Spurs Record Without Devin Vassell
The Spurs are 10-5 without Devin Vassell in 2025-26 (.667) vs 64-25 with them (.719).
With vs Without Devin Vassell
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 64-25 | 10-5 |
| Win % | .719 | .667 |
| Games | 89 | 15 |
| Points scored | 118.6 | 116.4 |
| Points allowed | 110.1 | 110.1 |
| Point differential | +8.5 | +6.3 |
| Offensive rating | 119.5 | 116.5 |
| Defensive rating | 110.5 | 110.2 |
| Net rating | +9.0 | +6.3 |
| Against the spread | 51-35-3 | 6-8 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 44-45 | 3-11 |
Who Steps Up Without Devin Vassell
Julian Champagnie10.5 → 16.5 PPG · 27.7 → 32.1 MPG
Keldon Johnson11.6 → 14.2 PPG · 21.6 → 26.7 MPG
Harrison Barnes8.8 → 6.8 PPG · 22.5 → 25.0 MPG
Games Without Devin Vassell
15 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 21, 2026 | vs IND | W | 134-119 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 132-104 |
| Jan 22, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 126-109 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 106-111 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 123-110 |
| Jan 17, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 126-123 |
| Jan 15, 2026 | vs MIL | W | 119-101 |
| Jan 13, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 98-119 |
| Jan 11, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 103-104 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | @ BOS | W | 100-95 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 107-91 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ MEM | L | 105-106 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs POR | L | 110-115 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | @ IND | W | 123-113 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | vs NYK | W | 134-132 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Spurs record without Devin Vassell?
The Spurs are 10-5 without Devin Vassell in 2025-26 (.667) vs 64-25 with them (.719).
How do the Spurs play without Devin Vassell?
Without Devin Vassell the Spurs have a point differential of +6.3 per game, compared with +8.5 when Devin Vassell plays.
Who steps up when Devin Vassell is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Devin Vassell sits: Julian Champagnie (16.5 PPG without vs 10.5 with), Keldon Johnson (14.2 PPG without vs 11.6 with), Harrison Barnes (6.8 PPG without vs 8.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.