Mavericks Record Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
The Mavericks are 7-29 without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl in 2025-26 (.194) vs 4-1 with them (.800).
Jeremiah Robinson-Earl injury status →Jeremiah Robinson-Earl injury history →
With vs Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 4-1 | 7-29 |
| Win % | .800 | .194 |
| Games | 5 | 36 |
| Points scored | 125.8 | 113.9 |
| Points allowed | 114.0 | 123.6 |
| Point differential | +11.8 | -9.7 |
| Offensive rating | 118.7 | 109.5 |
| Defensive rating | 107.8 | 119.2 |
| Net rating | +10.9 | -9.6 |
| Against the spread | 4-1 | 31-44-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 3-2 | 34-42 |
Who Steps Up Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
P.J. Washington6.0 → 14.4 PPG · 23.9 → 31.3 MPG
Daniel Gafford2.0 → 9.7 PPG · 16.3 → 21.9 MPG
Cooper Flagg18.3 → 21.0 PPG · 30.8 → 33.9 MPG
Games Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl
36 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 149-128 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 120-139 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 107-112 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 103-116 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 134-128 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 127-138 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 99-123 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 94-124 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | @ POR | W | 100-93 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 135-142 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | vs GSW | L | 131-137 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 131-138 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 120-135 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 111-129 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ CLE | W | 130-120 |
Show all 36 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 105-138 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 120-112 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 112-124 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 92-122 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 100-120 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 114-115 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 90-117 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 87-100 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | vs MEM | L | 105-124 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | vs SAC | L | 121-130 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 123-114 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ IND | W | 134-130 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 111-122 |
| Feb 12, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 104-124 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 111-120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 125-138 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 123-135 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 100-110 |
| Jan 31, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 107-111 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 121-123 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 105-118 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Mavericks record without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl?
The Mavericks are 7-29 without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl in 2025-26 (.194) vs 4-1 with them (.800).
How do the Mavericks play without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl?
Without Jeremiah Robinson-Earl the Mavericks have a point differential of -9.7 per game, compared with +11.8 when Jeremiah Robinson-Earl plays.
Who steps up when Jeremiah Robinson-Earl is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jeremiah Robinson-Earl sits: P.J. Washington (14.4 PPG without vs 6.0 with), Daniel Gafford (9.7 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Cooper Flagg (21.0 PPG without vs 18.3 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.