Nuggets Record Without Zeke Nnaji
The Nuggets are 18-16 without Zeke Nnaji in 2025-26 (.529) vs 38-16 with them (.704).
With vs Without Zeke Nnaji
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 38-16 | 18-16 |
| Win % | .704 | .529 |
| Games | 54 | 34 |
| Points scored | 120.0 | 122.8 |
| Points allowed | 113.7 | 121.2 |
| Point differential | +6.3 | +1.6 |
| Offensive rating | 121.6 | 120.5 |
| Defensive rating | 114.4 | 118.9 |
| Net rating | +7.1 | +1.6 |
| Against the spread | 35-19 | 11-23 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 34-20 | 20-14 |
Who Steps Up Without Zeke Nnaji
Nikola Jokic27.1 → 28.5 PPG · 33.1 → 38.2 MPG
Jamal Murray24.8 → 25.9 PPG · 33.7 → 38.4 MPG
Christian Braun10.1 → 12.7 PPG · 28.6 → 34.7 MPG
Games Without Zeke Nnaji
34 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 27, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 125-113 |
| Apr 25, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 96-112 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 114-119 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 116-105 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | vs POR | W | 137-132 |
| Apr 4, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 136-134 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 130-117 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 135-129 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 142-135 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 125-123 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 121-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 118-125 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 125-127 |
| Mar 12, 2026 | @ SAS | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 126-129 |
Show all 34 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 27, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 121-127 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 117-128 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 114-115 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 122-116 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 117-119 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 127-134 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 106-103 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 126-127 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 130-131 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHA | W | 115-106 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | vs SAC | L | 123-128 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | @ HOU | W | 112-109 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 127-130 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ MIN | W | 123-112 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | @ SAC | W | 122-108 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 122-112 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | vs SAC | W | 130-124 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ POR | L | 107-109 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | @ GSW | L | 131-137 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Nuggets record without Zeke Nnaji?
The Nuggets are 18-16 without Zeke Nnaji in 2025-26 (.529) vs 38-16 with them (.704).
How do the Nuggets play without Zeke Nnaji?
Without Zeke Nnaji the Nuggets have a point differential of +1.6 per game, compared with +6.3 when Zeke Nnaji plays.
Who steps up when Zeke Nnaji is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Zeke Nnaji sits: Nikola Jokic (28.5 PPG without vs 27.1 with), Jamal Murray (25.9 PPG without vs 24.8 with), Christian Braun (12.7 PPG without vs 10.1 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.