Kings Record Without Isaiah Stevens
The Kings are 22-56 without Isaiah Stevens in 2025-26 (.282) vs 0-3 with them (.000).
Isaiah Stevens injury status →Isaiah Stevens injury history →
With vs Without Isaiah Stevens
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 0-3 | 22-56 |
| Win % | .000 | .282 |
| Games | 3 | 78 |
| Points scored | 99.3 | 111.4 |
| Points allowed | 116.3 | 121.2 |
| Point differential | -17.0 | -9.8 |
| Offensive rating | 103.6 | 110.7 |
| Defensive rating | 120.5 | 120.2 |
| Net rating | -16.8 | -9.5 |
| Against the spread | 0-3 | 35-41-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 1-2 | 39-38 |
Who Steps Up Without Isaiah Stevens
Daeqwon Plowden3.7 → 10.7 PPG · 21.4 → 26.0 MPG
Precious Achiuwa4.3 → 10.1 PPG · 12.8 → 24.0 MPG
Drew Eubanks2.0 → 5.3 PPG · 4.0 → 13.4 MPG
Games Without Isaiah Stevens
78 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ POR | L | 110-122 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | vs GSW | W | 124-118 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 105-110 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 109-138 |
| Apr 3, 2026 | vs NOP | W | 117-113 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | @ TOR | W | 123-115 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ BKN | L | 99-116 |
| Mar 28, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 113-123 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | @ CHA | L | 90-134 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 126-122 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | vs PHI | L | 118-139 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 104-132 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 116-111 |
| Mar 14, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 118-109 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | vs CHA | L | 109-117 |
Show all 78 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | vs IND | W | 114-109 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs CHI | W | 126-110 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | vs NOP | L | 123-133 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs PHX | L | 103-114 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 104-128 |
| Feb 26, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 130-121 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 97-128 |
| Feb 23, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 123-114 |
| Feb 21, 2026 | @ SAS | L | 122-139 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs ORL | L | 94-131 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 94-120 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 126-132 |
| Feb 6, 2026 | vs LAC | L | 111-114 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs MEM | L | 125-129 |
| Jan 29, 2026 | @ PHI | L | 111-113 |
| Jan 27, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 87-103 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | @ DET | L | 116-139 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 118-123 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 109-122 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 117-130 |
| Jan 18, 2026 | vs POR | L | 110-117 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 128-115 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 112-101 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 124-112 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | vs HOU | W | 111-98 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | @ GSW | L | 103-137 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 98-100 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs MIL | L | 98-115 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 102-129 |
| Jan 1, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 106-120 |
| Dec 30, 2025 | @ LAC | L | 90-131 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | @ LAL | L | 101-125 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | vs DAL | W | 113-107 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs DET | L | 127-136 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | vs HOU | W | 125-124 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs POR | L | 93-98 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ POR | L | 133-134 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 103-117 |
| Dec 11, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 105-136 |
| Dec 8, 2025 | @ IND | L | 105-116 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 127-111 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 95-121 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs MEM | L | 107-115 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ UTA | L | 119-128 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 100-112 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs MIN | W | 117-112 |
| Nov 22, 2025 | @ DEN | W | 128-123 |
| Nov 20, 2025 | @ MEM | L | 96-137 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 99-113 |
| Nov 16, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 110-123 |
| Nov 14, 2025 | @ MIN | L | 110-124 |
| Nov 12, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 100-133 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 108-122 |
| Nov 9, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 117-144 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 101-132 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 121-116 |
| Nov 3, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 124-130 |
| Nov 1, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 135-133 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | @ CHI | L | 113-126 |
| Oct 28, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 101-107 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 120-127 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 105-104 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 116-120 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Kings record without Isaiah Stevens?
The Kings are 22-56 without Isaiah Stevens in 2025-26 (.282) vs 0-3 with them (.000).
How do the Kings play without Isaiah Stevens?
Without Isaiah Stevens the Kings have a point differential of -9.8 per game, compared with -17.0 when Isaiah Stevens plays.
Who steps up when Isaiah Stevens is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Isaiah Stevens sits: Daeqwon Plowden (10.7 PPG without vs 3.7 with), Precious Achiuwa (10.1 PPG without vs 4.3 with), Drew Eubanks (5.3 PPG without vs 2.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.