Cavaliers Record Without Jarrett Allen
The Cavaliers are 15-11 without Jarrett Allen in 2025-26 (.577) vs 45-29 with them (.608).
With vs Without Jarrett Allen
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 45-29 | 15-11 |
| Win % | .608 | .577 |
| Games | 74 | 26 |
| Points scored | 117.7 | 116.7 |
| Points allowed | 114.7 | 114.5 |
| Point differential | +3.1 | +2.2 |
| Offensive rating | 118.7 | 117.3 |
| Defensive rating | 113.6 | 115.5 |
| Net rating | +5.2 | +1.8 |
| Against the spread | 33-41 | 7-18-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 44-30 | 9-17 |
Who Steps Up Without Jarrett Allen
James Harden19.1 → 28.0 PPG · 35.9 → 36.4 MPG
Keon Ellis3.8 → 7.5 PPG · 14.8 → 24.8 MPG
Tyrese Proctor4.0 → 6.7 PPG · 9.1 → 13.6 MPG
Games Without Jarrett Allen
26 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 130-117 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 102-124 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs IND | W | 117-108 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 122-113 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 103-120 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 111-106 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 115-110 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 123-116 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 120-130 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 138-105 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 122-128 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 115-101 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 98-109 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs DET | L | 110-114 |
Show all 26 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 12, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 130-126 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | vs GSW | L | 94-99 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs SAS | W | 130-117 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs POR | L | 110-122 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | @ IND | W | 135-119 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 115-117 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 99-110 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 120-105 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs IND | W | 120-109 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs ATL | W | 117-109 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | vs TOR | L | 101-112 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Jarrett Allen?
The Cavaliers are 15-11 without Jarrett Allen in 2025-26 (.577) vs 45-29 with them (.608).
How do the Cavaliers play without Jarrett Allen?
Without Jarrett Allen the Cavaliers have a point differential of +2.2 per game, compared with +3.1 when Jarrett Allen plays.
Who steps up when Jarrett Allen is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jarrett Allen sits: James Harden (28.0 PPG without vs 19.1 with), Keon Ellis (7.5 PPG without vs 3.8 with), Tyrese Proctor (6.7 PPG without vs 4.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.