Cavaliers Record Without Craig Porter Jr.
The Cavaliers are 14-15 without Craig Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.483) vs 46-25 with them (.648).
Craig Porter Jr. injury status →Craig Porter Jr. injury history →
With vs Without Craig Porter Jr.
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 46-25 | 14-15 |
| Win % | .648 | .483 |
| Games | 71 | 29 |
| Points scored | 118.2 | 115.5 |
| Points allowed | 114.0 | 116.2 |
| Point differential | +4.3 | -0.7 |
| Offensive rating | 118.0 | 119.3 |
| Defensive rating | 112.7 | 119.6 |
| Net rating | +5.3 | -0.2 |
| Against the spread | 31-39-1 | 9-20 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 33-38 | 20-9 |
Who Steps Up Without Craig Porter Jr.
Tyrese Proctor3.9 → 9.8 PPG · 8.7 → 20.3 MPG
Chris Livingston1.0 → 7.0 PPG · 1.7 → 14.1 MPG
Darius Garland17.7 → 19.5 PPG · 30.0 → 32.9 MPG
Games Without Craig Porter Jr.
29 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 108-121 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 104-115 |
| May 13, 2026 | @ DET | W | 117-113 |
| May 9, 2026 | vs DET | W | 116-109 |
| May 7, 2026 | @ DET | L | 97-107 |
| May 5, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-111 |
| May 3, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 114-102 |
| May 1, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 110-112 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 125-120 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 89-93 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 115-105 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 122-116 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 118-111 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 149-128 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 103-120 |
Show all 29 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 111-106 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 115-110 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 123-116 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 120-130 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 122-128 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 113-121 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 118-113 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 113-126 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 124-126 |
| Dec 19, 2025 | vs CHI | L | 125-136 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 123-130 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | @ TOR | L | 99-110 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs LAC | W | 120-105 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Craig Porter Jr.?
The Cavaliers are 14-15 without Craig Porter Jr. in 2025-26 (.483) vs 46-25 with them (.648).
How do the Cavaliers play without Craig Porter Jr.?
Without Craig Porter Jr. the Cavaliers have a point differential of -0.7 per game, compared with +4.3 when Craig Porter Jr. plays.
Who steps up when Craig Porter Jr. is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Craig Porter Jr. sits: Tyrese Proctor (9.8 PPG without vs 3.9 with), Chris Livingston (7.0 PPG without vs 1.0 with), Darius Garland (19.5 PPG without vs 17.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.