Magic Record Without Tristan da Silva

The Magic are 2-3 without Tristan da Silva in 2025-26 (.400) vs 45-37 with them (.549).

Tristan da Silva injury status →Tristan da Silva injury history →

With vs Without Tristan da Silva

2025-26
WithWithout
Record45-372-3
Win %.549.400
Games825
Points scored114.4108.2
Points allowed113.3116.4
Point differential+1.2-8.2
Offensive rating114.7106.4
Defensive rating113.4115.0
Net rating+1.3-8.6
Against the spread40-41-11-4
Over/under (overs-unders)42-402-3

Who Steps Up Without Tristan da Silva

Anthony Black13.9 → 20.8 PPG · 29.8 → 35.5 MPG
Jase Richardson4.1 → 8.2 PPG · 10.4 → 18.9 MPG
Tyus Jones2.6 → 6.6 PPG · 14.8 → 23.1 MPG

Games Without Tristan da Silva

5 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 9, 2026vs PHIL91-103
Dec 23, 2025@ PORW110-106
Dec 22, 2025@ GSWL97-120
Dec 20, 2025@ UTAW128-127
Dec 18, 2025@ DENL115-126

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Magic record without Tristan da Silva?

The Magic are 2-3 without Tristan da Silva in 2025-26 (.400) vs 45-37 with them (.549).

How do the Magic play without Tristan da Silva?

Without Tristan da Silva the Magic have a point differential of -8.2 per game, compared with +1.2 when Tristan da Silva plays.

Who steps up when Tristan da Silva is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Tristan da Silva sits: Anthony Black (20.8 PPG without vs 13.9 with), Jase Richardson (8.2 PPG without vs 4.1 with), Tyus Jones (6.6 PPG without vs 2.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.