Cavaliers Record Without Luke Travers

The Cavaliers are 54-34 without Luke Travers in 2025-26 (.614) vs 6-6 with them (.500).

Luke Travers injury status →Luke Travers injury history →

With vs Without Luke Travers

2025-26
WithWithout
Record6-654-34
Win %.500.614
Games1288
Points scored118.0117.4
Points allowed114.6114.6
Point differential+3.4+2.7
Offensive rating116.8118.5
Defensive rating113.8114.2
Net rating+3.0+4.3
Against the spread6-634-53-1
Over/under (overs-unders)6-647-41

Who Steps Up Without Luke Travers

Evan Mobley16.8 → 17.6 PPG · 32.4 → 33.7 MPG
Thomas Bryant4.6 → 4.8 PPG · 9.9 → 9.3 MPG
Donovan Mitchell28.8 → 28.0 PPG · 32.5 → 34.6 MPG

Games Without Luke Travers

88 games
DateGameResultScore
May 25, 2026vs NYKL93-130
May 23, 2026vs NYKL108-121
May 21, 2026@ NYKL93-109
May 19, 2026@ NYKL104-115
May 17, 2026@ DETW125-94
May 15, 2026vs DETL94-115
May 13, 2026@ DETW117-113
May 11, 2026vs DETW112-103
May 9, 2026vs DETW116-109
May 7, 2026@ DETL97-107
May 5, 2026@ DETL101-111
May 3, 2026vs TORW114-102
May 1, 2026@ TORL110-112
Apr 29, 2026vs TORW125-120
Apr 26, 2026@ TORL89-93
Show all 88 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 23, 2026@ TORL104-126
Apr 20, 2026vs TORW115-105
Apr 18, 2026vs TORW126-113
Apr 12, 2026vs WASW130-117
Apr 10, 2026@ ATLL102-124
Apr 8, 2026vs ATLW122-116
Apr 6, 2026@ MEMW142-126
Apr 5, 2026vs INDW117-108
Apr 2, 2026@ GSWW118-111
Mar 31, 2026@ LALL113-127
Mar 30, 2026@ UTAW122-113
Mar 27, 2026vs MIAW149-128
Mar 25, 2026vs MIAL103-120
Mar 24, 2026vs ORLW136-131
Mar 21, 2026@ NOPW111-106
Mar 19, 2026@ CHIW115-110
Mar 17, 2026@ MILW123-116
Mar 15, 2026vs DALL120-130
Mar 13, 2026@ DALW138-105
Mar 11, 2026@ ORLL122-128
Mar 9, 2026vs PHIW115-101
Mar 8, 2026vs BOSL98-109
Mar 3, 2026vs DETW113-109
Mar 1, 2026@ BKNW106-102
Feb 27, 2026@ DETL119-122
Feb 25, 2026@ MILL116-118
Feb 24, 2026vs NYKW109-94
Feb 22, 2026@ OKCL113-121
Feb 20, 2026@ CHAW118-113
Feb 19, 2026vs BKNW112-84
Feb 11, 2026vs WASW138-113
Feb 9, 2026@ DENW119-117
Feb 7, 2026@ SACW132-126
Feb 4, 2026@ LACW124-91
Feb 1, 2026@ PORW130-111
Jan 30, 2026@ PHXL113-126
Jan 28, 2026vs LALW129-99
Jan 26, 2026vs ORLW114-98
Jan 24, 2026@ ORLW119-105
Jan 23, 2026vs SACW123-118
Jan 21, 2026@ CHAW94-87
Jan 19, 2026vs OKCL104-136
Jan 16, 2026@ PHIW117-115
Jan 14, 2026@ PHIW133-107
Jan 12, 2026vs UTAL112-123
Jan 10, 2026vs MINW146-134
Jan 8, 2026@ MINL122-131
Jan 6, 2026@ INDW120-116
Jan 4, 2026vs DETL110-114
Jan 2, 2026vs DENW113-108
Dec 31, 2025vs PHXW129-113
Dec 29, 2025@ SASW113-101
Dec 27, 2025@ HOUL100-117
Dec 25, 2025@ NYKL124-126
Dec 23, 2025vs NOPW141-118
Dec 22, 2025vs CHAW139-132
Dec 17, 2025@ CHIL111-127
Dec 14, 2025vs CHAL111-119
Dec 12, 2025@ WASW130-126
Dec 3, 2025vs PORL110-122
Nov 30, 2025vs BOSL115-117
Nov 28, 2025@ ATLL123-130
Nov 21, 2025vs INDW120-109
Nov 19, 2025vs HOUL104-114
Nov 17, 2025vs MILW118-106
Nov 15, 2025vs MEMW108-100
Nov 10, 2025@ MIAL138-140
Nov 8, 2025vs CHIW128-122
Nov 5, 2025vs PHIW132-121
Nov 2, 2025vs ATLW117-109
Oct 26, 2025vs MILW118-113
Oct 24, 2025@ BKNW131-124
Oct 22, 2025@ NYKL111-119

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Luke Travers?

The Cavaliers are 54-34 without Luke Travers in 2025-26 (.614) vs 6-6 with them (.500).

How do the Cavaliers play without Luke Travers?

Without Luke Travers the Cavaliers have a point differential of +2.7 per game, compared with +3.4 when Luke Travers plays.

Who steps up when Luke Travers is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Luke Travers sits: Evan Mobley (17.6 PPG without vs 16.8 with), Thomas Bryant (4.8 PPG without vs 4.6 with), Donovan Mitchell (28.0 PPG without vs 28.8 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.