Warriors Record Without Jimmy Butler

The Warriors are 15-31 without Jimmy Butler in 2025-26 (.326) vs 23-15 with them (.605).

Jimmy Butler injury status →Jimmy Butler injury history →

With vs Without Jimmy Butler

2025-26
WithWithout
Record23-1515-31
Win %.605.326
Games3846
Points scored118.3111.4
Points allowed113.5116.6
Point differential+4.8-5.2
Offensive rating117.5110.6
Defensive rating112.4116.0
Net rating+5.1-5.5
Against the spread18-19-117-29
Over/under (overs-unders)23-1527-19

Who Steps Up Without Jimmy Butler

Gui Santos3.3 → 13.7 PPG · 10.1 → 28.2 MPG
LJ Cryer3.0 → 8.6 PPG · 2.9 → 17.1 MPG
Buddy Hield6.5 → 11.6 PPG · 15.8 → 21.5 MPG

Games Without Jimmy Butler

46 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 17, 2026@ PHXL96-111
Apr 15, 2026@ LACW126-121
Apr 12, 2026@ LACL110-115
Apr 10, 2026@ SACL118-124
Apr 9, 2026vs LALL103-119
Apr 7, 2026vs SACW110-105
Apr 5, 2026vs HOUL116-117
Apr 2, 2026vs CLEL111-118
Apr 1, 2026vs SASL113-127
Mar 29, 2026@ DENL93-116
Mar 27, 2026vs WASW131-126
Mar 25, 2026vs BKNW109-106
Mar 23, 2026@ DALW137-131
Mar 21, 2026@ ATLL110-126
Mar 20, 2026@ DETL101-115
Show all 46 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 18, 2026@ BOSL99-120
Mar 16, 2026@ WASW125-117
Mar 15, 2026@ NYKL107-110
Mar 13, 2026vs MINL117-127
Mar 10, 2026vs CHIL124-130
Mar 9, 2026@ UTAL116-119
Mar 7, 2026@ OKCL97-104
Mar 5, 2026@ HOUW115-113
Mar 2, 2026vs LACL101-114
Feb 28, 2026vs LALL101-129
Feb 25, 2026@ MEMW133-112
Feb 24, 2026@ NOPL109-113
Feb 22, 2026vs DENW128-117
Feb 19, 2026vs BOSL110-121
Feb 11, 2026vs SASL113-126
Feb 9, 2026vs MEMW114-113
Feb 7, 2026@ LALL99-105
Feb 5, 2026@ PHXW101-97
Feb 3, 2026vs PHIL94-113
Jan 30, 2026vs DETL124-131
Jan 28, 2026@ UTAW140-124
Jan 26, 2026@ MINL83-108
Jan 25, 2026@ MINW111-85
Jan 22, 2026@ DALL115-123
Jan 20, 2026vs TORL127-145
Jan 17, 2026vs CHAW136-116
Jan 2, 2026vs OKCL94-131
Dec 6, 2025@ CLEW99-94
Dec 4, 2025@ PHIL98-99
Nov 19, 2025@ MIAL96-110
Nov 5, 2025@ SACL116-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Warriors record without Jimmy Butler?

The Warriors are 15-31 without Jimmy Butler in 2025-26 (.326) vs 23-15 with them (.605).

How do the Warriors play without Jimmy Butler?

Without Jimmy Butler the Warriors have a point differential of -5.2 per game, compared with +4.8 when Jimmy Butler plays.

Who steps up when Jimmy Butler is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Jimmy Butler sits: Gui Santos (13.7 PPG without vs 3.3 with), LJ Cryer (8.6 PPG without vs 3.0 with), Buddy Hield (11.6 PPG without vs 6.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.