Warriors Record Without Stephen Curry
The Warriors are 13-26 without Stephen Curry in 2025-26 (.333) vs 25-20 with them (.556).
With vs Without Stephen Curry
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 25-20 | 13-26 |
| Win % | .556 | .333 |
| Games | 45 | 39 |
| Points scored | 119.2 | 109.1 |
| Points allowed | 115.7 | 114.6 |
| Point differential | +3.5 | -5.5 |
| Offensive rating | 118.0 | 109.2 |
| Defensive rating | 113.9 | 114.9 |
| Net rating | +4.1 | -5.7 |
| Against the spread | 21-23-1 | 14-25 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 29-16 | 21-18 |
Who Steps Up Without Stephen Curry
Gui Santos4.9 → 13.3 PPG · 12.9 → 27.7 MPG
LJ Cryer2.0 → 9.6 PPG · 2.6 → 19.2 MPG
Pat Spencer2.8 → 9.7 PPG · 8.0 → 24.1 MPG
Games Without Stephen Curry
39 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 103-119 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 111-118 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 93-116 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 131-126 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 109-106 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 137-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 110-126 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 99-120 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 125-117 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 107-110 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 117-127 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs CHI | L | 124-130 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ UTA | L | 116-119 |
Show all 39 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 7, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 97-104 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ HOU | W | 115-113 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 101-114 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 101-129 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 133-112 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 109-113 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 128-117 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 110-121 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-126 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | vs MEM | W | 114-113 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 99-105 |
| Feb 5, 2026 | @ PHX | W | 101-97 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 94-113 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 83-108 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 94-131 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHI | W | 123-91 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 99-94 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 98-99 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 112-124 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 104-96 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 96-110 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | vs IND | W | 114-83 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 104-129 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 116-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Warriors record without Stephen Curry?
The Warriors are 13-26 without Stephen Curry in 2025-26 (.333) vs 25-20 with them (.556).
How do the Warriors play without Stephen Curry?
Without Stephen Curry the Warriors have a point differential of -5.5 per game, compared with +3.5 when Stephen Curry plays.
Who steps up when Stephen Curry is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Stephen Curry sits: Gui Santos (13.3 PPG without vs 4.9 with), LJ Cryer (9.6 PPG without vs 2.0 with), Pat Spencer (9.7 PPG without vs 2.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.