Raptors Record Without Scottie Barnes
The Raptors are 1-1 without Scottie Barnes in 2025-26 (.500) vs 48-39 with them (.552).
Scottie Barnes injury status →Scottie Barnes injury history →
With vs Without Scottie Barnes
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 48-39 | 1-1 |
| Win % | .552 | .500 |
| Games | 87 | 2 |
| Points scored | 114.2 | 119.5 |
| Points allowed | 111.9 | 109.5 |
| Point differential | +2.3 | +10.0 |
| Offensive rating | 114.6 | 127.1 |
| Defensive rating | 112.2 | 117.4 |
| Net rating | +2.4 | +9.7 |
Who Steps Up Without Scottie Barnes
Ja'Kobe Walter7.4 → 14.0 PPG · 20.6 → 30.9 MPG
Alijah Martin2.4 → 7.0 PPG · 6.0 → 15.4 MPG
Immanuel Quickley16.7 → 24.5 PPG · 32.4 → 32.9 MPG
Games Without Scottie Barnes
2 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 122-94 |
| Jan 9, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 117-125 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Raptors record without Scottie Barnes?
The Raptors are 1-1 without Scottie Barnes in 2025-26 (.500) vs 48-39 with them (.552).
How do the Raptors play without Scottie Barnes?
Without Scottie Barnes the Raptors have a point differential of +10.0 per game, compared with +2.3 when Scottie Barnes plays.
Who steps up when Scottie Barnes is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Scottie Barnes sits: Ja'Kobe Walter (14.0 PPG without vs 7.4 with), Alijah Martin (7.0 PPG without vs 2.4 with), Immanuel Quickley (24.5 PPG without vs 16.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.