Suns Record Without Grayson Allen
The Suns are 20-15 without Grayson Allen in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-27 with them (.491).
With vs Without Grayson Allen
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 26-27 | 20-15 |
| Win % | .491 | .571 |
| Games | 53 | 35 |
| Points scored | 112.2 | 112.2 |
| Points allowed | 112.7 | 109.7 |
| Point differential | -0.5 | +2.5 |
| Offensive rating | 113.8 | 115.1 |
| Defensive rating | 114.0 | 111.4 |
| Net rating | -0.2 | +3.7 |
| Against the spread | 26-24-3 | 23-12 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 26-27 | 15-20 |
Who Steps Up Without Grayson Allen
Jordan Goodwin7.6 → 10.3 PPG · 20.3 → 25.3 MPG
Collin Gillespie11.5 → 14.6 PPG · 27.9 → 29.7 MPG
Oso Ighodaro6.6 → 6.5 PPG · 22.5 → 22.8 MPG
Games Without Grayson Allen
35 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 107-120 |
| Apr 19, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 84-119 |
| Apr 17, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 111-96 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | vs POR | L | 110-114 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 135-103 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 112-107 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 131-105 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 120-98 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MIL | L | 105-108 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 100-101 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 104-116 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ IND | W | 123-108 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs CHA | W | 111-99 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs POR | L | 77-92 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 94-121 |
Show all 35 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 109-136 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 120-111 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 103-109 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs OKC | W | 108-105 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 129-102 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 113-129 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 115-101 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 123-114 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 115-108 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs LAL | W | 132-108 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 116-119 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 99-98 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ LAL | W | 125-108 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 119-123 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 112-100 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 92-114 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs SAS | W | 111-102 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 114-113 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | @ POR | W | 127-110 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 122-124 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Suns record without Grayson Allen?
The Suns are 20-15 without Grayson Allen in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-27 with them (.491).
How do the Suns play without Grayson Allen?
Without Grayson Allen the Suns have a point differential of +2.5 per game, compared with -0.5 when Grayson Allen plays.
Who steps up when Grayson Allen is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Grayson Allen sits: Jordan Goodwin (10.3 PPG without vs 7.6 with), Collin Gillespie (14.6 PPG without vs 11.5 with), Oso Ighodaro (6.5 PPG without vs 6.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.