Raptors Record Without Jamison Battle
The Raptors are 11-11 without Jamison Battle in 2025-26 (.500) vs 38-29 with them (.567).
Jamison Battle injury status →Jamison Battle injury history →
With vs Without Jamison Battle
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 38-29 | 11-11 |
| Win % | .567 | .500 |
| Games | 67 | 22 |
| Points scored | 113.7 | 116.2 |
| Points allowed | 111.0 | 114.4 |
| Point differential | +2.7 | +1.8 |
| Offensive rating | 114.6 | 115.8 |
| Defensive rating | 111.9 | 113.3 |
| Net rating | +2.7 | +2.4 |
| Against the spread | 38-29 | 9-13 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 26-41 | 12-10 |
Who Steps Up Without Jamison Battle
A.J. Lawson2.6 → 6.8 PPG · 7.3 → 12.1 MPG
Brandon Ingram19.9 → 23.4 PPG · 33.0 → 35.6 MPG
Trayce Jackson- Davis1.4 → 4.0 PPG · 4.2 → 10.6 MPG
Games Without Jamison Battle
22 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 105-115 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs SAC | L | 115-123 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ DET | L | 116-127 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 139-87 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DET | W | 119-108 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 110-101 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 126-128 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 120-130 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 103-101 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 117-121 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 118-100 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 134-117 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 106-96 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 101-117 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 113-121 |
Show all 22 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs POR | W | 121-118 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ CHA | L | 111-118 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 119-109 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 110-108 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ IND | W | 129-111 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 121-139 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 103-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Raptors record without Jamison Battle?
The Raptors are 11-11 without Jamison Battle in 2025-26 (.500) vs 38-29 with them (.567).
How do the Raptors play without Jamison Battle?
Without Jamison Battle the Raptors have a point differential of +1.8 per game, compared with +2.7 when Jamison Battle plays.
Who steps up when Jamison Battle is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jamison Battle sits: A.J. Lawson (6.8 PPG without vs 2.6 with), Brandon Ingram (23.4 PPG without vs 19.9 with), Trayce Jackson- Davis (4.0 PPG without vs 1.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.