Hawks Record Without Mouhamed Gueye
The Hawks are 2-3 without Mouhamed Gueye in 2025-26 (.400) vs 46-37 with them (.554).
Mouhamed Gueye injury status →Mouhamed Gueye injury history →
With vs Without Mouhamed Gueye
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 46-37 | 2-3 |
| Win % | .554 | .400 |
| Games | 83 | 5 |
| Points scored | 117.0 | 121.0 |
| Points allowed | 115.8 | 122.8 |
| Point differential | +1.2 | -1.8 |
| Offensive rating | 114.9 | 116.9 |
| Defensive rating | 112.5 | 118.7 |
| Net rating | +2.5 | -1.8 |
| Against the spread | 44-39 | 2-3 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 41-42 | 3-2 |
Who Steps Up Without Mouhamed Gueye
Trae Young19.0 → 22.0 PPG · 27.7 → 31.0 MPG
Vit Krejci8.8 → 13.5 PPG · 22.1 → 28.8 MPG
Jalen Johnson22.5 → 22.5 PPG · 35.2 → 38.5 MPG
Games Without Mouhamed Gueye
5 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ MIA | L | 117-143 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 135-120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 119-126 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 111-99 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 123-126 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hawks record without Mouhamed Gueye?
The Hawks are 2-3 without Mouhamed Gueye in 2025-26 (.400) vs 46-37 with them (.554).
How do the Hawks play without Mouhamed Gueye?
Without Mouhamed Gueye the Hawks have a point differential of -1.8 per game, compared with +1.2 when Mouhamed Gueye plays.
Who steps up when Mouhamed Gueye is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Mouhamed Gueye sits: Trae Young (22.0 PPG without vs 19.0 with), Vit Krejci (13.5 PPG without vs 8.8 with), Jalen Johnson (22.5 PPG without vs 22.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.