Warriors Record Without Jimmy Butler
The Warriors are 15-31 without Jimmy Butler in 2025-26 (.326) vs 23-15 with them (.605).
With vs Without Jimmy Butler
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 23-15 | 15-31 |
| Win % | .605 | .326 |
| Games | 38 | 46 |
| Points scored | 118.3 | 111.4 |
| Points allowed | 113.5 | 116.6 |
| Point differential | +4.8 | -5.2 |
| Offensive rating | 117.5 | 110.6 |
| Defensive rating | 112.4 | 116.0 |
| Net rating | +5.1 | -5.5 |
| Against the spread | 18-19-1 | 17-29 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 23-15 | 27-19 |
Who Steps Up Without Jimmy Butler
Gui Santos3.3 → 13.7 PPG · 10.1 → 28.2 MPG
LJ Cryer3.0 → 8.6 PPG · 2.9 → 17.1 MPG
Buddy Hield6.5 → 11.6 PPG · 15.8 → 21.5 MPG
Games Without Jimmy Butler
46 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 17, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 96-111 |
| Apr 15, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 126-121 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 110-115 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ SAC | L | 118-124 |
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 103-119 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 110-105 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 116-117 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 111-118 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 93-116 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 131-126 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 109-106 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 137-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 110-126 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-115 |
Show all 46 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 99-120 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 125-117 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 107-110 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 117-127 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs CHI | L | 124-130 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ UTA | L | 116-119 |
| Mar 7, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 97-104 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 115-113 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 101-114 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 101-129 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 133-112 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 109-113 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 128-117 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 110-121 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-126 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 114-113 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 99-105 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 101-97 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 94-113 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs DET | L | 124-131 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 140-124 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 83-108 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | @ MIN | W | 111-85 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ DAL | L | 115-123 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 127-145 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs CHA | W | 136-116 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 94-131 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 99-94 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 98-99 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 96-110 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 116-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Warriors record without Jimmy Butler?
The Warriors are 15-31 without Jimmy Butler in 2025-26 (.326) vs 23-15 with them (.605).
How do the Warriors play without Jimmy Butler?
Without Jimmy Butler the Warriors have a point differential of -5.2 per game, compared with +4.8 when Jimmy Butler plays.
Who steps up when Jimmy Butler is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Jimmy Butler sits: Gui Santos (13.7 PPG without vs 3.3 with), LJ Cryer (8.6 PPG without vs 3.0 with), Buddy Hield (11.6 PPG without vs 6.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.