Cavaliers Record Without Riley Minix
The Cavaliers are 16-14 without Riley Minix in 2025-26 (.533) vs 5-1 with them (.833).
With vs Without Riley Minix
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 5-1 | 16-14 |
| Win % | .833 | .533 |
| Games | 6 | 30 |
| Points scored | 129.3 | 112.2 |
| Points allowed | 116.8 | 113.8 |
| Point differential | +12.5 | -1.6 |
| Offensive rating | 126.6 | 120.0 |
| Defensive rating | 115.3 | 119.2 |
| Net rating | +11.3 | +0.8 |
| Against the spread | 4-1-1 | 36-58 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 4-2 | 49-45 |
Who Steps Up Without Riley Minix
Donovan Mitchell24.0 → 28.1 PPG · 28.8 → 34.0 MPG
Jaylon Tyson8.0 → 12.2 PPG · 20.0 → 25.6 MPG
James Harden17.0 → 20.3 PPG · 28.9 → 35.4 MPG
Games Without Riley Minix
30 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 25, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 93-130 |
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 108-121 |
| May 21, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 93-109 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 104-115 |
| May 17, 2026 | @ DET | W | 125-94 |
| May 15, 2026 | vs DET | L | 94-115 |
| May 13, 2026 | @ DET | W | 117-113 |
| May 11, 2026 | vs DET | W | 112-103 |
| May 9, 2026 | vs DET | W | 116-109 |
| May 7, 2026 | @ DET | L | 97-107 |
| May 5, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-111 |
| May 3, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 114-102 |
| May 1, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 110-112 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 125-120 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 89-93 |
Show all 30 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 104-126 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 115-105 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 126-113 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 122-116 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs IND | W | 117-108 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | @ GSW | W | 118-111 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ LAL | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 122-113 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs MIA | L | 103-120 |
| Mar 24, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 136-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ NOP | W | 111-106 |
| Mar 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 115-110 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 123-116 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DAL | L | 120-130 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 122-128 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Riley Minix?
The Cavaliers are 16-14 without Riley Minix in 2025-26 (.533) vs 5-1 with them (.833).
How do the Cavaliers play without Riley Minix?
Without Riley Minix the Cavaliers have a point differential of -1.6 per game, compared with +12.5 when Riley Minix plays.
Who steps up when Riley Minix is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Riley Minix sits: Donovan Mitchell (28.1 PPG without vs 24.0 with), Jaylon Tyson (12.2 PPG without vs 8.0 with), James Harden (20.3 PPG without vs 17.0 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.