Nuggets Record Without Curtis Jones
The Nuggets are 48-30 without Curtis Jones in 2025-26 (.615) vs 8-2 with them (.800).
With vs Without Curtis Jones
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 8-2 | 48-30 |
| Win % | .800 | .615 |
| Games | 10 | 78 |
| Points scored | 125.2 | 120.5 |
| Points allowed | 117.1 | 116.5 |
| Point differential | +8.1 | +4.0 |
| Offensive rating | 126.7 | 120.4 |
| Defensive rating | 118.3 | 115.8 |
| Net rating | +8.5 | +4.6 |
| Against the spread | 7-3 | 39-39 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 8-2 | 46-32 |
Who Steps Up Without Curtis Jones
Nikola Jokic25.0 → 27.9 PPG · 30.6 → 35.6 MPG
Peyton Watson12.2 → 15.2 PPG · 32.9 → 29.8 MPG
Aaron Gordon13.0 → 16.3 PPG · 16.1 → 28.1 MPG
Games Without Curtis Jones
78 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 98-110 |
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 125-113 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 96-112 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 96-113 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 114-119 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 116-105 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | vs POR | W | 137-132 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 136-134 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 130-117 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 135-129 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 142-135 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 125-123 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | vs POR | W | 128-112 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 121-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 118-125 |
Show all 78 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 124-96 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 125-127 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 129-93 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 126-129 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 103-142 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 120-113 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 128-125 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 108-117 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 121-127 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs BOS | W | 103-84 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 117-128 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ POR | W | 157-103 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 114-115 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 122-116 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 117-119 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 136-120 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 127-134 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ DET | L | 121-124 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 111-121 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs LAC | W | 122-109 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 107-103 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | vs DET | L | 107-109 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 107-97 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 107-115 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 87-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 121-115 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 118-109 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 122-116 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 108-104 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | vs ATL | L | 87-110 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 114-110 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 115-127 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 108-113 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 106-103 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 126-127 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 142-138 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 135-112 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 101-115 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 126-115 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 128-125 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 136-105 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 115-106 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 134-133 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs DAL | L | 121-131 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 136-139 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 125-115 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 123-128 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ HOU | W | 112-109 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ NOP | W | 125-118 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 127-130 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 123-112 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | @ LAC | W | 130-116 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 122-108 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs IND | W | 117-100 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 129-104 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 122-112 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 130-124 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ POR | L | 107-109 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 122-88 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 127-114 |
| Oct 25, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 133-111 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 131-137 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nuggets record without Curtis Jones?
The Nuggets are 48-30 without Curtis Jones in 2025-26 (.615) vs 8-2 with them (.800).
How do the Nuggets play without Curtis Jones?
Without Curtis Jones the Nuggets have a point differential of +4.0 per game, compared with +8.1 when Curtis Jones plays.
Who steps up when Curtis Jones is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Curtis Jones sits: Nikola Jokic (27.9 PPG without vs 25.0 with), Peyton Watson (15.2 PPG without vs 12.2 with), Aaron Gordon (16.3 PPG without vs 13.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.