Mavericks Record Without Dwight Powell
The Mavericks are 8-12 without Dwight Powell in 2025-26 (.400) vs 18-43 with them (.295).
With vs Without Dwight Powell
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 18-43 | 8-12 |
| Win % | .295 | .400 |
| Games | 61 | 20 |
| Points scored | 112.9 | 118.2 |
| Points allowed | 119.1 | 121.3 |
| Point differential | -6.2 | -3.1 |
| Offensive rating | 109.8 | 111.0 |
| Defensive rating | 115.6 | 114.3 |
| Net rating | -5.9 | -3.3 |
| Against the spread | 26-35 | 9-10-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 28-33 | 9-11 |
Who Steps Up Without Dwight Powell
Tyus Jones2.7 → 7.5 PPG · 15.9 → 18.9 MPG
D'Angelo Russell9.4 → 12.1 PPG · 18.0 → 21.9 MPG
Anthony Davis19.4 → 21.3 PPG · 28.7 → 33.8 MPG
Games Without Dwight Powell
20 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 134-128 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 131-137 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 131-138 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 112-124 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ IND | W | 134-130 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 111-122 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | @ UTA | L | 114-116 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 100-98 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 110-104 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 108-123 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 116-126 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs DEN | W | 131-130 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | @ NOP | L | 113-119 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 114-121 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs DET | W | 116-114 |
Show all 20 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 118-115 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | vs NYK | L | 111-113 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | vs POR | W | 138-133 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | vs LAC | L | 127-133 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 94-101 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Mavericks record without Dwight Powell?
The Mavericks are 8-12 without Dwight Powell in 2025-26 (.400) vs 18-43 with them (.295).
How do the Mavericks play without Dwight Powell?
Without Dwight Powell the Mavericks have a point differential of -3.1 per game, compared with -6.2 when Dwight Powell plays.
Who steps up when Dwight Powell is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Dwight Powell sits: Tyus Jones (7.5 PPG without vs 2.7 with), D'Angelo Russell (12.1 PPG without vs 9.4 with), Anthony Davis (21.3 PPG without vs 19.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.