Spurs Record Without De'Aaron Fox

The Spurs are 8-4 without De'Aaron Fox in 2025-26 (.667) vs 66-26 with them (.717).

De'Aaron Fox injury status →De'Aaron Fox injury history →

With vs Without De'Aaron Fox

2025-26
WithWithout
Record66-268-4
Win %.717.667
Games9212
Points scored118.3118.2
Points allowed109.9111.6
Point differential+8.4+6.6
Offensive rating119.1117.6
Defensive rating110.5110.1
Net rating+8.6+7.5
Against the spread51-39-16-4-2
Over/under (overs-unders)41-506-6

Who Steps Up Without De'Aaron Fox

Dylan Harper11.1 → 14.1 PPG · 22.4 → 26.5 MPG
Devin Vassell14.1 → 14.9 PPG · 30.6 → 36.3 MPG
Stephon Castle16.6 → 19.3 PPG · 29.5 → 35.1 MPG

Games Without De'Aaron Fox

12 games
DateGameResultScore
May 20, 2026@ OKCL113-122
May 18, 2026@ OKCW122-115
Mar 25, 2026@ MEMW123-98
Dec 27, 2025vs UTAL114-127
Nov 7, 2025vs HOUW121-110
Nov 5, 2025@ LALL116-118
Nov 2, 2025@ PHXL118-130
Oct 30, 2025vs MIAW107-101
Oct 27, 2025vs TORW121-103
Oct 26, 2025vs BKNW118-107
Oct 24, 2025@ NOPW120-116
Oct 22, 2025@ DALW125-92

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Spurs record without De'Aaron Fox?

The Spurs are 8-4 without De'Aaron Fox in 2025-26 (.667) vs 66-26 with them (.717).

How do the Spurs play without De'Aaron Fox?

Without De'Aaron Fox the Spurs have a point differential of +6.6 per game, compared with +8.4 when De'Aaron Fox plays.

Who steps up when De'Aaron Fox is out?

The teammates who gain the most when De'Aaron Fox sits: Dylan Harper (14.1 PPG without vs 11.1 with), Devin Vassell (14.9 PPG without vs 14.1 with), Stephon Castle (19.3 PPG without vs 16.6 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.