Jazz Record Without Oscar Tshiebwe

The Jazz are 19-36 without Oscar Tshiebwe in 2025-26 (.345) vs 3-24 with them (.111).

Oscar Tshiebwe injury status →Oscar Tshiebwe injury history →

With vs Without Oscar Tshiebwe

2025-26
WithWithout
Record3-2419-36
Win %.111.345
Games2755
Points scored116.0118.4
Points allowed126.6125.7
Point differential-10.6-7.4
Offensive rating110.9113.7
Defensive rating121.0120.8
Net rating-10.1-7.1
Against the spread10-1731-24
Over/under (overs-unders)15-1233-22

Who Steps Up Without Oscar Tshiebwe

Lauri Markkanen18.0 → 26.9 PPG · 23.4 → 34.6 MPG
Mo Bamba4.0 → 6.0 PPG · 20.9 → 17.1 MPG
Keyonte George22.3 → 23.8 PPG · 26.2 → 33.9 MPG

Games Without Oscar Tshiebwe

55 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 5, 2026@ WASW122-112
Feb 23, 2026@ HOUL105-125
Feb 11, 2026vs SACW121-93
Feb 9, 2026@ MIAW115-111
Feb 7, 2026@ ORLL117-120
Feb 3, 2026@ INDW131-122
Feb 1, 2026@ TORL100-107
Jan 30, 2026vs BKNL99-109
Jan 28, 2026vs GSWL124-140
Jan 27, 2026vs LACL103-115
Jan 24, 2026vs MIAL116-147
Jan 22, 2026vs SASL109-126
Jan 20, 2026vs MINW127-122
Jan 19, 2026@ SASL110-123
Jan 17, 2026@ DALL120-138
Show all 55 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 15, 2026@ DALL122-144
Jan 14, 2026@ CHIL126-128
Jan 12, 2026@ CLEW123-112
Jan 10, 2026vs CHAL95-150
Jan 8, 2026vs DALW116-114
Jan 7, 2026@ OKCL125-129
Jan 5, 2026@ PORL117-137
Jan 3, 2026@ GSWL114-123
Dec 30, 2025vs BOSL119-129
Dec 27, 2025@ SASW127-114
Dec 26, 2025vs DETW131-129
Dec 23, 2025vs MEML128-137
Dec 22, 2025@ DENL112-135
Dec 20, 2025vs ORLL127-128
Dec 18, 2025vs LALL135-143
Dec 15, 2025vs DALW140-133
Dec 12, 2025@ MEMW130-126
Dec 7, 2025vs OKCL101-131
Dec 5, 2025@ NYKL112-146
Dec 4, 2025@ BKNW123-110
Dec 1, 2025vs HOUW133-125
Nov 30, 2025vs HOUL101-129
Nov 28, 2025vs SACW128-119
Nov 24, 2025@ GSWL117-134
Nov 23, 2025vs LALL106-108
Nov 21, 2025vs OKCL112-144
Nov 18, 2025@ LALL126-140
Nov 16, 2025vs CHIW150-147
Nov 13, 2025vs ATLL122-132
Nov 11, 2025vs INDW152-128
Nov 10, 2025vs MINL113-120
Nov 7, 2025@ MINL97-137
Nov 5, 2025@ DETL103-114
Nov 3, 2025@ BOSW105-103
Nov 2, 2025@ CHAL103-126
Oct 31, 2025@ PHXL96-118
Oct 29, 2025vs PORL134-136
Oct 27, 2025vs PHXW138-134
Oct 24, 2025@ SACL104-105
Oct 22, 2025vs LACW129-108

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Jazz record without Oscar Tshiebwe?

The Jazz are 19-36 without Oscar Tshiebwe in 2025-26 (.345) vs 3-24 with them (.111).

How do the Jazz play without Oscar Tshiebwe?

Without Oscar Tshiebwe the Jazz have a point differential of -7.4 per game, compared with -10.6 when Oscar Tshiebwe plays.

Who steps up when Oscar Tshiebwe is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Oscar Tshiebwe sits: Lauri Markkanen (26.9 PPG without vs 18.0 with), Mo Bamba (6.0 PPG without vs 4.0 with), Keyonte George (23.8 PPG without vs 22.3 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.