Heat Record Without Bam Adebayo
The Heat are 6-3 without Bam Adebayo in 2025-26 (.667) vs 37-37 with them (.500).
With vs Without Bam Adebayo
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 37-37 | 6-3 |
| Win % | .500 | .667 |
| Games | 74 | 9 |
| Points scored | 120.2 | 126.6 |
| Points allowed | 117.9 | 124.8 |
| Point differential | +2.3 | +1.8 |
| Offensive rating | 115.6 | 116.7 |
| Defensive rating | 113.5 | 115.9 |
| Net rating | +2.1 | +0.8 |
| Against the spread | 41-32-1 | 6-3 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 42-32 | 6-3 |
Who Steps Up Without Bam Adebayo
Nikola Jovic6.6 → 10.8 PPG · 16.3 → 21.7 MPG
Norman Powell21.1 → 25.4 PPG · 29.4 → 31.7 MPG
Andrew Wiggins15.7 → 18.0 PPG · 30.4 → 34.0 MPG
Games Without Bam Adebayo
9 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 106-136 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs IND | W | 142-116 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 126-111 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 115-113 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 132-140 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs CLE | L | 116-130 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 140-138 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs POR | W | 136-131 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 126-108 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Heat record without Bam Adebayo?
The Heat are 6-3 without Bam Adebayo in 2025-26 (.667) vs 37-37 with them (.500).
How do the Heat play without Bam Adebayo?
Without Bam Adebayo the Heat have a point differential of +1.8 per game, compared with +2.3 when Bam Adebayo plays.
Who steps up when Bam Adebayo is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Bam Adebayo sits: Nikola Jovic (10.8 PPG without vs 6.6 with), Norman Powell (25.4 PPG without vs 21.1 with), Andrew Wiggins (18.0 PPG without vs 15.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.