Trail Blazers Record Without Vit Krejci
The Trail Blazers are 11-4 without Vit Krejci in 2025-26 (.733) vs 10-13 with them (.435).
With vs Without Vit Krejci
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 10-13 | 11-4 |
| Win % | .435 | .733 |
| Games | 23 | 15 |
| Points scored | 112.5 | 116.1 |
| Points allowed | 116.1 | 106.7 |
| Point differential | -3.6 | +9.4 |
| Offensive rating | 112.6 | 116.5 |
| Defensive rating | 113.8 | 106.3 |
| Net rating | -1.2 | +10.2 |
| Against the spread | 9-15 | 37-27 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 14-10 | 30-34 |
Who Steps Up Without Vit Krejci
Shaedon Sharpe8.0 → 21.2 PPG · 16.6 → 29.5 MPG
Deni Avdija18.6 → 26.0 PPG · 28.7 → 34.4 MPG
Kris Murray3.8 → 5.9 PPG · 13.0 → 24.5 MPG
Games Without Vit Krejci
15 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 21, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 106-103 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 114-110 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 116-97 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 101-112 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 132-137 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 118-106 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 114-104 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 123-88 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 93-100 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 130-99 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 134-99 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 112-128 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 108-104 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ IND | W | 127-119 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 114-95 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Trail Blazers record without Vit Krejci?
The Trail Blazers are 11-4 without Vit Krejci in 2025-26 (.733) vs 10-13 with them (.435).
How do the Trail Blazers play without Vit Krejci?
Without Vit Krejci the Trail Blazers have a point differential of +9.4 per game, compared with -3.6 when Vit Krejci plays.
Who steps up when Vit Krejci is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Vit Krejci sits: Shaedon Sharpe (21.2 PPG without vs 8.0 with), Deni Avdija (26.0 PPG without vs 18.6 with), Kris Murray (5.9 PPG without vs 3.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.