Trail Blazers Record Without Vit Krejci

The Trail Blazers are 11-4 without Vit Krejci in 2025-26 (.733) vs 10-13 with them (.435).

Vit Krejci injury status →Vit Krejci injury history →

With vs Without Vit Krejci

2025-26
WithWithout
Record10-1311-4
Win %.435.733
Games2315
Points scored112.5116.1
Points allowed116.1106.7
Point differential-3.6+9.4
Offensive rating112.6116.5
Defensive rating113.8106.3
Net rating-1.2+10.2
Against the spread9-1537-27
Over/under (overs-unders)14-1030-34

Who Steps Up Without Vit Krejci

Shaedon Sharpe8.0 → 21.2 PPG · 16.6 → 29.5 MPG
Deni Avdija18.6 → 26.0 PPG · 28.7 → 34.4 MPG
Kris Murray3.8 → 5.9 PPG · 13.0 → 24.5 MPG

Games Without Vit Krejci

15 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 21, 2026@ SASW106-103
Apr 14, 2026@ PHXW114-110
Apr 10, 2026vs LACW116-97
Apr 8, 2026@ SASL101-112
Apr 6, 2026@ DENL132-137
Apr 2, 2026vs NOPW118-106
Mar 31, 2026@ LACW114-104
Mar 29, 2026vs WASW123-88
Mar 27, 2026vs DALL93-100
Mar 25, 2026vs MILW130-99
Mar 23, 2026vs BKNW134-99
Mar 22, 2026@ DENL112-128
Mar 20, 2026@ MINW108-104
Mar 18, 2026@ INDW127-119
Mar 16, 2026@ BKNW114-95

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Trail Blazers record without Vit Krejci?

The Trail Blazers are 11-4 without Vit Krejci in 2025-26 (.733) vs 10-13 with them (.435).

How do the Trail Blazers play without Vit Krejci?

Without Vit Krejci the Trail Blazers have a point differential of +9.4 per game, compared with -3.6 when Vit Krejci plays.

Who steps up when Vit Krejci is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Vit Krejci sits: Shaedon Sharpe (21.2 PPG without vs 8.0 with), Deni Avdija (26.0 PPG without vs 18.6 with), Kris Murray (5.9 PPG without vs 3.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.