Knicks Record Without Miles McBride

The Knicks are 27-12 without Miles McBride in 2025-26 (.692) vs 41-19 with them (.683).

Miles McBride injury status →Miles McBride injury history →

With vs Without Miles McBride

2025-26
WithWithout
Record41-1927-12
Win %.683.692
Games6039
Points scored115.9117.0
Points allowed107.5109.3
Point differential+8.4+7.7
Offensive rating118.7118.5
Defensive rating113.5110.7
Net rating+5.2+7.8
Against the spread38-21-117-22
Over/under (overs-unders)26-3419-20

Who Steps Up Without Miles McBride

Jose Alvarado4.2 → 7.3 PPG · 8.4 → 18.3 MPG
Landry Shamet7.9 → 10.2 PPG · 17.7 → 24.0 MPG
Mohamed Diawara1.7 → 5.1 PPG · 4.8 → 11.9 MPG

Games Without Miles McBride

39 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 10, 2026vs TORW112-95
Apr 1, 2026@ MEMW130-119
Mar 24, 2026vs NOPW121-116
Mar 22, 2026vs WASW145-113
Mar 20, 2026@ BKNW93-92
Mar 17, 2026vs INDW136-110
Mar 15, 2026vs GSWW110-107
Mar 13, 2026@ INDW101-92
Mar 11, 2026@ UTAW134-117
Mar 9, 2026@ LACL118-126
Mar 8, 2026@ LALL97-110
Mar 6, 2026@ DENW142-103
Mar 4, 2026vs OKCL100-103
Mar 3, 2026@ TORW111-95
Mar 1, 2026vs SASW114-89
Show all 39 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 27, 2026@ MILW127-98
Feb 24, 2026@ CLEL94-109
Feb 22, 2026@ CHIW105-99
Feb 21, 2026vs HOUW108-106
Feb 19, 2026vs DETL111-126
Feb 11, 2026@ PHIW138-89
Feb 10, 2026vs INDL134-137
Feb 8, 2026@ BOSW111-89
Feb 6, 2026@ DETL80-118
Feb 4, 2026vs DENW134-127
Feb 3, 2026@ WASW132-101
Feb 1, 2026vs LALW112-100
Jan 30, 2026vs PORW127-97
Jan 28, 2026@ TORW119-92
Dec 27, 2025@ ATLW128-125
Dec 25, 2025vs CLEW126-124
Dec 23, 2025@ MINL104-115
Dec 21, 2025vs MIAW132-125
Dec 19, 2025vs PHIL107-116
Dec 18, 2025@ INDW114-113
Dec 9, 2025@ TORW117-101
Nov 22, 2025@ ORLL121-133
Oct 28, 2025@ MILL111-121
Oct 26, 2025@ MIAL107-115

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Knicks record without Miles McBride?

The Knicks are 27-12 without Miles McBride in 2025-26 (.692) vs 41-19 with them (.683).

How do the Knicks play without Miles McBride?

Without Miles McBride the Knicks have a point differential of +7.7 per game, compared with +8.4 when Miles McBride plays.

Who steps up when Miles McBride is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Miles McBride sits: Jose Alvarado (7.3 PPG without vs 4.2 with), Landry Shamet (10.2 PPG without vs 7.9 with), Mohamed Diawara (5.1 PPG without vs 1.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.