Wizards Record Without Cam Whitmore

The Wizards are 14-47 without Cam Whitmore in 2025-26 (.230) vs 3-18 with them (.143).

Cam Whitmore injury status →Cam Whitmore injury history →

With vs Without Cam Whitmore

2025-26
WithWithout
Record3-1814-47
Win %.143.230
Games2161
Points scored112.2113.1
Points allowed128.1123.8
Point differential-15.9-10.6
Offensive rating107.9110.3
Defensive rating123.8120.8
Net rating-15.9-10.5
Against the spread6-1527-34
Over/under (overs-unders)13-834-27

Who Steps Up Without Cam Whitmore

Will Riley3.2 → 12.2 PPG · 9.4 → 24.7 MPG
Sharife Cooper0.0 → 8.4 PPG · 2.5 → 18.2 MPG
Jamir Watkins2.2 → 7.5 PPG · 8.6 → 21.6 MPG

Games Without Cam Whitmore

61 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ CLEL117-130
Apr 10, 2026vs MIAL117-140
Apr 9, 2026vs CHIL108-119
Apr 7, 2026vs CHIL98-129
Apr 5, 2026@ BKNL115-121
Apr 4, 2026@ MIAL136-152
Apr 1, 2026vs PHIL131-153
Mar 30, 2026@ LALL101-120
Mar 29, 2026@ PORL88-123
Mar 27, 2026@ GSWL126-131
Mar 25, 2026@ UTAW133-110
Mar 22, 2026@ NYKL113-145
Mar 21, 2026vs OKCL111-132
Mar 19, 2026vs DETL95-117
Mar 17, 2026vs DETL117-130
Show all 61 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 16, 2026vs GSWL117-125
Mar 14, 2026@ BOSL100-111
Mar 12, 2026@ ORLL131-136
Mar 10, 2026@ MIAL129-150
Mar 8, 2026@ NOPL118-138
Mar 5, 2026vs UTAL112-122
Mar 3, 2026@ ORLL109-126
Mar 2, 2026vs HOUL118-123
Feb 28, 2026vs TORL125-134
Feb 26, 2026@ ATLL96-126
Feb 24, 2026@ ATLL98-119
Feb 22, 2026vs CHAL112-129
Feb 20, 2026vs INDW131-118
Feb 19, 2026vs INDW112-105
Feb 11, 2026@ CLEL113-138
Feb 8, 2026vs MIAL101-132
Feb 7, 2026@ BKNL113-127
Feb 5, 2026@ DETW126-117
Feb 3, 2026vs NYKL101-132
Feb 1, 2026vs SACW116-112
Jan 30, 2026vs LALL111-142
Jan 29, 2026vs MILW109-99
Jan 27, 2026vs PORW115-111
Jan 24, 2026@ CHAL115-119
Jan 22, 2026vs DENL97-107
Jan 19, 2026vs LACL106-110
Jan 17, 2026@ DENL115-121
Jan 16, 2026@ SACL115-128
Jan 14, 2026@ LACL105-119
Jan 11, 2026@ PHXL93-112
Jan 9, 2026vs NOPL107-128
Jan 7, 2026@ PHIL110-131
Jan 6, 2026vs ORLW120-112
Jan 4, 2026vs MINL115-141
Jan 2, 2026vs BKNW119-99
Dec 31, 2025@ MILW114-113
Dec 29, 2025vs PHXL101-115
Dec 28, 2025vs MEMW116-112
Dec 26, 2025vs TORW138-117
Dec 23, 2025@ CHAL109-126
Dec 21, 2025vs SASL113-124
Dec 20, 2025@ MEMW130-122
Dec 18, 2025@ SASL94-119
Dec 14, 2025@ INDW108-89
Dec 12, 2025vs CLEL126-130
Dec 6, 2025vs ATLL116-131

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Wizards record without Cam Whitmore?

The Wizards are 14-47 without Cam Whitmore in 2025-26 (.230) vs 3-18 with them (.143).

How do the Wizards play without Cam Whitmore?

Without Cam Whitmore the Wizards have a point differential of -10.6 per game, compared with -15.9 when Cam Whitmore plays.

Who steps up when Cam Whitmore is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Cam Whitmore sits: Will Riley (12.2 PPG without vs 3.2 with), Sharife Cooper (8.4 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Jamir Watkins (7.5 PPG without vs 2.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.