Cavaliers Record Without Luke Travers
The Cavaliers are 54-34 without Luke Travers in 2025-26 (.614) vs 6-6 with them (.500).
With vs Without Luke Travers
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 6-6 | 54-34 |
| Win % | .500 | .614 |
| Games | 12 | 88 |
| Points scored | 118.0 | 117.4 |
| Points allowed | 114.6 | 114.6 |
| Point differential | +3.4 | +2.7 |
| Offensive rating | 116.8 | 118.5 |
| Defensive rating | 113.8 | 114.2 |
| Net rating | +3.0 | +4.3 |
| Against the spread | 6-6 | 34-53-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 6-6 | 47-41 |
Who Steps Up Without Luke Travers
Evan Mobley16.8 → 17.6 PPG · 32.4 → 33.7 MPG
Thomas Bryant4.6 → 4.8 PPG · 9.9 → 9.3 MPG
Donovan Mitchell28.8 → 28.0 PPG · 32.5 → 34.6 MPG
Games Without Luke Travers
88 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 93-130 |
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 108-121 |
| May 21, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 93-109 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 104-115 |
| May 17, 2026 | @ DET | W | 125-94 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs DET | L | 94-115 |
| May 13, 2026 | @ DET | W | 117-113 |
| May 11, 2026 | vs DET | W | 112-103 |
| May 9, 2026 | vs DET | W | 116-109 |
| May 7, 2026 | @ DET | L | 97-107 |
| May 5, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-111 |
| May 3, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 114-102 |
| May 1, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 110-112 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 125-120 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 89-93 |
Show all 88 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 104-126 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 115-105 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 126-113 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 130-117 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 102-124 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 122-116 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 142-126 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs IND | W | 117-108 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 118-111 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 122-113 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 149-128 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 103-120 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 111-106 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 115-110 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 123-116 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 120-130 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 138-105 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 122-128 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | vs PHI | W | 115-101 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs BOS | L | 98-109 |
| Mar 3, 2026 | vs DET | W | 113-109 |
| Mar 1, 2026 | @ BKN | W | 106-102 |
| Feb 27, 2026 | @ DET | L | 119-122 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ MIL | L | 116-118 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs NYK | W | 109-94 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 113-121 |
| Feb 20, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 118-113 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 112-84 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 138-113 |
| Feb 9, 2026 | @ DEN | W | 119-117 |
| Feb 7, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 132-126 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | @ LAC | W | 124-91 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | @ POR | W | 130-111 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 113-126 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs LAL | W | 129-99 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 114-98 |
| Jan 24, 2026 | @ ORL | W | 119-105 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 123-118 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 94-87 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 104-136 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 117-115 |
| Jan 14, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 133-107 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 112-123 |
| Jan 10, 2026 | vs MIN | W | 146-134 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 122-131 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ IND | W | 120-116 |
| Jan 4, 2026 | vs DET | L | 110-114 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 113-108 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 129-113 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ SAS | W | 113-101 |
| Dec 27, 2025 | @ HOU | L | 100-117 |
| Dec 25, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 124-126 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 141-118 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 139-132 |
| Dec 17, 2025 | @ CHI | L | 111-127 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | vs CHA | L | 111-119 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | @ WAS | W | 130-126 |
| Dec 3, 2025 | vs POR | L | 110-122 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 115-117 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 123-130 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs IND | W | 120-109 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 104-114 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 118-106 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 108-100 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 138-140 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 128-122 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | vs PHI | W | 132-121 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs ATL | W | 117-109 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 118-113 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 131-124 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 111-119 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Luke Travers?
The Cavaliers are 54-34 without Luke Travers in 2025-26 (.614) vs 6-6 with them (.500).
How do the Cavaliers play without Luke Travers?
Without Luke Travers the Cavaliers have a point differential of +2.7 per game, compared with +3.4 when Luke Travers plays.
Who steps up when Luke Travers is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Luke Travers sits: Evan Mobley (17.6 PPG without vs 16.8 with), Thomas Bryant (4.8 PPG without vs 4.6 with), Donovan Mitchell (28.0 PPG without vs 28.8 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.