Spurs Record Without Devin Vassell

The Spurs are 10-5 without Devin Vassell in 2025-26 (.667) vs 64-25 with them (.719).

Devin Vassell injury status →Devin Vassell injury history →

With vs Without Devin Vassell

2025-26
WithWithout
Record64-2510-5
Win %.719.667
Games8915
Points scored118.6116.4
Points allowed110.1110.1
Point differential+8.5+6.3
Offensive rating119.5116.5
Defensive rating110.5110.2
Net rating+9.0+6.3
Against the spread51-35-36-8
Over/under (overs-unders)44-453-11

Who Steps Up Without Devin Vassell

Julian Champagnie10.5 → 16.5 PPG · 27.7 → 32.1 MPG
Keldon Johnson11.6 → 14.2 PPG · 21.6 → 26.7 MPG
Harrison Barnes8.8 → 6.8 PPG · 22.5 → 25.0 MPG

Games Without Devin Vassell

15 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 21, 2026vs INDW134-119
Mar 17, 2026@ SACW132-104
Jan 22, 2026@ UTAW126-109
Jan 20, 2026@ HOUL106-111
Jan 19, 2026vs UTAW123-110
Jan 17, 2026vs MINW126-123
Jan 15, 2026vs MILW119-101
Jan 13, 2026@ OKCL98-119
Jan 11, 2026@ MINL103-104
Jan 10, 2026@ BOSW100-95
Jan 7, 2026vs LALW107-91
Jan 6, 2026@ MEML105-106
Jan 3, 2026vs PORL110-115
Jan 2, 2026@ INDW123-113
Dec 31, 2025vs NYKW134-132

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Spurs record without Devin Vassell?

The Spurs are 10-5 without Devin Vassell in 2025-26 (.667) vs 64-25 with them (.719).

How do the Spurs play without Devin Vassell?

Without Devin Vassell the Spurs have a point differential of +6.3 per game, compared with +8.5 when Devin Vassell plays.

Who steps up when Devin Vassell is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Devin Vassell sits: Julian Champagnie (16.5 PPG without vs 10.5 with), Keldon Johnson (14.2 PPG without vs 11.6 with), Harrison Barnes (6.8 PPG without vs 8.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.