Trail Blazers Record Without Hansen Yang

The Trail Blazers are 20-21 without Hansen Yang in 2025-26 (.488) vs 24-23 with them (.511).

Hansen Yang injury status →Hansen Yang injury history →

With vs Without Hansen Yang

2025-26
WithWithout
Record24-2320-21
Win %.511.488
Games4741
Points scored114.1115.2
Points allowed115.9115.1
Point differential-1.8+0.1
Offensive rating112.6113.7
Defensive rating112.9114.1
Net rating-0.3-0.4
Against the spread24-2322-19
Over/under (overs-unders)22-2522-19

Who Steps Up Without Hansen Yang

Jrue Holiday17.8 → 15.4 PPG · 29.7 → 31.1 MPG
Kris Murray5.1 → 5.4 PPG · 20.6 → 23.2 MPG
Jerami Grant17.5 → 18.6 PPG · 27.9 → 30.0 MPG

Games Without Hansen Yang

41 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 21, 2026@ SASW106-103
Apr 14, 2026@ PHXW114-110
Apr 8, 2026@ SASL101-112
Apr 6, 2026@ DENL132-137
Apr 2, 2026vs NOPW118-106
Mar 31, 2026@ LACW114-104
Mar 27, 2026vs DALL93-100
Mar 25, 2026vs MILW130-99
Mar 22, 2026@ DENL112-128
Mar 20, 2026@ MINW108-104
Mar 18, 2026@ INDW127-119
Mar 16, 2026@ BKNW114-95
Mar 15, 2026@ PHIL103-109
Mar 10, 2026vs CHAL101-103
Mar 6, 2026@ HOUL99-106
Show all 41 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 4, 2026@ MEMW122-114
Feb 26, 2026@ CHIW121-112
Feb 24, 2026vs MINL121-124
Feb 22, 2026@ PHXW92-77
Feb 3, 2026vs PHXL125-130
Jan 26, 2026@ BOSL94-102
Jan 22, 2026vs MIAW127-110
Jan 15, 2026vs ATLW117-101
Jan 11, 2026vs NYKL114-123
Dec 26, 2025vs LACL103-119
Dec 22, 2025vs DETL102-110
Dec 20, 2025@ SACW98-93
Dec 18, 2025vs SACW134-133
Dec 14, 2025vs GSWW136-131
Dec 11, 2025@ NOPL120-143
Dec 5, 2025@ DETL116-122
Dec 2, 2025@ TORL118-121
Nov 21, 2025@ GSWW127-123
Nov 16, 2025@ DALL133-138
Nov 14, 2025@ HOUL116-140
Nov 12, 2025@ NOPW125-117
Nov 10, 2025@ ORLL112-115
Nov 8, 2025@ MIAL131-136
Nov 5, 2025vs OKCW121-119
Nov 3, 2025vs LALL115-123
Oct 31, 2025vs DENW109-107

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Trail Blazers record without Hansen Yang?

The Trail Blazers are 20-21 without Hansen Yang in 2025-26 (.488) vs 24-23 with them (.511).

How do the Trail Blazers play without Hansen Yang?

Without Hansen Yang the Trail Blazers have a point differential of +0.1 per game, compared with -1.8 when Hansen Yang plays.

Who steps up when Hansen Yang is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Hansen Yang sits: Jrue Holiday (15.4 PPG without vs 17.8 with), Kris Murray (5.4 PPG without vs 5.1 with), Jerami Grant (18.6 PPG without vs 17.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.