Warriors Record Without Stephen Curry

The Warriors are 13-26 without Stephen Curry in 2025-26 (.333) vs 25-20 with them (.556).

Stephen Curry injury status →Stephen Curry injury history →

With vs Without Stephen Curry

2025-26
WithWithout
Record25-2013-26
Win %.556.333
Games4539
Points scored119.2109.1
Points allowed115.7114.6
Point differential+3.5-5.5
Offensive rating118.0109.2
Defensive rating113.9114.9
Net rating+4.1-5.7
Against the spread21-23-114-25
Over/under (overs-unders)29-1621-18

Who Steps Up Without Stephen Curry

Gui Santos4.9 → 13.3 PPG · 12.9 → 27.7 MPG
LJ Cryer2.0 → 9.6 PPG · 2.6 → 19.2 MPG
Pat Spencer2.8 → 9.7 PPG · 8.0 → 24.1 MPG

Games Without Stephen Curry

39 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 9, 2026vs LALL103-119
Apr 2, 2026vs CLEL111-118
Apr 1, 2026vs SASL113-127
Mar 29, 2026@ DENL93-116
Mar 27, 2026vs WASW131-126
Mar 25, 2026vs BKNW109-106
Mar 23, 2026@ DALW137-131
Mar 21, 2026@ ATLL110-126
Mar 20, 2026@ DETL101-115
Mar 18, 2026@ BOSL99-120
Mar 16, 2026@ WASW125-117
Mar 15, 2026@ NYKL107-110
Mar 13, 2026vs MINL117-127
Mar 10, 2026vs CHIL124-130
Mar 9, 2026@ UTAL116-119
Show all 39 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 7, 2026@ OKCL97-104
Mar 5, 2026@ HOUW115-113
Mar 2, 2026vs LACL101-114
Feb 28, 2026vs LALL101-129
Feb 25, 2026@ MEMW133-112
Feb 24, 2026@ NOPL109-113
Feb 22, 2026vs DENW128-117
Feb 19, 2026vs BOSL110-121
Feb 11, 2026vs SASL113-126
Feb 9, 2026vs MEMW114-113
Feb 7, 2026@ LALL99-105
Feb 5, 2026@ PHXW101-97
Feb 3, 2026vs PHIL94-113
Jan 26, 2026@ MINL83-108
Jan 2, 2026vs OKCL94-131
Dec 7, 2025@ CHIW123-91
Dec 6, 2025@ CLEW99-94
Dec 4, 2025@ PHIL98-99
Dec 2, 2025vs OKCL112-124
Nov 29, 2025vs NOPW104-96
Nov 19, 2025@ MIAL96-110
Nov 9, 2025vs INDW114-83
Nov 7, 2025@ DENL104-129
Nov 5, 2025@ SACL116-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Warriors record without Stephen Curry?

The Warriors are 13-26 without Stephen Curry in 2025-26 (.333) vs 25-20 with them (.556).

How do the Warriors play without Stephen Curry?

Without Stephen Curry the Warriors have a point differential of -5.5 per game, compared with +3.5 when Stephen Curry plays.

Who steps up when Stephen Curry is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Stephen Curry sits: Gui Santos (13.3 PPG without vs 4.9 with), LJ Cryer (9.6 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Pat Spencer (9.7 PPG without vs 2.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.