.3113.6
Points allowed115.0113.4
Point differential+8.3+0.3
Offensive rating120.5113.8
Defensive rating112.3113.6
Net rating+8.2+0.3
Against the spread3-138-44-1
Over/under (overs-unders)3-141-42

Who Steps Up Without Colin Castleton

Tristan da Silva4.0 → 9.0 PPG · 22.4 → 23.3 MPG
Jase Richardson2.0 → 4.6 PPG · 7.4 → 11.1 MPG
Desmond Bane24.0 → 20.3 PPG · 25.7 → 34.6 MPG

Games Without Colin Castleton

83 games
DateGameResultScore
May 3, 2026@ DETL94-116
May 1, 2026vs DETL79-93
Apr 29, 2026@ DETL109-116
Apr 27, 2026vs DETW94-88
Apr 25, 2026vs DETW113-105
Apr 22, 2026@ DETL83-98
Apr 19, 2026@ DETW112-101
Apr 17, 2026vs CHAW121-90
Apr 15, 2026@ PHIL97-109
Apr 12, 2026@ BOSL108-113
Apr 5, 2026@ NOPW112-108
Apr 3, 2026@ DALW138-127
Apr 1, 2026vs ATLL101-130
Mar 31, 2026vs PHXW115-111
Mar 29, 2026@ TORL87-139
Show all 83 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 24, 2026@ CLEL131-136
Mar 23, 2026vs INDL126-128
Mar 21, 2026vs LALL104-105
Mar 17, 2026vs OKCL108-113
Mar 16, 2026@ ATLL112-124
Mar 14, 2026@ MIAW121-117
Mar 12, 2026vs WASW136-131
Mar 11, 2026vs CLEW128-122
Mar 8, 2026@ MILW130-91
Mar 7, 2026@ MINW119-92
Mar 5, 2026vs DALW115-114
Mar 3, 2026vs WASW126-109
Mar 1, 2026vs DETL92-106
Feb 26, 2026vs HOUL108-113
Feb 24, 2026@ LALW110-109
Feb 22, 2026@ LACW111-109
Feb 21, 2026@ PHXL110-113
Feb 19, 2026@ SACW131-94
Feb 11, 2026vs MILL108-116
Feb 9, 2026vs MILW118-99
Feb 7, 2026vs UTAW120-117
Feb 5, 2026vs BKNW118-98
Feb 3, 2026@ OKCL92-128
Feb 1, 2026@ SASL103-112
Jan 30, 2026vs TORW130-120
Jan 28, 2026@ MIAW133-124
Jan 26, 2026@ CLEL98-114
Jan 24, 2026vs CLEL105-119
Jan 22, 2026vs CHAL97-124
Jan 11, 2026vs NOPW128-118
Jan 9, 2026vs PHIL91-103
Jan 7, 2026@ BKNW104-103
Jan 6, 2026@ WASL112-120
Jan 4, 2026vs INDW135-127
Jan 2, 2026@ CHIL114-121
Dec 31, 2025@ INDW112-110
Dec 29, 2025@ TORL106-107
Dec 27, 2025vs DENW127-126
Dec 26, 2025vs CHAL105-120
Dec 23, 2025@ PORW110-106
Dec 22, 2025@ GSWL97-120
Dec 20, 2025@ UTAW128-127
Dec 18, 2025@ DENL115-126
Dec 9, 2025vs MIAW117-108
Dec 7, 2025@ NYKL100-106
Dec 5, 2025vs MIAW106-105
Dec 3, 2025vs SASL112-114
Dec 1, 2025vs CHIW125-120
Nov 28, 2025@ DETW112-109
Nov 25, 2025@ PHIW144-103
Nov 23, 2025@ BOSL129-138
Nov 22, 2025vs NYKW133-121
Nov 20, 2025vs LACW129-101
Nov 18, 2025vs GSWW121-113
Nov 16, 2025@ HOUL113-117
Nov 14, 2025vs BKNW105-98
Nov 12, 2025@ NYKW124-107
Nov 10, 2025vs PORW115-112
Nov 9, 2025vs BOSL107-111
Nov 7, 2025vs BOSW123-110
Nov 4, 2025@ ATLL112-127
Nov 1, 2025@ WASW125-94
Oct 30, 2025@ CHAW123-107
Oct 29, 2025@ DETL116-135
Oct 27, 2025@ PHIL124-136
Oct 25, 2025vs CHIL98-110
Oct 24, 2025vs ATLL107-111
Oct 22, 2025vs MIAW125-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Magic record without Colin Castleton?

The Magic are 44-39 without Colin Castleton in 2025-26 (.530) vs 3-1 with them (.750).

How do the Magic play without Colin Castleton?

Without Colin Castleton the Magic have a point differential of +0.3 per game, compared with +8.3 when Colin Castleton plays.

Who steps up when Colin Castleton is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Colin Castleton sits: Tristan da Silva (9.0 PPG without vs 4.0 with), Jase Richardson (4.6 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Desmond Bane (20.3 PPG without vs 24.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.