Wizards Record Without Corey Kispert
The Wizards are 7-8 without Corey Kispert in 2025-26 (.467) vs 2-17 with them (.105).
With vs Without Corey Kispert
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 2-17 | 7-8 |
| Win % | .105 | .467 |
| Games | 19 | 15 |
| Points scored | 113.8 | 112.9 |
| Points allowed | 128.7 | 118.9 |
| Point differential | -14.9 | -6.0 |
| Offensive rating | 109.4 | 111.6 |
| Defensive rating | 124.0 | 118.1 |
| Net rating | -14.6 | -6.5 |
| Against the spread | 5-16 | 28-33 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 12-9 | 35-26 |
Who Steps Up Without Corey Kispert
Will Riley2.3 → 12.2 PPG · 6.7 → 25.1 MPG
Sharife Cooper0.0 → 8.1 PPG · 2.2 → 17.8 MPG
Tristan Vukcevic4.2 → 11.3 PPG · 8.9 → 16.0 MPG
Games Without Corey Kispert
15 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 119-99 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 114-113 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs PHX | L | 101-115 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 116-112 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | vs TOR | W | 138-117 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | vs SAS | L | 113-124 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | @ MEM | W | 130-122 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 94-119 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ IND | W | 108-89 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs CLE | L | 126-130 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | vs ATL | L | 116-131 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 101-146 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 102-121 |
| Dec 1, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 129-126 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ IND | L | 86-119 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Wizards record without Corey Kispert?
The Wizards are 7-8 without Corey Kispert in 2025-26 (.467) vs 2-17 with them (.105).
How do the Wizards play without Corey Kispert?
Without Corey Kispert the Wizards have a point differential of -6.0 per game, compared with -14.9 when Corey Kispert plays.
Who steps up when Corey Kispert is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Corey Kispert sits: Will Riley (12.2 PPG without vs 2.3 with), Sharife Cooper (8.1 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Tristan Vukcevic (11.3 PPG without vs 4.2 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.