Kings Record Without Isaiah Stevens

The Kings are 22-56 without Isaiah Stevens in 2025-26 (.282) vs 0-3 with them (.000).

Isaiah Stevens injury status →Isaiah Stevens injury history →

With vs Without Isaiah Stevens

2025-26
WithWithout
Record0-322-56
Win %.000.282
Games378
Points scored99.3111.4
Points allowed116.3121.2
Point differential-17.0-9.8
Offensive rating103.6110.7
Defensive rating120.5120.2
Net rating-16.8-9.5
Against the spread0-335-41-1
Over/under (overs-unders)1-239-38

Who Steps Up Without Isaiah Stevens

Daeqwon Plowden3.7 → 10.7 PPG · 21.4 → 26.0 MPG
Precious Achiuwa4.3 → 10.1 PPG · 12.8 → 24.0 MPG
Drew Eubanks2.0 → 5.3 PPG · 4.0 → 13.4 MPG

Games Without Isaiah Stevens

78 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ PORL110-122
Apr 10, 2026vs GSWW124-118
Apr 7, 2026@ GSWL105-110
Apr 5, 2026vs LACL109-138
Apr 3, 2026vs NOPW117-113
Apr 1, 2026@ TORW123-115
Mar 29, 2026@ BKNL99-116
Mar 28, 2026@ ATLL113-123
Mar 24, 2026@ CHAL90-134
Mar 22, 2026vs BKNW126-122
Mar 19, 2026vs PHIL118-139
Mar 17, 2026vs SASL104-132
Mar 15, 2026vs UTAW116-111
Mar 14, 2026@ LACW118-109
Mar 11, 2026vs CHAL109-117
Show all 78 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 10, 2026vs INDW114-109
Mar 8, 2026vs CHIW126-110
Mar 5, 2026vs NOPL123-133
Mar 3, 2026vs PHXL103-114
Mar 1, 2026@ LALL104-128
Feb 26, 2026@ DALW130-121
Feb 25, 2026@ HOUL97-128
Feb 23, 2026@ MEMW123-114
Feb 21, 2026@ SASL122-139
Feb 19, 2026vs ORLL94-131
Feb 9, 2026@ NOPL94-120
Feb 7, 2026vs CLEL126-132
Feb 6, 2026vs LACL111-114
Feb 4, 2026vs MEML125-129
Jan 29, 2026@ PHIL111-113
Jan 27, 2026@ NYKL87-103
Jan 25, 2026@ DETL116-139
Jan 23, 2026@ CLEL118-123
Jan 21, 2026vs TORL109-122
Jan 20, 2026vs MIAL117-130
Jan 18, 2026vs PORL110-117
Jan 16, 2026vs WASW128-115
Jan 14, 2026vs NYKW112-101
Jan 12, 2026vs LALW124-112
Jan 11, 2026vs HOUW111-98
Jan 9, 2026@ GSWL103-137
Jan 6, 2026vs DALL98-100
Jan 4, 2026vs MILL98-115
Jan 2, 2026@ PHXL102-129
Jan 1, 2026vs BOSL106-120
Dec 30, 2025@ LACL90-131
Dec 28, 2025@ LALL101-125
Dec 27, 2025vs DALW113-107
Dec 23, 2025vs DETL127-136
Dec 21, 2025vs HOUW125-124
Dec 20, 2025vs PORL93-98
Dec 18, 2025@ PORL133-134
Dec 14, 2025@ MINL103-117
Dec 11, 2025vs DENL105-136
Dec 8, 2025@ INDL105-116
Dec 6, 2025@ MIAW127-111
Dec 3, 2025@ HOUL95-121
Nov 30, 2025vs MEML107-115
Nov 28, 2025@ UTAL119-128
Nov 26, 2025vs PHXL100-112
Nov 24, 2025vs MINW117-112
Nov 22, 2025@ DENW128-123
Nov 20, 2025@ MEML96-137
Nov 19, 2025@ OKCL99-113
Nov 16, 2025@ SASL110-123
Nov 14, 2025@ MINL110-124
Nov 12, 2025vs ATLL100-133
Nov 11, 2025vs DENL108-122
Nov 9, 2025vs MINL117-144
Nov 7, 2025vs OKCL101-132
Nov 5, 2025vs GSWW121-116
Nov 3, 2025@ DENL124-130
Nov 1, 2025@ MILW135-133
Oct 29, 2025@ CHIL113-126
Oct 28, 2025@ OKCL101-107
Oct 26, 2025vs LALL120-127
Oct 24, 2025vs UTAW105-104
Oct 22, 2025@ PHXL116-120

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Kings record without Isaiah Stevens?

The Kings are 22-56 without Isaiah Stevens in 2025-26 (.282) vs 0-3 with them (.000).

How do the Kings play without Isaiah Stevens?

Without Isaiah Stevens the Kings have a point differential of -9.8 per game, compared with -17.0 when Isaiah Stevens plays.

Who steps up when Isaiah Stevens is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Isaiah Stevens sits: Daeqwon Plowden (10.7 PPG without vs 3.7 with), Precious Achiuwa (10.1 PPG without vs 4.3 with), Drew Eubanks (5.3 PPG without vs 2.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.