Raptors Record Without A.J. Lawson

The Raptors are 34-24 without A.J. Lawson in 2025-26 (.586) vs 15-16 with them (.484).

A.J. Lawson injury status →A.J. Lawson injury history →

With vs Without A.J. Lawson

2025-26
WithWithout
Record15-1634-24
Win %.484.586
Games3158
Points scored115.1113.9
Points allowed112.3111.6
Point differential+2.8+2.3
Offensive rating117.6113.7
Defensive rating113.9111.6
Net rating+3.7+2.1
Against the spread17-1430-28
Over/under (overs-unders)18-1320-38

Who Steps Up Without A.J. Lawson

Jakob Poeltl7.8 → 10.4 PPG · 21.4 → 25.4 MPG
Sandro Mamukelashvili9.7 → 10.5 PPG · 20.2 → 21.6 MPG
Trayce Jackson- Davis2.4 → 0.8 PPG · 4.1 → 4.4 MPG

Games Without A.J. Lawson

58 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 25, 2026@ LACL94-119
Mar 23, 2026@ UTAW143-127
Mar 22, 2026@ PHXL98-120
Mar 20, 2026@ DENL115-121
Mar 18, 2026@ CHIW139-109
Mar 15, 2026vs DETW119-108
Mar 13, 2026vs PHXW122-115
Mar 11, 2026@ NOPL111-122
Mar 10, 2026@ HOUL99-113
Mar 8, 2026vs DALW122-92
Mar 5, 2026@ MINL107-115
Feb 28, 2026@ WASW134-125
Feb 25, 2026vs SASL107-110
Feb 24, 2026vs OKCL107-116
Feb 22, 2026@ MILW122-94
Show all 58 games
DateGameResultScore
Feb 19, 2026@ CHIW110-101
Feb 11, 2026vs DETL95-113
Feb 4, 2026vs MINL126-128
Feb 1, 2026vs UTAW107-100
Jan 30, 2026@ ORLL120-130
Jan 28, 2026vs NYKL92-119
Jan 25, 2026@ OKCW103-101
Jan 23, 2026@ PORW110-98
Jan 7, 2026@ CHAW97-96
Jan 5, 2026vs ATLW118-100
Jan 3, 2026vs ATLW134-117
Dec 31, 2025vs DENL103-106
Dec 29, 2025vs ORLW107-106
Dec 28, 2025vs GSWW141-127
Dec 23, 2025@ MIAW112-91
Dec 21, 2025@ BKNL81-96
Dec 20, 2025vs BOSL96-112
Dec 18, 2025@ MILW111-105
Dec 15, 2025@ MIAW106-96
Dec 5, 2025vs CHAL86-111
Dec 4, 2025vs LALL120-123
Dec 2, 2025vs PORW121-118
Nov 30, 2025@ NYKL94-116
Nov 29, 2025@ CHAL111-118
Nov 26, 2025vs INDW97-95
Nov 24, 2025vs CLEW110-99
Nov 23, 2025vs BKNW119-109
Nov 21, 2025vs WASW140-110
Nov 19, 2025@ PHIW121-112
Nov 17, 2025vs CHAW110-108
Nov 15, 2025@ INDW129-111
Nov 13, 2025@ CLEW126-113
Nov 11, 2025@ BKNW119-109
Nov 8, 2025@ PHIL120-130
Nov 7, 2025@ ATLW109-97
Nov 4, 2025vs MILW128-100
Nov 2, 2025vs MEMW117-104
Oct 31, 2025@ CLEW112-101
Oct 29, 2025vs HOUL121-139
Oct 27, 2025@ SASL103-121
Oct 26, 2025@ DALL129-139
Oct 24, 2025vs MILL116-122
Oct 22, 2025@ ATLW138-118

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Raptors record without A.J. Lawson?

The Raptors are 34-24 without A.J. Lawson in 2025-26 (.586) vs 15-16 with them (.484).

How do the Raptors play without A.J. Lawson?

Without A.J. Lawson the Raptors have a point differential of +2.3 per game, compared with +2.8 when A.J. Lawson plays.

Who steps up when A.J. Lawson is out?

The teammates who gain the most when A.J. Lawson sits: Jakob Poeltl (10.4 PPG without vs 7.8 with), Sandro Mamukelashvili (10.5 PPG without vs 9.7 with), Trayce Jackson- Davis (0.8 PPG without vs 2.4 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.