Hornets Record Without Antonio Reeves

The Hornets are 40-33 without Antonio Reeves in 2025-26 (.548) vs 4-6 with them (.400).

Antonio Reeves injury status →Antonio Reeves injury history →

With vs Without Antonio Reeves

2025-26
WithWithout
Record4-640-33
Win %.400.548
Games1073
Points scored112.6116.3
Points allowed108.2112.0
Point differential+4.4+4.3
Offensive rating115.9118.7
Defensive rating111.3113.8
Net rating+4.6+4.9
Against the spread7-342-31
Over/under (overs-unders)2-830-43

Who Steps Up Without Antonio Reeves

LaMelo Ball17.4 → 20.5 PPG · 26.5 → 28.1 MPG
Collin Sexton13.0 → 14.3 PPG · 19.1 → 22.8 MPG
PJ Hall2.0 → 6.5 PPG · 11.6 → 15.9 MPG

Games Without Antonio Reeves

73 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 17, 2026@ ORLL90-121
Apr 14, 2026vs MIAW127-126
Apr 12, 2026@ NYKW110-96
Apr 10, 2026vs DETL100-118
Apr 7, 2026@ BOSL102-113
Apr 5, 2026@ MINW122-108
Apr 3, 2026vs INDW129-108
Apr 2, 2026vs PHXW127-107
Mar 29, 2026vs BOSL99-114
Mar 28, 2026vs PHIL114-118
Mar 24, 2026vs SACW134-90
Mar 21, 2026vs MEMW124-101
Mar 19, 2026vs ORLW130-111
Mar 17, 2026vs MIAW136-106
Mar 14, 2026@ SASL102-115
Show all 73 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 11, 2026@ SACW117-109
Mar 10, 2026@ PORW103-101
Mar 8, 2026@ PHXL99-111
Mar 6, 2026vs MIAL120-128
Mar 3, 2026vs DALW117-90
Feb 28, 2026vs PORW109-93
Feb 26, 2026@ INDW133-109
Feb 24, 2026@ CHIW131-99
Feb 22, 2026@ WASW129-112
Feb 19, 2026vs HOUL101-105
Feb 11, 2026vs ATLW110-107
Feb 9, 2026vs DETL104-110
Feb 7, 2026@ ATLW126-119
Feb 5, 2026@ HOUW109-99
Feb 2, 2026vs NOPW102-95
Jan 31, 2026vs SASW111-106
Jan 29, 2026@ DALW123-121
Jan 28, 2026@ MEMW112-97
Jan 26, 2026vs PHIW130-93
Jan 24, 2026vs WASW119-115
Jan 21, 2026vs CLEL87-94
Jan 18, 2026@ DENW110-87
Jan 17, 2026@ GSWL116-136
Jan 15, 2026@ LALW135-117
Jan 12, 2026@ LACL109-117
Jan 10, 2026@ UTAW150-95
Jan 8, 2026vs INDL112-114
Jan 7, 2026vs TORL96-97
Jan 5, 2026@ OKCW124-97
Jan 3, 2026@ CHIW112-99
Jan 2, 2026@ MILL121-122
Dec 31, 2025vs GSWL125-132
Dec 29, 2025vs MILL113-123
Dec 26, 2025@ ORLW120-105
Dec 23, 2025vs WASW126-109
Dec 22, 2025@ CLEL132-139
Dec 20, 2025@ DETL86-112
Dec 18, 2025vs ATLW133-126
Dec 14, 2025@ CLEW119-111
Dec 12, 2025vs CHIL126-129
Nov 29, 2025vs TORW118-111
Nov 28, 2025vs CHIW123-116
Nov 26, 2025vs NYKL101-129
Nov 23, 2025@ ATLL110-113
Nov 22, 2025vs LACL116-131
Nov 19, 2025@ INDL118-127
Nov 17, 2025@ TORL108-110
Nov 12, 2025vs MILW111-100
Nov 10, 2025vs LALL111-121
Nov 7, 2025@ MIAL108-126
Nov 4, 2025@ NOPL112-116
Nov 2, 2025vs UTAW126-103
Nov 1, 2025vs MINL105-122
Oct 30, 2025vs ORLL107-123
Oct 28, 2025@ MIAL117-144
Oct 26, 2025@ WASW139-113
Oct 25, 2025@ PHIL121-125
Oct 22, 2025vs BKNW136-117

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Hornets record without Antonio Reeves?

The Hornets are 40-33 without Antonio Reeves in 2025-26 (.548) vs 4-6 with them (.400).

How do the Hornets play without Antonio Reeves?

Without Antonio Reeves the Hornets have a point differential of +4.3 per game, compared with +4.4 when Antonio Reeves plays.

Who steps up when Antonio Reeves is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Antonio Reeves sits: LaMelo Ball (20.5 PPG without vs 17.4 with), Collin Sexton (14.3 PPG without vs 13.0 with), PJ Hall (6.5 PPG without vs 2.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.