Trail Blazers Record Without Kris Murray

The Trail Blazers are 14-11 without Kris Murray in 2025-26 (.560) vs 30-33 with them (.476).

Kris Murray injury status →Kris Murray injury history →

With vs Without Kris Murray

2025-26
WithWithout
Record30-3314-11
Win %.476.560
Games6325
Points scored114.1115.9
Points allowed115.4115.8
Point differential-1.3+0.1
Offensive rating113.0113.5
Defensive rating113.5113.5
Net rating-0.5-0.1
Against the spread34-2912-13
Over/under (overs-unders)31-3213-12

Who Steps Up Without Kris Murray

Caleb Love9.5 → 13.9 PPG · 20.2 → 25.0 MPG
Vit Krejci5.3 → 7.8 PPG · 14.1 → 21.6 MPG
Duop Reath2.6 → 4.6 PPG · 7.0 → 12.0 MPG

Games Without Kris Murray

25 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 15, 2026@ PHIL103-109
Mar 6, 2026@ HOUL99-106
Mar 4, 2026@ MEMW122-114
Feb 12, 2026@ UTAW135-119
Feb 11, 2026@ MINL109-133
Feb 9, 2026vs PHIW135-118
Feb 7, 2026vs MEMW122-115
Feb 6, 2026vs MEMW135-115
Feb 3, 2026vs PHXL125-130
Feb 1, 2026vs CLEL111-130
Jan 30, 2026@ NYKL97-127
Jan 27, 2026@ WASL111-115
Jan 26, 2026@ BOSL94-102
Jan 23, 2026vs TORL98-110
Jan 22, 2026vs MIAW127-110
Show all 25 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 18, 2026@ SACW117-110
Jan 17, 2026vs LALW132-116
Jan 15, 2026vs ATLW117-101
Jan 13, 2026@ GSWL97-119
Jan 11, 2026vs NYKL114-123
Jan 9, 2026vs HOUW111-105
Jan 7, 2026vs HOUW103-102
Dec 29, 2025vs DALW125-122
Dec 3, 2025@ CLEW122-110
Oct 29, 2025@ UTAW136-134

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Trail Blazers record without Kris Murray?

The Trail Blazers are 14-11 without Kris Murray in 2025-26 (.560) vs 30-33 with them (.476).

How do the Trail Blazers play without Kris Murray?

Without Kris Murray the Trail Blazers have a point differential of +0.1 per game, compared with -1.3 when Kris Murray plays.

Who steps up when Kris Murray is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Kris Murray sits: Caleb Love (13.9 PPG without vs 9.5 with), Vit Krejci (7.8 PPG without vs 5.3 with), Duop Reath (4.6 PPG without vs 2.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.