Cavaliers Record Without Riley Minix

The Cavaliers are 16-14 without Riley Minix in 2025-26 (.533) vs 5-1 with them (.833).

Riley Minix injury status →Riley Minix injury history →

With vs Without Riley Minix

2025-26
WithWithout
Record5-116-14
Win %.833.533
Games630
Points scored129.3112.2
Points allowed116.8113.8
Point differential+12.5-1.6
Offensive rating126.6120.0
Defensive rating115.3119.2
Net rating+11.3+0.8
Against the spread4-1-136-58
Over/under (overs-unders)4-249-45

Who Steps Up Without Riley Minix

Donovan Mitchell24.0 → 28.1 PPG · 28.8 → 34.0 MPG
Jaylon Tyson8.0 → 12.2 PPG · 20.0 → 25.6 MPG
James Harden17.0 → 20.3 PPG · 28.9 → 35.4 MPG

Games Without Riley Minix

30 games
DateGameResultScore
May 25, 2026vs NYKL93-130
May 23, 2026vs NYKL108-121
May 21, 2026@ NYKL93-109
May 19, 2026@ NYKL104-115
May 17, 2026@ DETW125-94
May 15, 2026vs DETL94-115
May 13, 2026@ DETW117-113
May 11, 2026vs DETW112-103
May 9, 2026vs DETW116-109
May 7, 2026@ DETL97-107
May 5, 2026@ DETL101-111
May 3, 2026vs TORW114-102
May 1, 2026@ TORL110-112
Apr 29, 2026vs TORW125-120
Apr 26, 2026@ TORL89-93
Show all 30 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 23, 2026@ TORL104-126
Apr 20, 2026vs TORW115-105
Apr 18, 2026vs TORW126-113
Apr 8, 2026vs ATLW122-116
Apr 5, 2026vs INDW117-108
Apr 2, 2026@ GSWW118-111
Mar 31, 2026@ LALL113-127
Mar 30, 2026@ UTAW122-113
Mar 25, 2026vs MIAL103-120
Mar 24, 2026vs ORLW136-131
Mar 21, 2026@ NOPW111-106
Mar 19, 2026@ CHIW115-110
Mar 17, 2026@ MILW123-116
Mar 15, 2026vs DALL120-130
Mar 11, 2026@ ORLL122-128

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Riley Minix?

The Cavaliers are 16-14 without Riley Minix in 2025-26 (.533) vs 5-1 with them (.833).

How do the Cavaliers play without Riley Minix?

Without Riley Minix the Cavaliers have a point differential of -1.6 per game, compared with +12.5 when Riley Minix plays.

Who steps up when Riley Minix is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Riley Minix sits: Donovan Mitchell (28.1 PPG without vs 24.0 with), Jaylon Tyson (12.2 PPG without vs 8.0 with), James Harden (20.3 PPG without vs 17.0 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.