Warriors Record Without Draymond Green

The Warriors are 6-8 without Draymond Green in 2025-26 (.429) vs 32-38 with them (.457).

Draymond Green injury status →Draymond Green injury history →

With vs Without Draymond Green

2025-26
WithWithout
Record32-386-8
Win %.457.429
Games7014
Points scored114.6113.9
Points allowed115.5113.7
Point differential-0.8+0.2
Offensive rating114.0112.7
Defensive rating114.9111.6
Net rating-0.9+1.0
Against the spread28-41-17-7
Over/under (overs-unders)43-277-7

Who Steps Up Without Draymond Green

Jonathan Kuminga11.9 → 14.0 PPG · 23.3 → 28.5 MPG
Quinten Post6.6 → 11.9 PPG · 15.5 → 24.7 MPG
Buddy Hield7.1 → 11.9 PPG · 15.9 → 23.4 MPG

Games Without Draymond Green

14 games
DateGameResultScore
Apr 12, 2026@ LACL110-115
Mar 15, 2026@ NYKL107-110
Mar 13, 2026vs MINL117-127
Feb 25, 2026@ MEMW133-112
Feb 22, 2026vs DENW128-117
Jan 26, 2026@ MINL83-108
Jan 19, 2026vs MIAW135-112
Jan 2, 2026vs OKCL94-131
Dec 12, 2025vs MINL120-127
Dec 7, 2025@ CHIW123-91
Dec 6, 2025@ CLEW99-94
Nov 24, 2025vs UTAW134-117
Nov 19, 2025@ MIAL96-110
Nov 5, 2025@ SACL116-121

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Warriors record without Draymond Green?

The Warriors are 6-8 without Draymond Green in 2025-26 (.429) vs 32-38 with them (.457).

How do the Warriors play without Draymond Green?

Without Draymond Green the Warriors have a point differential of +0.2 per game, compared with -0.8 when Draymond Green plays.

Who steps up when Draymond Green is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Draymond Green sits: Jonathan Kuminga (14.0 PPG without vs 11.9 with), Quinten Post (11.9 PPG without vs 6.6 with), Buddy Hield (11.9 PPG without vs 7.1 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.