Suns Record Without Grayson Allen

The Suns are 20-15 without Grayson Allen in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-27 with them (.491).

Grayson Allen injury status →Grayson Allen injury history →

With vs Without Grayson Allen

2025-26
WithWithout
Record26-2720-15
Win %.491.571
Games5335
Points scored112.2112.2
Points allowed112.7109.7
Point differential-0.5+2.5
Offensive rating113.8115.1
Defensive rating114.0111.4
Net rating-0.2+3.7
Against the spread26-24-323-12
Over/under (overs-unders)26-2715-20

Who Steps Up Without Grayson Allen

Jordan Goodwin7.6 → 10.3 PPG · 20.3 → 25.3 MPG
Collin Gillespie11.5 → 14.6 PPG · 27.9 → 29.7 MPG
Oso Ighodaro6.6 → 6.5 PPG · 22.5 → 22.8 MPG

Games Without Grayson Allen

35 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 22, 2026@ OKCL107-120
Apr 19, 2026@ OKCL84-119
Apr 17, 2026vs GSWW111-96
Apr 14, 2026vs PORL110-114
Apr 12, 2026@ OKCW135-103
Apr 8, 2026vs DALW112-107
Mar 30, 2026@ MEMW131-105
Mar 22, 2026vs TORW120-98
Mar 21, 2026vs MILL105-108
Mar 19, 2026@ SASL100-101
Mar 17, 2026@ MINL104-116
Mar 12, 2026@ INDW123-108
Mar 8, 2026vs CHAW111-99
Feb 22, 2026vs PORL77-92
Feb 19, 2026@ SASL94-121
Show all 35 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 11, 2026vs OKCL109-136
Feb 10, 2026vs DALW120-111
Feb 7, 2026vs PHIL103-109
Jan 4, 2026vs OKCW108-105
Jan 2, 2026vs SACW129-102
Dec 31, 2025@ CLEL113-129
Dec 29, 2025@ WASW115-101
Dec 27, 2025@ NOPW123-114
Dec 26, 2025@ NOPW115-108
Dec 23, 2025vs LALW132-108
Dec 20, 2025@ GSWL116-119
Dec 18, 2025vs GSWW99-98
Dec 1, 2025@ LALW125-108
Nov 28, 2025@ OKCL119-123
Nov 26, 2025@ SACW112-100
Nov 24, 2025vs HOUL92-114
Nov 23, 2025vs SASW111-102
Nov 21, 2025vs MINW114-113
Nov 18, 2025@ PORW127-110
Nov 16, 2025vs ATLL122-124

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Suns record without Grayson Allen?

The Suns are 20-15 without Grayson Allen in 2025-26 (.571) vs 26-27 with them (.491).

How do the Suns play without Grayson Allen?

Without Grayson Allen the Suns have a point differential of +2.5 per game, compared with -0.5 when Grayson Allen plays.

Who steps up when Grayson Allen is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Grayson Allen sits: Jordan Goodwin (10.3 PPG without vs 7.6 with), Collin Gillespie (14.6 PPG without vs 11.5 with), Oso Ighodaro (6.5 PPG without vs 6.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.