Cavaliers Record Without Jarrett Allen

The Cavaliers are 15-11 without Jarrett Allen in 2025-26 (.577) vs 45-29 with them (.608).

Jarrett Allen injury status →Jarrett Allen injury history →

With vs Without Jarrett Allen

2025-26
WithWithout
Record45-2915-11
Win %.608.577
Games7426
Points scored117.7116.7
Points allowed114.7114.5
Point differential+3.1+2.2
Offensive rating118.7117.3
Defensive rating113.6115.5
Net rating+5.2+1.8
Against the spread33-417-18-1
Over/under (overs-unders)44-309-17

Who Steps Up Without Jarrett Allen

James Harden19.1 → 28.0 PPG · 35.9 → 36.4 MPG
Keon Ellis3.8 → 7.5 PPG · 14.8 → 24.8 MPG
Tyrese Proctor4.0 → 6.7 PPG · 9.1 → 13.6 MPG

Games Without Jarrett Allen

26 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs WASW130-117
Apr 10, 2026@ ATLL102-124
Apr 5, 2026vs INDW117-108
Mar 30, 2026@ UTAW122-113
Mar 25, 2026vs MIAL103-120
Mar 24, 2026vs ORLW136-131
Mar 21, 2026@ NOPW111-106
Mar 19, 2026@ CHIW115-110
Mar 17, 2026@ MILW123-116
Mar 15, 2026vs DALL120-130
Mar 13, 2026@ DALW138-105
Mar 11, 2026@ ORLL122-128
Mar 9, 2026vs PHIW115-101
Mar 8, 2026vs BOSL98-109
Jan 4, 2026vs DETL110-114
Show all 26 games
DateGameResultScore
Dec 12, 2025@ WASW130-126
Dec 6, 2025vs GSWL94-99
Dec 5, 2025vs SASW130-117
Dec 3, 2025vs PORL110-122
Dec 1, 2025@ INDW135-119
Nov 30, 2025vs BOSL115-117
Nov 24, 2025@ TORL99-110
Nov 23, 2025vs LACW120-105
Nov 21, 2025vs INDW120-109
Nov 2, 2025vs ATLW117-109
Oct 31, 2025vs TORL101-112

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Jarrett Allen?

The Cavaliers are 15-11 without Jarrett Allen in 2025-26 (.577) vs 45-29 with them (.608).

How do the Cavaliers play without Jarrett Allen?

Without Jarrett Allen the Cavaliers have a point differential of +2.2 per game, compared with +3.1 when Jarrett Allen plays.

Who steps up when Jarrett Allen is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jarrett Allen sits: James Harden (28.0 PPG without vs 19.1 with), Keon Ellis (7.5 PPG without vs 3.8 with), Tyrese Proctor (6.7 PPG without vs 4.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.