Raptors Record Without Scottie Barnes

The Raptors are 1-1 without Scottie Barnes in 2025-26 (.500) vs 48-39 with them (.552).

Scottie Barnes injury status →Scottie Barnes injury history →

With vs Without Scottie Barnes

2025-26
WithWithout
Record48-391-1
Win %.552.500
Games872
Points scored114.2119.5
Points allowed111.9109.5
Point differential+2.3+10.0
Offensive rating114.6127.1
Defensive rating112.2117.4
Net rating+2.4+9.7

Who Steps Up Without Scottie Barnes

Ja'Kobe Walter7.4 → 14.0 PPG · 20.6 → 30.9 MPG
Alijah Martin2.4 → 7.0 PPG · 6.0 → 15.4 MPG
Immanuel Quickley16.7 → 24.5 PPG · 32.4 → 32.9 MPG

Games Without Scottie Barnes

2 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 22, 2026@ MILW122-94
Jan 9, 2026@ BOSL117-125

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Raptors record without Scottie Barnes?

The Raptors are 1-1 without Scottie Barnes in 2025-26 (.500) vs 48-39 with them (.552).

How do the Raptors play without Scottie Barnes?

Without Scottie Barnes the Raptors have a point differential of +10.0 per game, compared with +2.3 when Scottie Barnes plays.

Who steps up when Scottie Barnes is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Scottie Barnes sits: Ja'Kobe Walter (14.0 PPG without vs 7.4 with), Alijah Martin (7.0 PPG without vs 2.4 with), Immanuel Quickley (24.5 PPG without vs 16.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.