Cavaliers Record Without Craig Porter Jr.

The Cavaliers are 14-15 without Craig Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.483) vs 46-25 with them (.648).

Craig Porter Jr. injury status →Craig Porter Jr. injury history →

With vs Without Craig Porter Jr.

2025-26
WithWithout
Record46-2514-15
Win %.648.483
Games7129
Points scored118.2115.5
Points allowed114.0116.2
Point differential+4.3-0.7
Offensive rating118.0119.3
Defensive rating112.7119.6
Net rating+5.3-0.2
Against the spread31-39-19-20
Over/under (overs-unders)33-3820-9

Who Steps Up Without Craig Porter Jr.

Tyrese Proctor3.9 → 9.8 PPG · 8.7 → 20.3 MPG
Chris Livingston1.0 → 7.0 PPG · 1.7 → 14.1 MPG
Darius Garland17.7 → 19.5 PPG · 30.0 → 32.9 MPG

Games Without Craig Porter Jr.

29 games
DateGameResultScore
May 23, 2026vs NYKL108-121
May 19, 2026@ NYKL104-115
May 13, 2026@ DETW117-113
May 9, 2026vs DETW116-109
May 7, 2026@ DETL97-107
May 5, 2026@ DETL101-111
May 3, 2026vs TORW114-102
May 1, 2026@ TORL110-112
Apr 29, 2026vs TORW125-120
Apr 26, 2026@ TORL89-93
Apr 20, 2026vs TORW115-105
Apr 8, 2026vs ATLW122-116
Apr 2, 2026@ GSWW118-111
Mar 27, 2026vs MIAW149-128
Mar 25, 2026vs MIAL103-120
Show all 29 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 24, 2026vs ORLW136-131
Mar 21, 2026@ NOPW111-106
Mar 19, 2026@ CHIW115-110
Mar 17, 2026@ MILW123-116
Mar 15, 2026vs DALL120-130
Mar 11, 2026@ ORLL122-128
Feb 22, 2026@ OKCL113-121
Feb 20, 2026@ CHAW118-113
Jan 30, 2026@ PHXL113-126
Dec 25, 2025@ NYKL124-126
Dec 19, 2025vs CHIL125-136
Nov 28, 2025@ ATLL123-130
Nov 24, 2025@ TORL99-110
Nov 23, 2025vs LACW120-105

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Craig Porter Jr.?

The Cavaliers are 14-15 without Craig Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.483) vs 46-25 with them (.648).

How do the Cavaliers play without Craig Porter Jr.?

Without Craig Porter Jr. the Cavaliers have a point differential of -0.7 per game, compared with +4.3 when Craig Porter Jr. plays.

Who steps up when Craig Porter Jr. is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Craig Porter Jr. sits: Tyrese Proctor (9.8 PPG without vs 3.9 with), Chris Livingston (7.0 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Darius Garland (19.5 PPG without vs 17.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.