Wizards Record Without Corey Kispert

The Wizards are 7-8 without Corey Kispert in 2025-26 (.467) vs 2-17 with them (.105).

Corey Kispert injury status →Corey Kispert injury history →

With vs Without Corey Kispert

2025-26
WithWithout
Record2-177-8
Win %.105.467
Games1915
Points scored113.8112.9
Points allowed128.7118.9
Point differential-14.9-6.0
Offensive rating109.4111.6
Defensive rating124.0118.1
Net rating-14.6-6.5
Against the spread5-1628-33
Over/under (overs-unders)12-935-26

Who Steps Up Without Corey Kispert

Will Riley2.3 → 12.2 PPG · 6.7 → 25.1 MPG
Sharife Cooper0.0 → 8.1 PPG · 2.2 → 17.8 MPG
Tristan Vukcevic4.2 → 11.3 PPG · 8.9 → 16.0 MPG

Games Without Corey Kispert

15 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 2, 2026vs BKNW119-99
Dec 31, 2025@ MILW114-113
Dec 29, 2025vs PHXL101-115
Dec 28, 2025vs MEMW116-112
Dec 26, 2025vs TORW138-117
Dec 21, 2025vs SASL113-124
Dec 20, 2025@ MEMW130-122
Dec 18, 2025@ SASL94-119
Dec 14, 2025@ INDW108-89
Dec 12, 2025vs CLEL126-130
Dec 6, 2025vs ATLL116-131
Dec 4, 2025vs BOSL101-146
Dec 2, 2025@ PHIL102-121
Dec 1, 2025vs MILW129-126
Nov 28, 2025@ INDL86-119

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Wizards record without Corey Kispert?

The Wizards are 7-8 without Corey Kispert in 2025-26 (.467) vs 2-17 with them (.105).

How do the Wizards play without Corey Kispert?

Without Corey Kispert the Wizards have a point differential of -6.0 per game, compared with -14.9 when Corey Kispert plays.

Who steps up when Corey Kispert is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Corey Kispert sits: Will Riley (12.2 PPG without vs 2.3 with), Sharife Cooper (8.1 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Tristan Vukcevic (11.3 PPG without vs 4.2 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.