Cavaliers Record Without Thomas Bryant

The Cavaliers are 20-11 without Thomas Bryant in 2025-26 (.645) vs 40-29 with them (.580).

Thomas Bryant injury status →Thomas Bryant injury history →

With vs Without Thomas Bryant

2025-26
WithWithout
Record40-2920-11
Win %.580.645
Games6931
Points scored118.1115.9
Points allowed115.2113.3
Point differential+2.9+2.6
Offensive rating119.2115.8
Defensive rating115.0112.0
Net rating+4.2+3.8
Against the spread27-41-113-18
Over/under (overs-unders)36-3317-14

Who Steps Up Without Thomas Bryant

Darius Garland17.9 → 18.1 PPG · 30.2 → 31.2 MPG
Evan Mobley18.0 → 17.4 PPG · 33.1 → 33.9 MPG
Sam Merrill11.4 → 12.2 PPG · 23.8 → 25.4 MPG

Games Without Thomas Bryant

31 games
DateGameResultScore
May 23, 2026vs NYKL108-121
May 19, 2026@ NYKL104-115
May 13, 2026@ DETW117-113
May 9, 2026vs DETW116-109
May 7, 2026@ DETL97-107
May 3, 2026vs TORW114-102
Apr 26, 2026@ TORL89-93
Apr 20, 2026vs TORW115-105
Apr 18, 2026vs TORW126-113
Apr 12, 2026vs WASW130-117
Apr 10, 2026@ ATLL102-124
Apr 8, 2026vs ATLW122-116
Apr 6, 2026@ MEMW142-126
Feb 22, 2026@ OKCL113-121
Feb 19, 2026vs BKNW112-84
Show all 31 games
DateGameResultScore
Jan 26, 2026vs ORLW114-98
Jan 23, 2026vs SACW123-118
Jan 21, 2026@ CHAW94-87
Jan 16, 2026@ PHIW117-115
Jan 12, 2026vs UTAL112-123
Jan 8, 2026@ MINL122-131
Jan 6, 2026@ INDW120-116
Jan 2, 2026vs DENW113-108
Dec 29, 2025@ SASW113-101
Nov 28, 2025@ ATLL123-130
Nov 15, 2025vs MEMW108-100
Nov 10, 2025@ MIAL138-140
Nov 8, 2025vs CHIW128-122
Oct 26, 2025vs MILW118-113
Oct 24, 2025@ BKNW131-124
Oct 22, 2025@ NYKL111-119

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Cavaliers record without Thomas Bryant?

The Cavaliers are 20-11 without Thomas Bryant in 2025-26 (.645) vs 40-29 with them (.580).

How do the Cavaliers play without Thomas Bryant?

Without Thomas Bryant the Cavaliers have a point differential of +2.6 per game, compared with +2.9 when Thomas Bryant plays.

Who steps up when Thomas Bryant is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Thomas Bryant sits: Darius Garland (18.1 PPG without vs 17.9 with), Evan Mobley (17.4 PPG without vs 18.0 with), Sam Merrill (12.2 PPG without vs 11.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.