Knicks Record Without Miles McBride
The Knicks are 27-12 without Miles McBride in 2025-26 (.692) vs 41-19 with them (.683).
With vs Without Miles McBride
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 41-19 | 27-12 |
| Win % | .683 | .692 |
| Games | 60 | 39 |
| Points scored | 115.9 | 117.0 |
| Points allowed | 107.5 | 109.3 |
| Point differential | +8.4 | +7.7 |
| Offensive rating | 118.7 | 118.5 |
| Defensive rating | 113.5 | 110.7 |
| Net rating | +5.2 | +7.8 |
| Against the spread | 38-21-1 | 17-22 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 26-34 | 19-20 |
Who Steps Up Without Miles McBride
Jose Alvarado4.2 → 7.3 PPG · 8.4 → 18.3 MPG
Landry Shamet7.9 → 10.2 PPG · 17.7 → 24.0 MPG
Mohamed Diawara1.7 → 5.1 PPG · 4.8 → 11.9 MPG
Games Without Miles McBride
39 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 112-95 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 130-119 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 121-116 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 145-113 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 93-92 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs IND | W | 136-110 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 110-107 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | @ IND | W | 101-92 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 134-117 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 118-126 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 97-110 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 142-103 |
| Mar 4, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 100-103 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | @ TOR | W | 111-95 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | vs SAS | W | 114-89 |
Show all 39 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 27, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 127-98 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 94-109 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 105-99 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 108-106 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs DET | L | 111-126 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 138-89 |
| Feb 10, 2026 | vs IND | L | 134-137 |
| Feb 8, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 111-89 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | @ DET | L | 80-118 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 134-127 |
| Feb 3, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 132-101 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 112-100 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | vs POR | W | 127-97 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | @ TOR | W | 119-92 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 128-125 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 126-124 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 104-115 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | vs MIA | W | 132-125 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | vs PHI | L | 107-116 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ IND | W | 114-113 |
| Dec 9, 2025 | @ TOR | W | 117-101 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ ORL | L | 121-133 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | @ MIL | L | 111-121 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 107-115 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Knicks record without Miles McBride?
The Knicks are 27-12 without Miles McBride in 2025-26 (.692) vs 41-19 with them (.683).
How do the Knicks play without Miles McBride?
Without Miles McBride the Knicks have a point differential of +7.7 per game, compared with +8.4 when Miles McBride plays.
Who steps up when Miles McBride is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Miles McBride sits: Jose Alvarado (7.3 PPG without vs 4.2 with), Landry Shamet (10.2 PPG without vs 7.9 with), Mohamed Diawara (5.1 PPG without vs 1.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.