Wizards Record Without Justin Champagnie

The Wizards are 4-9 without Justin Champagnie in 2025-26 (.308) vs 13-56 with them (.188).

Justin Champagnie injury status →Justin Champagnie injury history →

With vs Without Justin Champagnie

2025-26
WithWithout
Record13-564-9
Win %.188.308
Games6913
Points scored112.6114.3
Points allowed125.3122.4
Point differential-12.7-8.1
Offensive rating109.1112.7
Defensive rating121.6121.2
Net rating-12.5-8.5
Against the spread28-415-8
Over/under (overs-unders)39-308-5

Who Steps Up Without Justin Champagnie

AJ Johnson2.2 → 17.0 PPG · 7.8 → 27.3 MPG
Skal Labissiere0.0 → 13.0 PPG · 5.5 → 26.6 MPG
Will Riley9.4 → 15.2 PPG · 21.3 → 26.0 MPG

Games Without Justin Champagnie

13 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 10, 2026vs MIAL117-140
Apr 5, 2026@ BKNL115-121
Mar 25, 2026@ UTAW133-110
Mar 22, 2026@ NYKL113-145
Mar 19, 2026vs DETL95-117
Mar 16, 2026vs GSWL117-125
Mar 8, 2026@ NOPL118-138
Mar 5, 2026vs UTAL112-122
Feb 22, 2026vs CHAL112-129
Feb 19, 2026vs INDW112-105
Feb 1, 2026vs SACW116-112
Nov 19, 2025@ MINL109-120
Oct 24, 2025@ DALW117-107

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Wizards record without Justin Champagnie?

The Wizards are 4-9 without Justin Champagnie in 2025-26 (.308) vs 13-56 with them (.188).

How do the Wizards play without Justin Champagnie?

Without Justin Champagnie the Wizards have a point differential of -8.1 per game, compared with -12.7 when Justin Champagnie plays.

Who steps up when Justin Champagnie is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Justin Champagnie sits: AJ Johnson (17.0 PPG without vs 2.2 with), Skal Labissiere (13.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Will Riley (15.2 PPG without vs 9.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.