Hawks Record Without Jock Landale
The Hawks are 5-8 without Jock Landale in 2025-26 (.385) vs 18-5 with them (.783).
With vs Without Jock Landale
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 18-5 | 5-8 |
| Win % | .783 | .385 |
| Games | 23 | 13 |
| Points scored | 121.3 | 109.2 |
| Points allowed | 111.9 | 115.4 |
| Point differential | +9.5 | -6.2 |
| Offensive rating | 118.3 | 116.1 |
| Defensive rating | 109.6 | 113.3 |
| Net rating | +8.8 | +2.8 |
| Against the spread | 16-8 | 30-34 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 12-12 | 32-32 |
Who Steps Up Without Jock Landale
Christian Koloko2.0 → 3.9 PPG · 3.5 → 15.1 MPG
Keaton Wallace2.2 → 3.7 PPG · 4.8 → 10.7 MPG
RayJ Dennis0.0 → 0.0 PPG · 2.9 → 4.9 MPG
Games Without Jock Landale
13 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 89-140 |
| Apr 28, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 97-126 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 98-114 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 109-108 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 107-106 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 102-113 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 117-143 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 124-102 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 116-122 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 105-108 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 141-107 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs BOS | W | 112-102 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 102-109 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hawks record without Jock Landale?
The Hawks are 5-8 without Jock Landale in 2025-26 (.385) vs 18-5 with them (.783).
How do the Hawks play without Jock Landale?
Without Jock Landale the Hawks have a point differential of -6.2 per game, compared with +9.5 when Jock Landale plays.
Who steps up when Jock Landale is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jock Landale sits: Christian Koloko (3.9 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Keaton Wallace (3.7 PPG without vs 2.2 with), RayJ Dennis (0.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.