Warriors Record Without Al Horford

The Warriors are 15-22 without Al Horford in 2025-26 (.405) vs 23-24 with them (.489).

Al Horford injury status →Al Horford injury history →

With vs Without Al Horford

2025-26
WithWithout
Record23-2415-22
Win %.489.405
Games4737
Points scored115.9112.8
Points allowed114.6115.9
Point differential+1.3-3.1
Offensive rating115.0112.3
Defensive rating113.5115.4
Net rating+1.5-3.1
Against the spread23-2412-24-1
Over/under (overs-unders)30-1720-17

Who Steps Up Without Al Horford

Seth Curry0.0 → 9.0 PPG · 7.5 → 12.0 MPG
Quinten Post6.1 → 10.0 PPG · 14.3 → 21.8 MPG
Trayce Jackson- Davis2.5 → 5.8 PPG · 6.1 → 16.7 MPG

Games Without Al Horford

37 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 9, 2026vs LALL103-119
Apr 7, 2026vs SACW110-105
Apr 5, 2026vs HOUL116-117
Apr 2, 2026vs CLEL111-118
Apr 1, 2026vs SASL113-127
Mar 29, 2026@ DENL93-116
Mar 27, 2026vs WASW131-126
Mar 25, 2026vs BKNW109-106
Mar 23, 2026@ DALW137-131
Mar 21, 2026@ ATLL110-126
Mar 20, 2026@ DETL101-115
Mar 18, 2026@ BOSL99-120
Mar 16, 2026@ WASW125-117
Mar 15, 2026@ NYKL107-110
Mar 9, 2026@ UTAL116-119
Show all 37 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 24, 2026@ NOPL109-113
Jan 26, 2026@ MINL83-108
Jan 20, 2026vs TORL127-145
Jan 3, 2026vs UTAW123-114
Dec 29, 2025@ BKNW120-107
Dec 22, 2025vs ORLW120-97
Dec 20, 2025vs PHXW119-116
Dec 18, 2025@ PHXL98-99
Dec 14, 2025@ PORL131-136
Dec 12, 2025vs MINL120-127
Dec 7, 2025@ CHIW123-91
Dec 6, 2025@ CLEW99-94
Dec 2, 2025vs OKCL112-124
Nov 29, 2025vs NOPW104-96
Nov 26, 2025vs HOUL100-104
Nov 24, 2025vs UTAW134-117
Nov 19, 2025@ MIAL96-110
Nov 11, 2025@ OKCL102-126
Nov 7, 2025@ DENL104-129
Nov 4, 2025vs PHXW118-107
Oct 27, 2025vs MEMW131-118
Oct 24, 2025@ PORL119-139

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Warriors record without Al Horford?

The Warriors are 15-22 without Al Horford in 2025-26 (.405) vs 23-24 with them (.489).

How do the Warriors play without Al Horford?

Without Al Horford the Warriors have a point differential of -3.1 per game, compared with +1.3 when Al Horford plays.

Who steps up when Al Horford is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Al Horford sits: Seth Curry (9.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Quinten Post (10.0 PPG without vs 6.1 with), Trayce Jackson- Davis (5.8 PPG without vs 2.5 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.