Trail Blazers Record Without Sidy Cissoko
The Trail Blazers are 5-4 without Sidy Cissoko in 2025-26 (.556) vs 39-40 with them (.494).
With vs Without Sidy Cissoko
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 39-40 | 5-4 |
| Win % | .494 | .556 |
| Games | 79 | 9 |
| Points scored | 114.5 | 115.0 |
| Points allowed | 115.5 | 115.7 |
| Point differential | -1.0 | -0.7 |
| Offensive rating | 113.3 | 111.0 |
| Defensive rating | 113.6 | 112.5 |
| Net rating | -0.2 | -1.5 |
| Against the spread | 39-40 | 7-2 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 39-40 | 5-4 |
Who Steps Up Without Sidy Cissoko
Vit Krejci5.8 → 17.0 PPG · 17.3 → 20.0 MPG
Blake Wesley4.3 → 6.0 PPG · 10.1 → 17.6 MPG
Jrue Holiday16.3 → 18.1 PPG · 29.6 → 33.9 MPG
Games Without Sidy Cissoko
9 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 106-103 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 114-110 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 101-103 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 109-133 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 109-107 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ UTA | W | 136-134 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 107-114 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 139-119 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 114-118 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Trail Blazers record without Sidy Cissoko?
The Trail Blazers are 5-4 without Sidy Cissoko in 2025-26 (.556) vs 39-40 with them (.494).
How do the Trail Blazers play without Sidy Cissoko?
Without Sidy Cissoko the Trail Blazers have a point differential of -0.7 per game, compared with -1.0 when Sidy Cissoko plays.
Who steps up when Sidy Cissoko is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Sidy Cissoko sits: Vit Krejci (17.0 PPG without vs 5.8 with), Blake Wesley (6.0 PPG without vs 4.3 with), Jrue Holiday (18.1 PPG without vs 16.3 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.