Mavericks Record Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl

The Mavericks are 7-29 without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl in 2025-26 (.194) vs 4-1 with them (.800).

Jeremiah Robinson-Earl injury status →Jeremiah Robinson-Earl injury history →

With vs Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl

2025-26
WithWithout
Record4-17-29
Win %.800.194
Games536
Points scored125.8113.9
Points allowed114.0123.6
Point differential+11.8-9.7
Offensive rating118.7109.5
Defensive rating107.8119.2
Net rating+10.9-9.6
Against the spread4-131-44-1
Over/under (overs-unders)3-234-42

Who Steps Up Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl

P.J. Washington6.0 → 14.4 PPG · 23.9 → 31.3 MPG
Daniel Gafford2.0 → 9.7 PPG · 16.3 → 21.9 MPG
Cooper Flagg18.3 → 21.0 PPG · 30.8 → 33.9 MPG

Games Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl

36 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026vs CHIW149-128
Apr 10, 2026@ SASL120-139
Apr 8, 2026@ PHXL107-112
Apr 7, 2026@ LACL103-116
Apr 5, 2026vs LALW134-128
Apr 3, 2026vs ORLL127-138
Mar 31, 2026@ MILL99-123
Mar 30, 2026vs MINL94-124
Mar 27, 2026@ PORW100-93
Mar 25, 2026@ DENL135-142
Mar 23, 2026vs GSWL131-137
Mar 21, 2026vs LACL131-138
Mar 18, 2026vs ATLL120-135
Mar 16, 2026@ NOPL111-129
Mar 15, 2026@ CLEW130-120
Show all 36 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 13, 2026vs CLEL105-138
Mar 12, 2026@ MEMW120-112
Mar 10, 2026@ ATLL112-124
Mar 8, 2026@ TORL92-122
Mar 6, 2026@ BOSL100-120
Mar 5, 2026@ ORLL114-115
Mar 3, 2026@ CHAL90-117
Mar 1, 2026vs OKCL87-100
Feb 27, 2026vs MEML105-124
Feb 26, 2026vs SACL121-130
Feb 24, 2026@ BKNW123-114
Feb 22, 2026@ INDW134-130
Feb 20, 2026@ MINL111-122
Feb 12, 2026@ LALL104-124
Feb 10, 2026@ PHXL111-120
Feb 7, 2026@ SASL125-138
Feb 5, 2026vs SASL123-135
Feb 3, 2026vs BOSL100-110
Jan 31, 2026@ HOUL107-111
Jan 29, 2026vs CHAL121-123
Jan 28, 2026vs MINL105-118

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Mavericks record without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl?

The Mavericks are 7-29 without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl in 2025-26 (.194) vs 4-1 with them (.800).

How do the Mavericks play without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl?

Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl the Mavericks have a point differential of -9.7 per game, compared with +11.8 when Jeremiah Robinson-Earl plays.

Who steps up when Jeremiah Robinson-Earl is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jeremiah Robinson-Earl sits: P.J. Washington (14.4 PPG without vs 6.0 with), Daniel Gafford (9.7 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Cooper Flagg (21.0 PPG without vs 18.3 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.