Heat Record Without Bam Adebayo

The Heat are 6-3 without Bam Adebayo in 2025-26 (.667) vs 37-37 with them (.500).

Bam Adebayo injury status →Bam Adebayo injury history →

With vs Without Bam Adebayo

2025-26
WithWithout
Record37-376-3
Win %.500.667
Games749
Points scored120.2126.6
Points allowed117.9124.8
Point differential+2.3+1.8
Offensive rating115.6116.7
Defensive rating113.5115.9
Net rating+2.1+0.8
Against the spread41-32-16-3
Over/under (overs-unders)42-326-3

Who Steps Up Without Bam Adebayo

Nikola Jovic6.6 → 10.8 PPG · 16.3 → 21.7 MPG
Norman Powell21.1 → 25.4 PPG · 29.4 → 31.7 MPG
Andrew Wiggins15.7 → 18.0 PPG · 30.4 → 34.0 MPG

Games Without Bam Adebayo

9 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 17, 2026@ CHAL106-136
Dec 27, 2025vs INDW142-116
Dec 26, 2025@ ATLW126-111
Nov 17, 2025vs NYKW115-113
Nov 14, 2025@ NYKL132-140
Nov 12, 2025vs CLEL116-130
Nov 10, 2025vs CLEW140-138
Nov 8, 2025vs PORW136-131
Nov 7, 2025vs CHAW126-108

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Heat record without Bam Adebayo?

The Heat are 6-3 without Bam Adebayo in 2025-26 (.667) vs 37-37 with them (.500).

How do the Heat play without Bam Adebayo?

Without Bam Adebayo the Heat have a point differential of +1.8 per game, compared with +2.3 when Bam Adebayo plays.

Who steps up when Bam Adebayo is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Bam Adebayo sits: Nikola Jovic (10.8 PPG without vs 6.6 with), Norman Powell (25.4 PPG without vs 21.1 with), Andrew Wiggins (18.0 PPG without vs 15.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.