Jazz Record Without Oscar Tshiebwe
The Jazz are 19-36 without Oscar Tshiebwe in 2025-26 (.345) vs 3-24 with them (.111).
Oscar Tshiebwe injury status →Oscar Tshiebwe injury history →
With vs Without Oscar Tshiebwe
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 3-24 | 19-36 |
| Win % | .111 | .345 |
| Games | 27 | 55 |
| Points scored | 116.0 | 118.4 |
| Points allowed | 126.6 | 125.7 |
| Point differential | -10.6 | -7.4 |
| Offensive rating | 110.9 | 113.7 |
| Defensive rating | 121.0 | 120.8 |
| Net rating | -10.1 | -7.1 |
| Against the spread | 10-17 | 31-24 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 15-12 | 33-22 |
Who Steps Up Without Oscar Tshiebwe
Lauri Markkanen18.0 → 26.9 PPG · 23.4 → 34.6 MPG
Mo Bamba4.0 → 6.0 PPG · 20.9 → 17.1 MPG
Keyonte George22.3 → 23.8 PPG · 26.2 → 33.9 MPG
Games Without Oscar Tshiebwe
55 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 122-112 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 105-125 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 121-93 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ MIA | W | 115-111 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 117-120 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ IND | W | 131-122 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 100-107 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs BKN | L | 99-109 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 124-140 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 103-115 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 116-147 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 109-126 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 127-122 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 110-123 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 120-138 |
Show all 55 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 15, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 122-144 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ CHI | L | 126-128 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ CLE | W | 123-112 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 95-150 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 116-114 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 125-129 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ POR | L | 117-137 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 114-123 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 119-129 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ SAS | W | 127-114 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs DET | W | 131-129 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 128-137 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 112-135 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs ORL | L | 127-128 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 135-143 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 140-133 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 130-126 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 101-131 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 112-146 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 123-110 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 133-125 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 101-129 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 128-119 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 117-134 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 106-108 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 112-144 |
| Nov 18, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 126-140 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 150-147 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 122-132 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | vs IND | W | 152-128 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 113-120 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 97-137 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ DET | L | 103-114 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ BOS | W | 105-103 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | @ CHA | L | 103-126 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 96-118 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs POR | L | 134-136 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 138-134 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 104-105 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 129-108 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Jazz record without Oscar Tshiebwe?
The Jazz are 19-36 without Oscar Tshiebwe in 2025-26 (.345) vs 3-24 with them (.111).
How do the Jazz play without Oscar Tshiebwe?
Without Oscar Tshiebwe the Jazz have a point differential of -7.4 per game, compared with -10.6 when Oscar Tshiebwe plays.
Who steps up when Oscar Tshiebwe is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Oscar Tshiebwe sits: Lauri Markkanen (26.9 PPG without vs 18.0 with), Mo Bamba (6.0 PPG without vs 4.0 with), Keyonte George (23.8 PPG without vs 22.3 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.