Nuggets Record Without Curtis Jones

The Nuggets are 48-30 without Curtis Jones in 2025-26 (.615) vs 8-2 with them (.800).

Curtis Jones injury status →Curtis Jones injury history →

With vs Without Curtis Jones

2025-26
WithWithout
Record8-248-30
Win %.800.615
Games1078
Points scored125.2120.5
Points allowed117.1116.5
Point differential+8.1+4.0
Offensive rating126.7120.4
Defensive rating118.3115.8
Net rating+8.5+4.6
Against the spread7-339-39
Over/under (overs-unders)8-246-32

Who Steps Up Without Curtis Jones

Nikola Jokic25.0 → 27.9 PPG · 30.6 → 35.6 MPG
Peyton Watson12.2 → 15.2 PPG · 32.9 → 29.8 MPG
Aaron Gordon13.0 → 16.3 PPG · 16.1 → 28.1 MPG

Games Without Curtis Jones

78 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 30, 2026@ MINL98-110
Apr 27, 2026vs MINW125-113
Apr 25, 2026@ MINL96-112
Apr 23, 2026@ MINL96-113
Apr 20, 2026vs MINL114-119
Apr 18, 2026vs MINW116-105
Apr 6, 2026vs PORW137-132
Apr 4, 2026vs SASW136-134
Apr 1, 2026@ UTAW130-117
Mar 27, 2026vs UTAW135-129
Mar 25, 2026vs DALW142-135
Mar 24, 2026@ PHXW125-123
Mar 22, 2026vs PORW128-112
Mar 20, 2026vs TORW121-115
Mar 18, 2026@ MEML118-125
Show all 78 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 17, 2026vs PHIW124-96
Mar 14, 2026@ LALL125-127
Mar 12, 2026@ SASW136-131
Mar 11, 2026vs HOUW129-93
Mar 9, 2026@ OKCL126-129
Mar 6, 2026vs NYKL103-142
Mar 5, 2026vs LALW120-113
Mar 2, 2026@ UTAW128-125
Mar 1, 2026vs MINL108-117
Feb 27, 2026@ OKCL121-127
Feb 25, 2026vs BOSW103-84
Feb 22, 2026@ GSWL117-128
Feb 20, 2026@ PORW157-103
Feb 19, 2026@ LACL114-115
Feb 11, 2026vs MEMW122-116
Feb 9, 2026vs CLEL117-119
Feb 7, 2026@ CHIW136-120
Feb 4, 2026@ NYKL127-134
Feb 3, 2026@ DETL121-124
Feb 1, 2026vs OKCL111-121
Jan 30, 2026vs LACW122-109
Jan 29, 2026vs BKNW107-103
Jan 27, 2026vs DETL107-109
Jan 22, 2026@ WASW107-97
Jan 20, 2026vs LALL107-115
Jan 18, 2026vs CHAL87-110
Jan 17, 2026vs WASW121-115
Jan 14, 2026@ DALW118-109
Jan 13, 2026@ NOPW122-116
Jan 11, 2026vs MILW108-104
Jan 9, 2026vs ATLL87-110
Jan 7, 2026@ BOSW114-110
Jan 4, 2026@ BKNL115-127
Jan 2, 2026@ CLEL108-113
Dec 31, 2025@ TORW106-103
Dec 27, 2025@ ORLL126-127
Dec 25, 2025vs MINW142-138
Dec 22, 2025vs UTAW135-112
Dec 20, 2025vs HOUL101-115
Dec 18, 2025vs ORLW126-115
Dec 15, 2025vs HOUW128-125
Dec 11, 2025@ SACW136-105
Dec 7, 2025@ CHAW115-106
Dec 5, 2025@ ATLW134-133
Dec 1, 2025vs DALL121-131
Nov 28, 2025vs SASL136-139
Nov 24, 2025@ MEMW125-115
Nov 22, 2025vs SACL123-128
Nov 21, 2025@ HOUW112-109
Nov 19, 2025@ NOPW125-118
Nov 17, 2025vs CHIL127-130
Nov 15, 2025@ MINW123-112
Nov 12, 2025@ LACW130-116
Nov 11, 2025@ SACW122-108
Nov 8, 2025vs INDW117-100
Nov 7, 2025vs GSWW129-104
Nov 5, 2025vs MIAW122-112
Nov 3, 2025vs SACW130-124
Oct 31, 2025@ PORL107-109
Oct 29, 2025vs NOPW122-88
Oct 27, 2025@ MINW127-114
Oct 25, 2025vs PHXW133-111
Oct 23, 2025@ GSWL131-137

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nuggets record without Curtis Jones?

The Nuggets are 48-30 without Curtis Jones in 2025-26 (.615) vs 8-2 with them (.800).

How do the Nuggets play without Curtis Jones?

Without Curtis Jones the Nuggets have a point differential of +4.0 per game, compared with +8.1 when Curtis Jones plays.

Who steps up when Curtis Jones is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Curtis Jones sits: Nikola Jokic (27.9 PPG without vs 25.0 with), Peyton Watson (15.2 PPG without vs 12.2 with), Aaron Gordon (16.3 PPG without vs 13.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.