Raptors Record Without Jamison Battle

The Raptors are 11-11 without Jamison Battle in 2025-26 (.500) vs 38-29 with them (.567).

Jamison Battle injury status →Jamison Battle injury history →

With vs Without Jamison Battle

2025-26
WithWithout
Record38-2911-11
Win %.567.500
Games6722
Points scored113.7116.2
Points allowed111.0114.4
Point differential+2.7+1.8
Offensive rating114.6115.8
Defensive rating111.9113.3
Net rating+2.7+2.4
Against the spread38-299-13
Over/under (overs-unders)26-4112-10

Who Steps Up Without Jamison Battle

A.J. Lawson2.6 → 6.8 PPG · 7.3 → 12.1 MPG
Brandon Ingram19.9 → 23.4 PPG · 33.0 → 35.6 MPG
Trayce Jackson- Davis1.4 → 4.0 PPG · 4.2 → 10.6 MPG

Games Without Jamison Battle

22 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 20, 2026@ CLEL105-115
Apr 1, 2026vs SACL115-123
Mar 31, 2026@ DETL116-127
Mar 29, 2026vs ORLW139-87
Mar 15, 2026vs DETW119-108
Feb 19, 2026@ CHIW110-101
Feb 4, 2026vs MINL126-128
Jan 30, 2026@ ORLL120-130
Jan 25, 2026@ OKCW103-101
Jan 16, 2026vs LACL117-121
Jan 5, 2026vs ATLW118-100
Jan 3, 2026vs ATLW134-117
Dec 15, 2025@ MIAW106-96
Dec 9, 2025vs NYKL101-117
Dec 7, 2025vs BOSL113-121
Show all 22 games
DateGameResultScore
Dec 2, 2025vs PORW121-118
Nov 29, 2025@ CHAL111-118
Nov 23, 2025vs BKNW119-109
Nov 17, 2025vs CHAW110-108
Nov 15, 2025@ INDW129-111
Oct 29, 2025vs HOUL121-139
Oct 27, 2025@ SASL103-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Raptors record without Jamison Battle?

The Raptors are 11-11 without Jamison Battle in 2025-26 (.500) vs 38-29 with them (.567).

How do the Raptors play without Jamison Battle?

Without Jamison Battle the Raptors have a point differential of +1.8 per game, compared with +2.7 when Jamison Battle plays.

Who steps up when Jamison Battle is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jamison Battle sits: A.J. Lawson (6.8 PPG without vs 2.6 with), Brandon Ingram (23.4 PPG without vs 19.9 with), Trayce Jackson- Davis (4.0 PPG without vs 1.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.