Hawks Record Without Mouhamed Gueye

The Hawks are 2-3 without Mouhamed Gueye in 2025-26 (.400) vs 46-37 with them (.554).

Mouhamed Gueye injury status →Mouhamed Gueye injury history →

With vs Without Mouhamed Gueye

2025-26
WithWithout
Record46-372-3
Win %.554.400
Games835
Points scored117.0121.0
Points allowed115.8122.8
Point differential+1.2-1.8
Offensive rating114.9116.9
Defensive rating112.5118.7
Net rating+2.5-1.8
Against the spread44-392-3
Over/under (overs-unders)41-423-2

Who Steps Up Without Mouhamed Gueye

Trae Young19.0 → 22.0 PPG · 27.7 → 31.0 MPG
Vit Krejci8.8 → 13.5 PPG · 22.1 → 28.8 MPG
Jalen Johnson22.5 → 22.5 PPG · 35.2 → 38.5 MPG

Games Without Mouhamed Gueye

5 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ MIAL117-143
Mar 18, 2026@ DALW135-120
Feb 7, 2026vs CHAL119-126
Jan 2, 2026@ NYKW111-99
Dec 23, 2025vs CHIL123-126

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hawks record without Mouhamed Gueye?

The Hawks are 2-3 without Mouhamed Gueye in 2025-26 (.400) vs 46-37 with them (.554).

How do the Hawks play without Mouhamed Gueye?

Without Mouhamed Gueye the Hawks have a point differential of -1.8 per game, compared with +1.2 when Mouhamed Gueye plays.

Who steps up when Mouhamed Gueye is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Mouhamed Gueye sits: Trae Young (22.0 PPG without vs 19.0 with), Vit Krejci (13.5 PPG without vs 8.8 with), Jalen Johnson (22.5 PPG without vs 22.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.