Spurs Record Without De'Aaron Fox
The Spurs are 8-4 without De'Aaron Fox in 2025-26 (.667) vs 66-26 with them (.717).
With vs Without De'Aaron Fox
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 66-26 | 8-4 |
| Win % | .717 | .667 |
| Games | 92 | 12 |
| Points scored | 118.3 | 118.2 |
| Points allowed | 109.9 | 111.6 |
| Point differential | +8.4 | +6.6 |
| Offensive rating | 119.1 | 117.6 |
| Defensive rating | 110.5 | 110.1 |
| Net rating | +8.6 | +7.5 |
| Against the spread | 51-39-1 | 6-4-2 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 41-50 | 6-6 |
Who Steps Up Without De'Aaron Fox
Dylan Harper11.1 → 14.1 PPG · 22.4 → 26.5 MPG
Devin Vassell14.1 → 14.9 PPG · 30.6 → 36.3 MPG
Stephon Castle16.6 → 19.3 PPG · 29.5 → 35.1 MPG
Games Without De'Aaron Fox
12 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 113-122 |
| May 18, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 122-115 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 123-98 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs UTA | L | 114-127 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 121-110 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 116-118 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 118-130 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 107-101 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs TOR | W | 121-103 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 118-107 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 120-116 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ DAL | W | 125-92 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Spurs record without De'Aaron Fox?
The Spurs are 8-4 without De'Aaron Fox in 2025-26 (.667) vs 66-26 with them (.717).
How do the Spurs play without De'Aaron Fox?
Without De'Aaron Fox the Spurs have a point differential of +6.6 per game, compared with +8.4 when De'Aaron Fox plays.
Who steps up when De'Aaron Fox is out?
The teammates who gain the most when De'Aaron Fox sits: Dylan Harper (14.1 PPG without vs 11.1 with), Devin Vassell (14.9 PPG without vs 14.1 with), Stephon Castle (19.3 PPG without vs 16.6 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.