Cavaliers Record Without Evan Mobley

The Cavaliers are 12-5 without Evan Mobley in 2025-26 (.706) vs 48-35 with them (.578).

Evan Mobley injury status →Evan Mobley injury history →

With vs Without Evan Mobley

2025-26
WithWithout
Record48-3512-5
Win %.578.706
Games8317
Points scored115.9124.9
Points allowed114.2116.9
Point differential+1.8+8.0
Offensive rating117.1122.8
Defensive rating114.0114.8
Net rating+3.1+8.0
Against the spread32-50-18-9
Over/under (overs-unders)42-4111-6

Who Steps Up Without Evan Mobley

Dennis Schroder6.8 → 10.7 PPG · 18.2 → 22.2 MPG
Darius Garland16.9 → 22.6 PPG · 30.0 → 32.4 MPG
Thomas Bryant3.7 → 8.5 PPG · 7.5 → 16.7 MPG

Games Without Evan Mobley

17 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs WASW130-117
Apr 5, 2026vs INDW117-108
Feb 25, 2026@ MILL116-118
Feb 20, 2026@ CHAW118-113
Feb 11, 2026vs WASW138-113
Feb 9, 2026@ DENW119-117
Feb 7, 2026@ SACW132-126
Feb 4, 2026@ LACW124-91
Feb 1, 2026@ PORW130-111
Jan 30, 2026@ PHXL113-126
Jan 28, 2026vs LALW129-99
Dec 23, 2025vs NOPW141-118
Dec 22, 2025vs CHAW139-132
Dec 19, 2025vs CHIL125-136
Dec 17, 2025@ CHIL111-127
Show all 17 games
DateGameResultScore
Dec 14, 2025vs CHAL111-119
Nov 12, 2025@ MIAW130-116

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Evan Mobley?

The Cavaliers are 12-5 without Evan Mobley in 2025-26 (.706) vs 48-35 with them (.578).

How do the Cavaliers play without Evan Mobley?

Without Evan Mobley the Cavaliers have a point differential of +8.0 per game, compared with +1.8 when Evan Mobley plays.

Who steps up when Evan Mobley is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Evan Mobley sits: Dennis Schroder (10.7 PPG without vs 6.8 with), Darius Garland (22.6 PPG without vs 16.9 with), Thomas Bryant (8.5 PPG without vs 3.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.