Trail Blazers Record Without Sidy Cissoko

The Trail Blazers are 5-4 without Sidy Cissoko in 2025-26 (.556) vs 39-40 with them (.494).

Sidy Cissoko injury status →Sidy Cissoko injury history →

With vs Without Sidy Cissoko

2025-26
WithWithout
Record39-405-4
Win %.494.556
Games799
Points scored114.5115.0
Points allowed115.5115.7
Point differential-1.0-0.7
Offensive rating113.3111.0
Defensive rating113.6112.5
Net rating-0.2-1.5
Against the spread39-407-2
Over/under (overs-unders)39-405-4

Who Steps Up Without Sidy Cissoko

Vit Krejci5.8 → 17.0 PPG · 17.3 → 20.0 MPG
Blake Wesley4.3 → 6.0 PPG · 10.1 → 17.6 MPG
Jrue Holiday16.3 → 18.1 PPG · 29.6 → 33.9 MPG

Games Without Sidy Cissoko

9 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 21, 2026@ SASW106-103
Apr 14, 2026@ PHXW114-110
Mar 10, 2026vs CHAL101-103
Feb 11, 2026@ MINL109-133
Oct 31, 2025vs DENW109-107
Oct 29, 2025@ UTAW136-134
Oct 26, 2025@ LACL107-114
Oct 24, 2025vs GSWW139-119
Oct 22, 2025vs MINL114-118

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Trail Blazers record without Sidy Cissoko?

The Trail Blazers are 5-4 without Sidy Cissoko in 2025-26 (.556) vs 39-40 with them (.494).

How do the Trail Blazers play without Sidy Cissoko?

Without Sidy Cissoko the Trail Blazers have a point differential of -0.7 per game, compared with -1.0 when Sidy Cissoko plays.

Who steps up when Sidy Cissoko is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Sidy Cissoko sits: Vit Krejci (17.0 PPG without vs 5.8 with), Blake Wesley (6.0 PPG without vs 4.3 with), Jrue Holiday (18.1 PPG without vs 16.3 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.