Warriors Record Without Draymond Green
The Warriors are 6-8 without Draymond Green in 2025-26 (.429) vs 32-38 with them (.457).
Draymond Green injury status →Draymond Green injury history →
With vs Without Draymond Green
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 32-38 | 6-8 |
| Win % | .457 | .429 |
| Games | 70 | 14 |
| Points scored | 114.6 | 113.9 |
| Points allowed | 115.5 | 113.7 |
| Point differential | -0.8 | +0.2 |
| Offensive rating | 114.0 | 112.7 |
| Defensive rating | 114.9 | 111.6 |
| Net rating | -0.9 | +1.0 |
| Against the spread | 28-41-1 | 7-7 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 43-27 | 7-7 |
Who Steps Up Without Draymond Green
Jonathan Kuminga11.9 → 14.0 PPG · 23.3 → 28.5 MPG
Quinten Post6.6 → 11.9 PPG · 15.5 → 24.7 MPG
Buddy Hield7.1 → 11.9 PPG · 15.9 → 23.4 MPG
Games Without Draymond Green
14 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 12, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 110-115 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | @ NYK | L | 107-110 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 117-127 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | @ MEM | W | 133-112 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | vs DEN | W | 128-117 |
| Jan 26, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 83-108 |
| Jan 19, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 135-112 |
| Jan 2, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 94-131 |
| Dec 12, 2025 | vs MIN | L | 120-127 |
| Dec 7, 2025 | @ CHI | W | 123-91 |
| Dec 6, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 99-94 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs UTA | W | 134-117 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ MIA | L | 96-110 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | @ SAC | L | 116-121 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Warriors record without Draymond Green?
The Warriors are 6-8 without Draymond Green in 2025-26 (.429) vs 32-38 with them (.457).
How do the Warriors play without Draymond Green?
Without Draymond Green the Warriors have a point differential of +0.2 per game, compared with -0.8 when Draymond Green plays.
Who steps up when Draymond Green is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Draymond Green sits: Jonathan Kuminga (14.0 PPG without vs 11.9 with), Quinten Post (11.9 PPG without vs 6.6 with), Buddy Hield (11.9 PPG without vs 7.1 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.