Warriors Record Without Al Horford
The Warriors are 15-22 without Al Horford in 2025-26 (.405) vs 23-24 with them (.489).
With vs Without Al Horford
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 23-24 | 15-22 |
| Win % | .489 | .405 |
| Games | 47 | 37 |
| Points scored | 115.9 | 112.8 |
| Points allowed | 114.6 | 115.9 |
| Point differential | +1.3 | -3.1 |
| Offensive rating | 115.0 | 112.3 |
| Defensive rating | 113.5 | 115.4 |
| Net rating | +1.5 | -3.1 |
| Against the spread | 23-24 | 12-24-1 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 30-17 | 20-17 |
Who Steps Up Without Al Horford
Seth Curry0.0 → 9.0 PPG · 7.5 → 12.0 MPG
Quinten Post6.1 → 10.0 PPG · 14.3 → 21.8 MPG
Trayce Jackson- Davis2.5 → 5.8 PPG · 6.1 → 16.7 MPG
Games Without Al Horford
37 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 9, 2026 | vs LAL | L | 103-119 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs SAC | W | 110-105 |
| Apr 5, 2026 | vs HOU | L | 116-117 |
| Apr 2, 2026 | vs CLE | L | 111-118 |
| Apr 1, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 113-127 |
| Mar 29, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 93-116 |
| Mar 27, 2026 | vs WAS | W | 131-126 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 109-106 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ DAL | W | 137-131 |
| Mar 21, 2026 | @ ATL | L | 110-126 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ DET | L | 101-115 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ BOS | L | 99-120 |
| Mar 16, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 125-117 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 107-110 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | @ UTA | L | 116-119 |
Show all 37 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 109-113 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 83-108 |
| Jan 20, 2026 | vs TOR | L | 127-145 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 123-114 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 120-107 |
| Dec 22, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 120-97 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 119-116 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ PHX | L | 98-99 |
| Dec 14, 2025 | @ POR | L | 131-136 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 120-127 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHI | W | 123-91 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 99-94 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs OKC | L | 112-124 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | vs NOP | W | 104-96 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 100-104 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 134-117 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 96-110 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | @ OKC | L | 102-126 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ DEN | L | 104-129 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs PHX | W | 118-107 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 131-118 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | @ POR | L | 119-139 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Warriors record without Al Horford?
The Warriors are 15-22 without Al Horford in 2025-26 (.405) vs 23-24 with them (.489).
How do the Warriors play without Al Horford?
Without Al Horford the Warriors have a point differential of -3.1 per game, compared with +1.3 when Al Horford plays.
Who steps up when Al Horford is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Al Horford sits: Seth Curry (9.0 PPG without vs 0.0 with), Quinten Post (10.0 PPG without vs 6.1 with), Trayce Jackson- Davis (5.8 PPG without vs 2.5 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.