Trail Blazers Record Without Scoot Henderson

The Trail Blazers are 24-28 without Scoot Henderson in 2025-26 (.462) vs 20-16 with them (.556).

Scoot Henderson injury status →Scoot Henderson injury history →

With vs Without Scoot Henderson

2025-26
WithWithout
Record20-1624-28
Win %.556.462
Games3652
Points scored113.4115.4
Points allowed111.8118.1
Point differential+1.6-2.7
Offensive rating113.6112.9
Defensive rating110.0115.5
Net rating+3.7-2.7
Against the spread19-1727-25
Over/under (overs-unders)18-1826-26

Who Steps Up Without Scoot Henderson

Shaedon Sharpe7.1 → 21.5 PPG · 14.6 → 30.1 MPG
Sidy Cissoko2.8 → 6.5 PPG · 14.1 → 22.2 MPG
Blake Wesley3.5 → 6.8 PPG · 9.4 → 16.2 MPG

Games Without Scoot Henderson

52 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 7, 2026vs MEMW122-115
Feb 3, 2026vs PHXL125-130
Feb 1, 2026vs CLEL111-130
Jan 30, 2026@ NYKL97-127
Jan 27, 2026@ WASL111-115
Jan 26, 2026@ BOSL94-102
Jan 23, 2026vs TORL98-110
Jan 22, 2026vs MIAW127-110
Jan 18, 2026@ SACW117-110
Jan 17, 2026vs LALW132-116
Jan 15, 2026vs ATLW117-101
Jan 13, 2026@ GSWL97-119
Jan 11, 2026vs NYKL114-123
Jan 9, 2026vs HOUW111-105
Jan 7, 2026vs HOUW103-102
Show all 52 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 5, 2026vs UTAW137-117
Jan 3, 2026@ SASW115-110
Jan 2, 2026@ NOPW122-109
Dec 31, 2025@ OKCL95-124
Dec 29, 2025vs DALW125-122
Dec 28, 2025vs BOSW114-108
Dec 26, 2025vs LACL103-119
Dec 23, 2025vs ORLL106-110
Dec 22, 2025vs DETL102-110
Dec 20, 2025@ SACW98-93
Dec 18, 2025vs SACW134-133
Dec 14, 2025vs GSWW136-131
Dec 11, 2025@ NOPL120-143
Dec 7, 2025@ MEML96-119
Dec 5, 2025@ DETL116-122
Dec 3, 2025@ CLEW122-110
Dec 2, 2025@ TORL118-121
Nov 30, 2025vs OKCL115-123
Nov 26, 2025vs SASL102-115
Nov 24, 2025@ MILW115-103
Nov 23, 2025@ OKCL95-122
Nov 21, 2025@ GSWW127-123
Nov 19, 2025vs CHIL121-122
Nov 18, 2025vs PHXL110-127
Nov 16, 2025@ DALL133-138
Nov 14, 2025@ HOUL116-140
Nov 12, 2025@ NOPW125-117
Nov 10, 2025@ ORLL112-115
Nov 8, 2025@ MIAL131-136
Nov 5, 2025vs OKCW121-119
Nov 3, 2025vs LALL115-123
Oct 31, 2025vs DENW109-107
Oct 29, 2025@ UTAW136-134
Oct 27, 2025@ LALW122-108
Oct 26, 2025@ LACL107-114
Oct 24, 2025vs GSWW139-119
Oct 22, 2025vs MINL114-118

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Trail Blazers record without Scoot Henderson?

The Trail Blazers are 24-28 without Scoot Henderson in 2025-26 (.462) vs 20-16 with them (.556).

How do the Trail Blazers play without Scoot Henderson?

Without Scoot Henderson the Trail Blazers have a point differential of -2.7 per game, compared with +1.6 when Scoot Henderson plays.

Who steps up when Scoot Henderson is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Scoot Henderson sits: Shaedon Sharpe (21.5 PPG without vs 7.1 with), Sidy Cissoko (6.5 PPG without vs 2.8 with), Blake Wesley (6.8 PPG without vs 3.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.