Cavaliers Record Without Evan Mobley
The Cavaliers are 12-5 without Evan Mobley in 2025-26 (.706) vs 48-35 with them (.578).
With vs Without Evan Mobley
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 48-35 | 12-5 |
| Win % | .578 | .706 |
| Games | 83 | 17 |
| Points scored | 115.9 | 124.9 |
| Points allowed | 114.2 | 116.9 |
| Point differential | +1.8 | +8.0 |
| Offensive rating | 117.1 | 122.8 |
| Defensive rating | 114.0 | 114.8 |
| Net rating | +3.1 | +8.0 |
| Against the spread | 32-50-1 | 8-9 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 42-41 | 11-6 |
Who Steps Up Without Evan Mobley
Dennis Schroder6.8 → 10.7 PPG · 18.2 → 22.2 MPG
Darius Garland16.9 → 22.6 PPG · 30.0 → 32.4 MPG
Thomas Bryant3.7 → 8.5 PPG · 7.5 → 16.7 MPG
Games Without Evan Mobley
17 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 130-117 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs IND | W | 117-108 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 116-118 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 118-113 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 138-113 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 119-117 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 132-126 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 124-91 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ POR | W | 130-111 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 113-126 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 129-99 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 141-118 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 139-132 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 125-136 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | @ CHI | L | 111-127 |
Show all 17 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs CHA | L | 111-119 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 130-116 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Evan Mobley?
The Cavaliers are 12-5 without Evan Mobley in 2025-26 (.706) vs 48-35 with them (.578).
How do the Cavaliers play without Evan Mobley?
Without Evan Mobley the Cavaliers have a point differential of +8.0 per game, compared with +1.8 when Evan Mobley plays.
Who steps up when Evan Mobley is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Evan Mobley sits: Dennis Schroder (10.7 PPG without vs 6.8 with), Darius Garland (22.6 PPG without vs 16.9 with), Thomas Bryant (8.5 PPG without vs 3.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.