76ers Record Without Tyrese Maxey

The 76ers are 7-5 without Tyrese Maxey in 2025-26 (.583) vs 43-39 with them (.524).

Tyrese Maxey injury status →Tyrese Maxey injury history →

With vs Without Tyrese Maxey

2025-26
WithWithout
Record43-397-5
Win %.524.583
Games8212
Points scored113.8117.9
Points allowed115.1118.2
Point differential-1.3-0.3
Offensive rating114.2114.6
Defensive rating114.3115.6
Net rating-0.1-1.0
Against the spread41-39-27-4-1
Over/under (overs-unders)37-456-6

Who Steps Up Without Tyrese Maxey

Quentin Grimes11.6 → 20.3 PPG · 27.9 → 34.9 MPG
Justin Edwards4.7 → 13.8 PPG · 13.8 → 23.6 MPG
Paul George15.4 → 29.0 PPG · 32.1 → 33.3 MPG

Games Without Tyrese Maxey

12 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 25, 2026vs CHIW157-137
Mar 23, 2026vs OKCL103-123
Mar 21, 2026@ UTAW126-116
Mar 19, 2026@ SACW139-118
Mar 17, 2026@ DENL96-124
Mar 15, 2026vs PORW109-103
Mar 14, 2026vs BKNW104-97
Mar 12, 2026@ DETL109-131
Mar 10, 2026vs MEMW139-129
Mar 9, 2026@ CLEL101-115
Dec 14, 2025@ ATLL117-120
Dec 12, 2025vs INDW115-105

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 76ers record without Tyrese Maxey?

The 76ers are 7-5 without Tyrese Maxey in 2025-26 (.583) vs 43-39 with them (.524).

How do the 76ers play without Tyrese Maxey?

Without Tyrese Maxey the 76ers have a point differential of -0.3 per game, compared with -1.3 when Tyrese Maxey plays.

Who steps up when Tyrese Maxey is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Tyrese Maxey sits: Quentin Grimes (20.3 PPG without vs 11.6 with), Justin Edwards (13.8 PPG without vs 4.7 with), Paul George (29.0 PPG without vs 15.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.