Trail Blazers Record Without Kris Murray
The Trail Blazers are 14-11 without Kris Murray in 2025-26 (.560) vs 30-33 with them (.476).
With vs Without Kris Murray
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 30-33 | 14-11 |
| Win % | .476 | .560 |
| Games | 63 | 25 |
| Points scored | 114.1 | 115.9 |
| Points allowed | 115.4 | 115.8 |
| Point differential | -1.3 | +0.1 |
| Offensive rating | 113.0 | 113.5 |
| Defensive rating | 113.5 | 113.5 |
| Net rating | -0.5 | -0.1 |
| Against the spread | 34-29 | 12-13 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 31-32 | 13-12 |
Who Steps Up Without Kris Murray
Caleb Love9.5 → 13.9 PPG · 20.2 → 25.0 MPG
Vit Krejci5.3 → 7.8 PPG · 14.1 → 21.6 MPG
Duop Reath2.6 → 4.6 PPG · 7.0 → 12.0 MPG
Games Without Kris Murray
25 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 103-109 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 99-106 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 122-114 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 135-119 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 109-133 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 135-118 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 122-115 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 135-115 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 125-130 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 111-130 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 97-127 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 111-115 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 94-102 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 98-110 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-110 |
Show all 25 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 117-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 132-116 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 117-101 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 97-119 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 114-123 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 111-105 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 103-102 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 125-122 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 122-110 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 136-134 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Trail Blazers record without Kris Murray?
The Trail Blazers are 14-11 without Kris Murray in 2025-26 (.560) vs 30-33 with them (.476).
How do the Trail Blazers play without Kris Murray?
Without Kris Murray the Trail Blazers have a point differential of +0.1 per game, compared with -1.3 when Kris Murray plays.
Who steps up when Kris Murray is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Kris Murray sits: Caleb Love (13.9 PPG without vs 9.5 with), Vit Krejci (7.8 PPG without vs 5.3 with), Duop Reath (4.6 PPG without vs 2.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.