Trail Blazers Record Without Scoot Henderson
The Trail Blazers are 24-28 without Scoot Henderson in 2025-26 (.462) vs 20-16 with them (.556).
Scoot Henderson injury status →Scoot Henderson injury history →
With vs Without Scoot Henderson
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 20-16 | 24-28 |
| Win % | .556 | .462 |
| Games | 36 | 52 |
| Points scored | 113.4 | 115.4 |
| Points allowed | 111.8 | 118.1 |
| Point differential | +1.6 | -2.7 |
| Offensive rating | 113.6 | 112.9 |
| Defensive rating | 110.0 | 115.5 |
| Net rating | +3.7 | -2.7 |
| Against the spread | 19-17 | 27-25 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 18-18 | 26-26 |
Who Steps Up Without Scoot Henderson
Shaedon Sharpe7.1 → 21.5 PPG · 14.6 → 30.1 MPG
Sidy Cissoko2.8 → 6.5 PPG · 14.1 → 22.2 MPG
Blake Wesley3.5 → 6.8 PPG · 9.4 → 16.2 MPG
Games Without Scoot Henderson
52 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 122-115 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 125-130 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 111-130 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 97-127 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | @ WAS | L | 111-115 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 94-102 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 98-110 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-110 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 117-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 132-116 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 117-101 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 97-119 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 114-123 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 111-105 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 103-102 |
Show all 52 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 137-117 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 115-110 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 122-109 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 95-124 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 125-122 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs BOS | W | 114-108 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 103-119 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs ORL | L | 106-110 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs DET | L | 102-110 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 98-93 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 134-133 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 136-131 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 120-143 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ MEM | L | 96-119 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ DET | L | 116-122 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 122-110 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 118-121 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 115-123 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 102-115 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 115-103 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 95-122 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ GSW | W | 127-123 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 121-122 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 110-127 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 133-138 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 116-140 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 125-117 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 112-115 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 131-136 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs OKC | W | 121-119 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 115-123 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 109-107 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 136-134 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ LAL | W | 122-108 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 107-114 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 139-119 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 114-118 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Trail Blazers record without Scoot Henderson?
The Trail Blazers are 24-28 without Scoot Henderson in 2025-26 (.462) vs 20-16 with them (.556).
How do the Trail Blazers play without Scoot Henderson?
Without Scoot Henderson the Trail Blazers have a point differential of -2.7 per game, compared with +1.6 when Scoot Henderson plays.
Who steps up when Scoot Henderson is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Scoot Henderson sits: Shaedon Sharpe (21.5 PPG without vs 7.1 with), Sidy Cissoko (6.5 PPG without vs 2.8 with), Blake Wesley (6.8 PPG without vs 3.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.