Hornets Record Without Antonio Reeves
The Hornets are 40-33 without Antonio Reeves in 2025-26 (.548) vs 4-6 with them (.400).
Antonio Reeves injury status →Antonio Reeves injury history →
With vs Without Antonio Reeves
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 4-6 | 40-33 |
| Win % | .400 | .548 |
| Games | 10 | 73 |
| Points scored | 112.6 | 116.3 |
| Points allowed | 108.2 | 112.0 |
| Point differential | +4.4 | +4.3 |
| Offensive rating | 115.9 | 118.7 |
| Defensive rating | 111.3 | 113.8 |
| Net rating | +4.6 | +4.9 |
| Against the spread | 7-3 | 42-31 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 2-8 | 30-43 |
Who Steps Up Without Antonio Reeves
LaMelo Ball17.4 → 20.5 PPG · 26.5 → 28.1 MPG
Collin Sexton13.0 → 14.3 PPG · 19.1 → 22.8 MPG
PJ Hall2.0 → 6.5 PPG · 11.6 → 15.9 MPG
Games Without Antonio Reeves
73 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 90-121 |
| Apr 14, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 127-126 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ NYK | W | 110-96 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs DET | L | 100-118 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 102-113 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 122-108 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs IND | W | 129-108 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 127-107 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 99-114 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 114-118 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 134-90 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 124-101 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 130-111 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 136-106 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 102-115 |
Show all 73 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 117-109 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ POR | W | 103-101 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 99-111 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 120-128 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 117-90 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs POR | W | 109-93 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ IND | W | 133-109 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 131-99 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 129-112 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 101-105 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 110-107 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs DET | L | 104-110 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ ATL | W | 126-119 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 109-99 |
| Feb 2, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 102-95 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 111-106 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 123-121 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 112-97 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 130-93 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 119-115 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 87-94 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 110-87 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 116-136 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | @ LAL | W | 135-117 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 109-117 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 150-95 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | vs IND | L | 112-114 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 96-97 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 124-97 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 112-99 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 121-122 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | vs GSW | L | 125-132 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs MIL | L | 113-123 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | @ ORL | W | 120-105 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 126-109 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ CLE | L | 132-139 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ DET | L | 86-112 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs ATL | W | 133-126 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 119-111 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 126-129 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs TOR | W | 118-111 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 123-116 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 101-129 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 110-113 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 116-131 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ IND | L | 118-127 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 108-110 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 111-100 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 111-121 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 108-126 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 112-116 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 126-103 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 105-122 |
| Oct 30, 2025 | vs ORL | L | 107-123 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 117-144 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 139-113 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 121-125 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 136-117 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Hornets record without Antonio Reeves?
The Hornets are 40-33 without Antonio Reeves in 2025-26 (.548) vs 4-6 with them (.400).
How do the Hornets play without Antonio Reeves?
Without Antonio Reeves the Hornets have a point differential of +4.3 per game, compared with +4.4 when Antonio Reeves plays.
Who steps up when Antonio Reeves is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Antonio Reeves sits: LaMelo Ball (20.5 PPG without vs 17.4 with), Collin Sexton (14.3 PPG without vs 13.0 with), PJ Hall (6.5 PPG without vs 2.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.