Celtics Record Without Jayson Tatum

The Celtics are 43-24 without Jayson Tatum in 2025-26 (.642) vs 16-6 with them (.727).

Jayson Tatum injury status →Jayson Tatum injury history →

With vs Without Jayson Tatum

2025-26
WithWithout
Record16-643-24
Win %.727.642
Games2267
Points scored114.0114.3
Points allowed105.5107.4
Point differential+8.5+6.9
Offensive rating121.7119.6
Defensive rating111.3111.8
Net rating+10.4+7.8
Against the spread12-1039-27-1
Over/under (overs-unders)8-1424-43

Who Steps Up Without Jayson Tatum

Derrick White12.1 → 17.5 PPG · 33.5 → 34.5 MPG
Nikola Vucevic5.3 → 11.4 PPG · 16.5 → 23.4 MPG
Hugo Gonzalez1.4 → 4.2 PPG · 8.3 → 15.8 MPG

Games Without Jayson Tatum

67 games
DateGameResultScore
May 2, 2026vs PHIL100-109
Apr 12, 2026vs ORLW113-108
Apr 10, 2026vs NOPW144-118
Mar 30, 2026@ ATLL102-112
Mar 12, 2026@ OKCL102-104
Mar 4, 2026vs CHAL89-118
Mar 2, 2026@ MILW108-81
Mar 1, 2026vs PHIW114-98
Feb 27, 2026vs BKNW148-111
Feb 25, 2026@ DENL84-103
Feb 24, 2026@ PHXW97-81
Feb 22, 2026@ LALW111-89
Feb 19, 2026@ GSWW121-110
Feb 11, 2026vs CHIW124-105
Feb 8, 2026vs NYKL89-111
Show all 67 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 6, 2026vs MIAW98-96
Feb 4, 2026@ HOUW114-93
Feb 3, 2026@ DALW110-100
Feb 1, 2026vs MILW107-79
Jan 30, 2026vs SACW112-93
Jan 28, 2026vs ATLL106-117
Jan 26, 2026vs PORW102-94
Jan 24, 2026@ CHIL111-114
Jan 23, 2026@ BKNW130-126
Jan 21, 2026vs INDW119-104
Jan 19, 2026@ DETL103-104
Jan 17, 2026@ ATLW132-106
Jan 15, 2026@ MIAW119-114
Jan 12, 2026@ INDL96-98
Jan 10, 2026vs SASL95-100
Jan 9, 2026vs TORW125-117
Jan 7, 2026vs DENL110-114
Jan 5, 2026vs CHIW115-101
Jan 3, 2026@ LACW146-115
Jan 1, 2026@ SACW120-106
Dec 30, 2025@ UTAW129-119
Dec 28, 2025@ PORL108-114
Dec 26, 2025@ INDW140-122
Dec 22, 2025vs INDW103-95
Dec 20, 2025@ TORW112-96
Dec 19, 2025vs MIAW129-116
Dec 15, 2025vs DETL105-112
Dec 11, 2025@ MILL101-116
Dec 7, 2025@ TORW121-113
Dec 5, 2025vs LALW126-105
Dec 4, 2025@ WASW146-101
Dec 2, 2025vs NYKW123-117
Nov 30, 2025@ CLEW117-115
Nov 29, 2025@ MINL115-119
Nov 26, 2025vs DETW117-114
Nov 23, 2025vs ORLW138-129
Nov 21, 2025vs BKNL105-113
Nov 18, 2025@ BKNW113-99
Nov 16, 2025vs LACW121-118
Nov 12, 2025vs MEMW131-95
Nov 11, 2025@ PHIL100-102
Nov 9, 2025@ ORLW111-107
Nov 7, 2025@ ORLL110-123
Nov 5, 2025vs WASW136-107
Nov 3, 2025vs UTAL103-105
Nov 1, 2025vs HOUL101-128
Oct 31, 2025@ PHIW109-108
Oct 29, 2025vs CLEW125-105
Oct 27, 2025@ NOPW122-90
Oct 26, 2025@ DETL113-119
Oct 24, 2025@ NYKL95-105
Oct 22, 2025vs PHIL116-117

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Celtics record without Jayson Tatum?

The Celtics are 43-24 without Jayson Tatum in 2025-26 (.642) vs 16-6 with them (.727).

How do the Celtics play without Jayson Tatum?

Without Jayson Tatum the Celtics have a point differential of +6.9 per game, compared with +8.5 when Jayson Tatum plays.

Who steps up when Jayson Tatum is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jayson Tatum sits: Derrick White (17.5 PPG without vs 12.1 with), Nikola Vucevic (11.4 PPG without vs 5.3 with), Hugo Gonzalez (4.2 PPG without vs 1.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.