76ers Record Without Tyrese Maxey
The 76ers are 7-5 without Tyrese Maxey in 2025-26 (.583) vs 43-39 with them (.524).
With vs Without Tyrese Maxey
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 43-39 | 7-5 |
| Win % | .524 | .583 |
| Games | 82 | 12 |
| Points scored | 113.8 | 117.9 |
| Points allowed | 115.1 | 118.2 |
| Point differential | -1.3 | -0.3 |
| Offensive rating | 114.2 | 114.6 |
| Defensive rating | 114.3 | 115.6 |
| Net rating | -0.1 | -1.0 |
| Against the spread | 41-39-2 | 7-4-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 37-45 | 6-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Tyrese Maxey
Quentin Grimes11.6 → 20.3 PPG · 27.9 → 34.9 MPG
Justin Edwards4.7 → 13.8 PPG · 13.8 → 23.6 MPG
Paul George15.4 → 29.0 PPG · 32.1 → 33.3 MPG
Games Without Tyrese Maxey
12 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 157-137 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 103-123 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 126-116 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 139-118 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 96-124 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs POR | W | 109-103 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 104-97 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ DET | L | 109-131 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 139-129 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 101-115 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 117-120 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs IND | W | 115-105 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the 76ers record without Tyrese Maxey?
The 76ers are 7-5 without Tyrese Maxey in 2025-26 (.583) vs 43-39 with them (.524).
How do the 76ers play without Tyrese Maxey?
Without Tyrese Maxey the 76ers have a point differential of -0.3 per game, compared with -1.3 when Tyrese Maxey plays.
Who steps up when Tyrese Maxey is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Tyrese Maxey sits: Quentin Grimes (20.3 PPG without vs 11.6 with), Justin Edwards (13.8 PPG without vs 4.7 with), Paul George (29.0 PPG without vs 15.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.