Cavaliers Record Without Thomas Bryant
The Cavaliers are 20-11 without Thomas Bryant in 2025-26 (.645) vs 40-29 with them (.580).
With vs Without Thomas Bryant
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 40-29 | 20-11 |
| Win % | .580 | .645 |
| Games | 69 | 31 |
| Points scored | 118.1 | 115.9 |
| Points allowed | 115.2 | 113.3 |
| Point differential | +2.9 | +2.6 |
| Offensive rating | 119.2 | 115.8 |
| Defensive rating | 115.0 | 112.0 |
| Net rating | +4.2 | +3.8 |
| Against the spread | 27-41-1 | 13-18 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 36-33 | 17-14 |
Who Steps Up Without Thomas Bryant
Darius Garland17.9 → 18.1 PPG · 30.2 → 31.2 MPG
Evan Mobley18.0 → 17.4 PPG · 33.1 → 33.9 MPG
Sam Merrill11.4 → 12.2 PPG · 23.8 → 25.4 MPG
Games Without Thomas Bryant
31 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 23, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 108-121 |
| May 19, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 104-115 |
| May 13, 2026 | @ DET | W | 117-113 |
| May 9, 2026 | vs DET | W | 116-109 |
| May 7, 2026 | @ DET | L | 97-107 |
| May 3, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 114-102 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | @ TOR | L | 89-93 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 115-105 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | vs TOR | W | 126-113 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 130-117 |
| Apr 10, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 102-124 |
| Apr 8, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 122-116 |
| Apr 6, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 142-126 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ OKC | L | 113-121 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 112-84 |
Show all 31 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2026 | vs ORL | W | 114-98 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 123-118 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 94-87 |
| Jan 16, 2026 | @ PHI | W | 117-115 |
| Jan 12, 2026 | vs UTA | L | 112-123 |
| Jan 8, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 122-131 |
| Jan 6, 2026 | @ IND | W | 120-116 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 113-108 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ SAS | W | 113-101 |
| Nov 28, 2025 | @ ATL | L | 123-130 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 108-100 |
| Nov 10, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 138-140 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | vs CHI | W | 128-122 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 118-113 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 131-124 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 111-119 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Cavaliers record without Thomas Bryant?
The Cavaliers are 20-11 without Thomas Bryant in 2025-26 (.645) vs 40-29 with them (.580).
How do the Cavaliers play without Thomas Bryant?
Without Thomas Bryant the Cavaliers have a point differential of +2.6 per game, compared with +2.9 when Thomas Bryant plays.
Who steps up when Thomas Bryant is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Thomas Bryant sits: Darius Garland (18.1 PPG without vs 17.9 with), Evan Mobley (17.4 PPG without vs 18.0 with), Sam Merrill (12.2 PPG without vs 11.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.