Raptors Record Without A.J. Lawson
The Raptors are 34-24 without A.J. Lawson in 2025-26 (.586) vs 15-16 with them (.484).
With vs Without A.J. Lawson
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 15-16 | 34-24 |
| Win % | .484 | .586 |
| Games | 31 | 58 |
| Points scored | 115.1 | 113.9 |
| Points allowed | 112.3 | 111.6 |
| Point differential | +2.8 | +2.3 |
| Offensive rating | 117.6 | 113.7 |
| Defensive rating | 113.9 | 111.6 |
| Net rating | +3.7 | +2.1 |
| Against the spread | 17-14 | 30-28 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 18-13 | 20-38 |
Who Steps Up Without A.J. Lawson
Jakob Poeltl7.8 → 10.4 PPG · 21.4 → 25.4 MPG
Sandro Mamukelashvili9.7 → 10.5 PPG · 20.2 → 21.6 MPG
Trayce Jackson- Davis2.4 → 0.8 PPG · 4.1 → 4.4 MPG
Games Without A.J. Lawson
58 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 94-119 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 143-127 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 98-120 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 115-121 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 139-109 |
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DET | W | 119-108 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 122-115 |
| Mar 11, 2026 | @ NOP | L | 111-122 |
| Mar 10, 2026 | @ HOU | L | 99-113 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 122-92 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 107-115 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 134-125 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 107-110 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 107-116 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 122-94 |
Show all 58 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 110-101 |
| Feb 11, 2026 | vs DET | L | 95-113 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 126-128 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 107-100 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 120-130 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 92-119 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 103-101 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ POR | W | 110-98 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 97-96 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 118-100 |
| Jan 3, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 134-117 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 103-106 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 107-106 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 141-127 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 112-91 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | @ BKN | L | 81-96 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 96-112 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 111-105 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 106-96 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs CHA | L | 86-111 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 120-123 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs POR | W | 121-118 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 94-116 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ CHA | L | 111-118 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs IND | W | 97-95 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 110-99 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 119-109 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 140-110 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 121-112 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 110-108 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ IND | W | 129-111 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 126-113 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 119-109 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 120-130 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 109-97 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 128-100 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 117-104 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 112-101 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 121-139 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 103-121 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 129-139 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs MIL | L | 116-122 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 138-118 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Raptors record without A.J. Lawson?
The Raptors are 34-24 without A.J. Lawson in 2025-26 (.586) vs 15-16 with them (.484).
How do the Raptors play without A.J. Lawson?
Without A.J. Lawson the Raptors have a point differential of +2.3 per game, compared with +2.8 when A.J. Lawson plays.
Who steps up when A.J. Lawson is out?
The teammates who gain the most when A.J. Lawson sits: Jakob Poeltl (10.4 PPG without vs 7.8 with), Sandro Mamukelashvili (10.5 PPG without vs 9.7 with), Trayce Jackson- Davis (0.8 PPG without vs 2.4 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.