Jazz Record Without Lauri Markkanen

The Jazz are 5-35 without Lauri Markkanen in 2025-26 (.125) vs 17-25 with them (.405).

Lauri Markkanen injury status →Lauri Markkanen injury history →

With vs Without Lauri Markkanen

2025-26
WithWithout
Record17-255-35
Win %.405.125
Games4240
Points scored118.9116.2
Points allowed123.8128.4
Point differential-4.9-12.1
Offensive rating113.8111.7
Defensive rating118.4123.4
Net rating-4.6-11.7
Against the spread26-1615-25
Over/under (overs-unders)24-1824-16

Who Steps Up Without Lauri Markkanen

Elijah Harkless2.1 → 8.9 PPG · 10.0 → 25.8 MPG
Brice Sensabaugh10.9 → 19.7 PPG · 21.3 → 26.2 MPG
Ace Bailey10.2 → 17.5 PPG · 24.7 → 30.7 MPG

Games Without Lauri Markkanen

40 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ LALL107-131
Apr 10, 2026vs MEMW147-101
Apr 7, 2026@ NOPL137-156
Apr 5, 2026@ OKCL111-146
Apr 3, 2026@ HOUL106-140
Apr 1, 2026vs DENL117-130
Mar 30, 2026vs CLEL113-122
Mar 28, 2026@ PHXL109-134
Mar 27, 2026@ DENL129-135
Mar 25, 2026vs WASL110-133
Mar 23, 2026vs TORL127-143
Mar 21, 2026vs PHIL116-126
Mar 19, 2026vs MILW128-96
Mar 18, 2026@ MINL111-147
Mar 15, 2026@ SACL111-116
Show all 40 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 13, 2026@ PORL114-124
Mar 11, 2026vs NYKL117-134
Mar 9, 2026vs GSWW119-116
Mar 7, 2026@ MILL99-113
Mar 5, 2026@ WASW122-112
Mar 4, 2026@ PHIL102-106
Mar 2, 2026vs DENL125-128
Feb 28, 2026vs NOPL105-115
Feb 26, 2026vs NOPL118-129
Feb 20, 2026@ MEML114-123
Feb 12, 2026vs PORL119-135
Jan 30, 2026vs BKNL99-109
Jan 24, 2026vs MIAL116-147
Jan 22, 2026vs SASL109-126
Jan 20, 2026vs MINW127-122
Jan 19, 2026@ SASL110-123
Jan 17, 2026@ DALL120-138
Jan 15, 2026@ DALL122-144
Jan 14, 2026@ CHIL126-128
Jan 10, 2026vs CHAL95-150
Jan 1, 2026@ LACL101-118
Dec 23, 2025vs MEML128-137
Dec 20, 2025vs ORLL127-128
Dec 18, 2025vs LALL135-143
Dec 7, 2025vs OKCL101-131

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Jazz record without Lauri Markkanen?

The Jazz are 5-35 without Lauri Markkanen in 2025-26 (.125) vs 17-25 with them (.405).

How do the Jazz play without Lauri Markkanen?

Without Lauri Markkanen the Jazz have a point differential of -12.1 per game, compared with -4.9 when Lauri Markkanen plays.

Who steps up when Lauri Markkanen is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Lauri Markkanen sits: Elijah Harkless (8.9 PPG without vs 2.1 with), Brice Sensabaugh (19.7 PPG without vs 10.9 with), Ace Bailey (17.5 PPG without vs 10.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.