Wizards Record Without Justin Champagnie
The Wizards are 4-9 without Justin Champagnie in 2025-26 (.308) vs 13-56 with them (.188).
Justin Champagnie injury status →Justin Champagnie injury history →
With vs Without Justin Champagnie
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 13-56 | 4-9 |
| Win % | .188 | .308 |
| Games | 69 | 13 |
| Points scored | 112.6 | 114.3 |
| Points allowed | 125.3 | 122.4 |
| Point differential | -12.7 | -8.1 |
| Offensive rating | 109.1 | 112.7 |
| Defensive rating | 121.6 | 121.2 |
| Net rating | -12.5 | -8.5 |
| Against the spread | 28-41 | 5-8 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 39-30 | 8-5 |
Who Steps Up Without Justin Champagnie
AJ Johnson2.2 → 17.0 PPG · 7.8 → 27.3 MPG
Skal Labissiere0.0 → 13.0 PPG · 5.5 → 26.6 MPG
Will Riley9.4 → 15.2 PPG · 21.3 → 26.0 MPG
Games Without Justin Champagnie
13 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 117-140 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 115-121 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 133-110 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 113-145 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs DET | L | 95-117 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 117-125 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 118-138 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 112-122 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 112-129 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs IND | W | 112-105 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 116-112 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 109-120 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ DAL | W | 117-107 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Wizards record without Justin Champagnie?
The Wizards are 4-9 without Justin Champagnie in 2025-26 (.308) vs 13-56 with them (.188).
How do the Wizards play without Justin Champagnie?
Without Justin Champagnie the Wizards have a point differential of -8.1 per game, compared with -12.7 when Justin Champagnie plays.
Who steps up when Justin Champagnie is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Justin Champagnie sits: AJ Johnson (17.0 PPG without vs 2.2 with), Skal Labissiere (13.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Will Riley (15.2 PPG without vs 9.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.