Jazz Record Without Lauri Markkanen
The Jazz are 5-35 without Lauri Markkanen in 2025-26 (.125) vs 17-25 with them (.405).
Lauri Markkanen injury status →Lauri Markkanen injury history →
With vs Without Lauri Markkanen
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 17-25 | 5-35 |
| Win % | .405 | .125 |
| Games | 42 | 40 |
| Points scored | 118.9 | 116.2 |
| Points allowed | 123.8 | 128.4 |
| Point differential | -4.9 | -12.1 |
| Offensive rating | 113.8 | 111.7 |
| Defensive rating | 118.4 | 123.4 |
| Net rating | -4.6 | -11.7 |
| Against the spread | 26-16 | 15-25 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 24-18 | 24-16 |
Who Steps Up Without Lauri Markkanen
Elijah Harkless2.1 → 8.9 PPG · 10.0 → 25.8 MPG
Brice Sensabaugh10.9 → 19.7 PPG · 21.3 → 26.2 MPG
Ace Bailey10.2 → 17.5 PPG · 24.7 → 30.7 MPG
Games Without Lauri Markkanen
40 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 107-131 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 147-101 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 137-156 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 111-146 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 106-140 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 117-130 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 113-122 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 109-134 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 129-135 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs WAS | L | 110-133 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 127-143 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 116-126 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 128-96 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 111-147 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 111-116 |
Show all 40 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | @ POR | L | 114-124 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 117-134 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 119-116 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 99-113 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 122-112 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 102-106 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 125-128 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs NOP | L | 105-115 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs NOP | L | 118-129 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 114-123 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | vs POR | L | 119-135 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs BKN | L | 99-109 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 116-147 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 109-126 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 127-122 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 110-123 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 120-138 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 122-144 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 126-128 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 95-150 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 101-118 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 128-137 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs ORL | L | 127-128 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 135-143 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 101-131 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Jazz record without Lauri Markkanen?
The Jazz are 5-35 without Lauri Markkanen in 2025-26 (.125) vs 17-25 with them (.405).
How do the Jazz play without Lauri Markkanen?
Without Lauri Markkanen the Jazz have a point differential of -12.1 per game, compared with -4.9 when Lauri Markkanen plays.
Who steps up when Lauri Markkanen is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Lauri Markkanen sits: Elijah Harkless (8.9 PPG without vs 2.1 with), Brice Sensabaugh (19.7 PPG without vs 10.9 with), Ace Bailey (17.5 PPG without vs 10.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.