Trail Blazers Record Without Hansen Yang
The Trail Blazers are 20-21 without Hansen Yang in 2025-26 (.488) vs 24-23 with them (.511).
With vs Without Hansen Yang
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 24-23 | 20-21 |
| Win % | .511 | .488 |
| Games | 47 | 41 |
| Points scored | 114.1 | 115.2 |
| Points allowed | 115.9 | 115.1 |
| Point differential | -1.8 | +0.1 |
| Offensive rating | 112.6 | 113.7 |
| Defensive rating | 112.9 | 114.1 |
| Net rating | -0.3 | -0.4 |
| Against the spread | 24-23 | 22-19 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 22-25 | 22-19 |
Who Steps Up Without Hansen Yang
Jrue Holiday17.8 → 15.4 PPG · 29.7 → 31.1 MPG
Kris Murray5.1 → 5.4 PPG · 20.6 → 23.2 MPG
Jerami Grant17.5 → 18.6 PPG · 27.9 → 30.0 MPG
Games Without Hansen Yang
41 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 106-103 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 114-110 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 101-112 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 132-137 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 118-106 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 114-104 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 93-100 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 130-99 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 112-128 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 108-104 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ IND | W | 127-119 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 114-95 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 103-109 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 101-103 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 99-106 |
Show all 41 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 4, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 122-114 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 121-112 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 121-124 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 92-77 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 125-130 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 94-102 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-110 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 117-101 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 114-123 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 103-119 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs DET | L | 102-110 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 98-93 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 134-133 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 136-131 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 120-143 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ DET | L | 116-122 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 118-121 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ GSW | W | 127-123 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 133-138 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 116-140 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 125-117 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 112-115 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 131-136 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs OKC | W | 121-119 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 115-123 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 109-107 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Trail Blazers record without Hansen Yang?
The Trail Blazers are 20-21 without Hansen Yang in 2025-26 (.488) vs 24-23 with them (.511).
How do the Trail Blazers play without Hansen Yang?
Without Hansen Yang the Trail Blazers have a point differential of +0.1 per game, compared with -1.8 when Hansen Yang plays.
Who steps up when Hansen Yang is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Hansen Yang sits: Jrue Holiday (15.4 PPG without vs 17.8 with), Kris Murray (5.4 PPG without vs 5.1 with), Jerami Grant (18.6 PPG without vs 17.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.