Magic Record Without Noah Penda
The Magic are 17-11 without Noah Penda in 2025-26 (.607) vs 30-29 with them (.508).
With vs Without Noah Penda
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 30-29 | 17-11 |
| Win % | .508 | .607 |
| Games | 59 | 28 |
| Points scored | 116.1 | 109.8 |
| Points allowed | 115.4 | 109.3 |
| Point differential | +0.7 | +0.5 |
| Offensive rating | 115.2 | 111.4 |
| Defensive rating | 115.0 | 109.5 |
| Net rating | +0.2 | +1.9 |
| Against the spread | 26-32-1 | 15-13 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 31-28 | 13-15 |
Who Steps Up Without Noah Penda
Desmond Bane19.2 → 22.1 PPG · 33.4 → 36.4 MPG
Franz Wagner18.9 → 21.7 PPG · 28.1 → 34.3 MPG
Paolo Banchero22.4 → 23.2 PPG · 34.7 → 36.3 MPG
Games Without Noah Penda
28 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | @ DET | L | 94-116 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs DET | L | 79-93 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ DET | L | 109-116 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs DET | W | 94-88 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs DET | W | 113-105 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | @ DET | W | 112-101 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 97-109 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 108-113 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 112-108 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 115-111 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs DET | L | 92-106 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 108-113 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 110-109 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 111-109 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs IND | W | 135-127 |
Show all 28 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 114-121 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 117-108 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 106-105 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ DET | W | 112-109 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 129-101 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 121-113 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 113-117 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 105-98 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs POR | W | 115-112 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs BOS | W | 123-110 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 98-110 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 107-111 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 125-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Magic record without Noah Penda?
The Magic are 17-11 without Noah Penda in 2025-26 (.607) vs 30-29 with them (.508).
How do the Magic play without Noah Penda?
Without Noah Penda the Magic have a point differential of +0.5 per game, compared with +0.7 when Noah Penda plays.
Who steps up when Noah Penda is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Noah Penda sits: Desmond Bane (22.1 PPG without vs 19.2 with), Franz Wagner (21.7 PPG without vs 18.9 with), Paolo Banchero (23.2 PPG without vs 22.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.