Hawks Record Without Jock Landale

The Hawks are 5-8 without Jock Landale in 2025-26 (.385) vs 18-5 with them (.783).

Jock Landale injury status →Jock Landale injury history →

With vs Without Jock Landale

2025-26
WithWithout
Record18-55-8
Win %.783.385
Games2313
Points scored121.3109.2
Points allowed111.9115.4
Point differential+9.5-6.2
Offensive rating118.3116.1
Defensive rating109.6113.3
Net rating+8.8+2.8
Against the spread16-830-34
Over/under (overs-unders)12-1232-32

Who Steps Up Without Jock Landale

Christian Koloko2.0 → 3.9 PPG · 3.5 → 15.1 MPG
Keaton Wallace2.2 → 3.7 PPG · 4.8 → 10.7 MPG
RayJ Dennis0.0 → 0.0 PPG · 2.9 → 4.9 MPG

Games Without Jock Landale

13 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 30, 2026vs NYKL89-140
Apr 28, 2026@ NYKL97-126
Apr 25, 2026vs NYKL98-114
Apr 23, 2026vs NYKW109-108
Apr 20, 2026@ NYKW107-106
Apr 18, 2026@ NYKL102-113
Apr 12, 2026@ MIAL117-143
Apr 10, 2026vs CLEW124-102
Apr 8, 2026@ CLEL116-122
Apr 6, 2026vs NYKL105-108
Apr 3, 2026@ BKNW141-107
Mar 30, 2026vs BOSW112-102
Mar 27, 2026@ BOSL102-109

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hawks record without Jock Landale?

The Hawks are 5-8 without Jock Landale in 2025-26 (.385) vs 18-5 with them (.783).

How do the Hawks play without Jock Landale?

Without Jock Landale the Hawks have a point differential of -6.2 per game, compared with +9.5 when Jock Landale plays.

Who steps up when Jock Landale is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jock Landale sits: Christian Koloko (3.9 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Keaton Wallace (3.7 PPG without vs 2.2 with), RayJ Dennis (0.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.