Wizards Record Without Cam Whitmore
The Wizards are 14-47 without Cam Whitmore in 2025-26 (.230) vs 3-18 with them (.143).
With vs Without Cam Whitmore
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 3-18 | 14-47 |
| Win % | .143 | .230 |
| Games | 21 | 61 |
| Points scored | 112.2 | 113.1 |
| Points allowed | 128.1 | 123.8 |
| Point differential | -15.9 | -10.6 |
| Offensive rating | 107.9 | 110.3 |
| Defensive rating | 123.8 | 120.8 |
| Net rating | -15.9 | -10.5 |
| Against the spread | 6-15 | 27-34 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 13-8 | 34-27 |
Who Steps Up Without Cam Whitmore
Will Riley3.2 → 12.2 PPG · 9.4 → 24.7 MPG
Sharife Cooper0.0 → 8.4 PPG · 2.5 → 18.2 MPG
Jamir Watkins2.2 → 7.5 PPG · 8.6 → 21.6 MPG
Games Without Cam Whitmore
61 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 117-130 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 117-140 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs CHI | L | 108-119 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs CHI | L | 98-129 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 115-121 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 136-152 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 131-153 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 101-120 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ POR | L | 88-123 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 126-131 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 133-110 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 113-145 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 111-132 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs DET | L | 95-117 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs DET | L | 117-130 |
Show all 61 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 117-125 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 100-111 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 131-136 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 129-150 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 118-138 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 112-122 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 109-126 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 118-123 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 125-134 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 96-126 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 98-119 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 112-129 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | vs IND | W | 131-118 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs IND | W | 112-105 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 113-138 |
| Feb 8, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 101-132 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 113-127 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ DET | W | 126-117 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 101-132 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 116-112 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 111-142 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 109-99 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | vs POR | W | 115-111 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 115-119 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | vs DEN | L | 97-107 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 106-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 115-121 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 115-128 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 105-119 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 93-112 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs NOP | L | 107-128 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 110-131 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 120-112 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 115-141 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 119-99 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 114-113 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 101-115 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 116-112 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs TOR | W | 138-117 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ CHA | L | 109-126 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 113-124 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 130-122 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 94-119 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ IND | W | 108-89 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs CLE | L | 126-130 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 116-131 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Wizards record without Cam Whitmore?
The Wizards are 14-47 without Cam Whitmore in 2025-26 (.230) vs 3-18 with them (.143).
How do the Wizards play without Cam Whitmore?
Without Cam Whitmore the Wizards have a point differential of -10.6 per game, compared with -15.9 when Cam Whitmore plays.
Who steps up when Cam Whitmore is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Cam Whitmore sits: Will Riley (12.2 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Sharife Cooper (8.4 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Jamir Watkins (7.5 PPG without vs 2.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.