Magic Record Without Tristan da Silva
The Magic are 2-3 without Tristan da Silva in 2025-26 (.400) vs 45-37 with them (.549).
Tristan da Silva injury status →Tristan da Silva injury history →
With vs Without Tristan da Silva
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 45-37 | 2-3 |
| Win % | .549 | .400 |
| Games | 82 | 5 |
| Points scored | 114.4 | 108.2 |
| Points allowed | 113.3 | 116.4 |
| Point differential | +1.2 | -8.2 |
| Offensive rating | 114.7 | 106.4 |
| Defensive rating | 113.4 | 115.0 |
| Net rating | +1.3 | -8.6 |
| Against the spread | 40-41-1 | 1-4 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 42-40 | 2-3 |
Who Steps Up Without Tristan da Silva
Anthony Black13.9 → 20.8 PPG · 29.8 → 35.5 MPG
Jase Richardson4.1 → 8.2 PPG · 10.4 → 18.9 MPG
Tyus Jones2.6 → 6.6 PPG · 14.8 → 23.1 MPG
Games Without Tristan da Silva
5 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 91-103 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ POR | W | 110-106 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 97-120 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 128-127 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 115-126 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Magic record without Tristan da Silva?
The Magic are 2-3 without Tristan da Silva in 2025-26 (.400) vs 45-37 with them (.549).
How do the Magic play without Tristan da Silva?
Without Tristan da Silva the Magic have a point differential of -8.2 per game, compared with +1.2 when Tristan da Silva plays.
Who steps up when Tristan da Silva is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Tristan da Silva sits: Anthony Black (20.8 PPG without vs 13.9 with), Jase Richardson (8.2 PPG without vs 4.1 with), Tyus Jones (6.6 PPG without vs 2.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.