Nuggets Record Without Zeke Nnaji

The Nuggets are 18-16 without Zeke Nnaji in 2025-26 (.529) vs 38-16 with them (.704).

Zeke Nnaji injury status →Zeke Nnaji injury history →

With vs Without Zeke Nnaji

2025-26
WithWithout
Record38-1618-16
Win %.704.529
Games5434
Points scored120.0122.8
Points allowed113.7121.2
Point differential+6.3+1.6
Offensive rating121.6120.5
Defensive rating114.4118.9
Net rating+7.1+1.6
Against the spread35-1911-23
Over/under (overs-unders)34-2020-14

Who Steps Up Without Zeke Nnaji

Nikola Jokic27.1 → 28.5 PPG · 33.1 → 38.2 MPG
Jamal Murray24.8 → 25.9 PPG · 33.7 → 38.4 MPG
Christian Braun10.1 → 12.7 PPG · 28.6 → 34.7 MPG

Games Without Zeke Nnaji

34 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 27, 2026vs MINW125-113
Apr 25, 2026@ MINL96-112
Apr 20, 2026vs MINL114-119
Apr 18, 2026vs MINW116-105
Apr 6, 2026vs PORW137-132
Apr 4, 2026vs SASW136-134
Apr 1, 2026@ UTAW130-117
Mar 27, 2026vs UTAW135-129
Mar 25, 2026vs DALW142-135
Mar 24, 2026@ PHXW125-123
Mar 20, 2026vs TORW121-115
Mar 18, 2026@ MEML118-125
Mar 14, 2026@ LALL125-127
Mar 12, 2026@ SASW136-131
Mar 9, 2026@ OKCL126-129
Show all 34 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 27, 2026@ OKCL121-127
Feb 22, 2026@ GSWL117-128
Feb 19, 2026@ LACL114-115
Feb 11, 2026vs MEMW122-116
Feb 9, 2026vs CLEL117-119
Feb 4, 2026@ NYKL127-134
Dec 31, 2025@ TORW106-103
Dec 27, 2025@ ORLL126-127
Dec 23, 2025@ DALL130-131
Dec 7, 2025@ CHAW115-106
Nov 22, 2025vs SACL123-128
Nov 21, 2025@ HOUW112-109
Nov 17, 2025vs CHIL127-130
Nov 15, 2025@ MINW123-112
Nov 11, 2025@ SACW122-108
Nov 5, 2025vs MIAW122-112
Nov 3, 2025vs SACW130-124
Oct 31, 2025@ PORL107-109
Oct 23, 2025@ GSWL131-137

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Nuggets record without Zeke Nnaji?

The Nuggets are 18-16 without Zeke Nnaji in 2025-26 (.529) vs 38-16 with them (.704).

How do the Nuggets play without Zeke Nnaji?

Without Zeke Nnaji the Nuggets have a point differential of +1.6 per game, compared with +6.3 when Zeke Nnaji plays.

Who steps up when Zeke Nnaji is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Zeke Nnaji sits: Nikola Jokic (28.5 PPG without vs 27.1 with), Jamal Murray (25.9 PPG without vs 24.8 with), Christian Braun (12.7 PPG without vs 10.1 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.