Raptors Record Without Alijah Martin

The Raptors are 39-27 without Alijah Martin in 2025-26 (.591) vs 10-13 with them (.435).

Alijah Martin injury status →Alijah Martin injury history →

With vs Without Alijah Martin

2025-26
WithWithout
Record10-1339-27
Win %.435.591
Games2366
Points scored114.0114.4
Points allowed112.7111.5
Point differential+1.3+2.9
Offensive rating115.5114.6
Defensive rating114.6111.4
Net rating+1.0+3.3
Against the spread11-1236-30
Over/under (overs-unders)10-1328-38

Who Steps Up Without Alijah Martin

Jakob Poeltl9.2 → 9.9 PPG · 25.9 → 24.4 MPG
Garrett Temple0.0 → 0.9 PPG · 2.3 → 3.4 MPG
RJ Barrett20.7 → 19.6 PPG · 31.1 → 31.1 MPG

Games Without Alijah Martin

66 games
DateGameResultScore
May 3, 2026@ CLEL102-114
May 1, 2026vs CLEW112-110
Apr 29, 2026@ CLEL120-125
Apr 26, 2026vs CLEW93-89
Apr 23, 2026vs CLEW126-104
Apr 20, 2026@ CLEL105-115
Apr 18, 2026@ CLEL113-126
Apr 12, 2026vs BKNW136-101
Apr 7, 2026vs MIAW121-95
Mar 31, 2026@ DETL116-127
Mar 25, 2026@ LACL94-119
Mar 23, 2026@ UTAW143-127
Mar 22, 2026@ PHXL98-120
Mar 20, 2026@ DENL115-121
Mar 18, 2026@ CHIW139-109
Show all 66 games
DateGameResultScore
Mar 15, 2026vs DETW119-108
Mar 13, 2026vs PHXW122-115
Mar 8, 2026vs DALW122-92
Mar 5, 2026@ MINL107-115
Feb 28, 2026@ WASW134-125
Feb 25, 2026vs SASL107-110
Feb 24, 2026vs OKCL107-116
Feb 22, 2026@ MILW122-94
Feb 19, 2026@ CHIW110-101
Feb 4, 2026vs MINL126-128
Feb 1, 2026vs UTAW107-100
Jan 30, 2026@ ORLL120-130
Jan 28, 2026vs NYKL92-119
Jan 25, 2026@ OKCW103-101
Jan 23, 2026@ PORW110-98
Jan 21, 2026@ SACW122-109
Jan 7, 2026@ CHAW97-96
Jan 5, 2026vs ATLW118-100
Dec 31, 2025vs DENL103-106
Dec 29, 2025vs ORLW107-106
Dec 28, 2025vs GSWW141-127
Dec 26, 2025@ WASL117-138
Dec 23, 2025@ MIAW112-91
Dec 21, 2025@ BKNL81-96
Dec 20, 2025vs BOSL96-112
Dec 18, 2025@ MILW111-105
Dec 15, 2025@ MIAW106-96
Dec 5, 2025vs CHAL86-111
Dec 4, 2025vs LALL120-123
Dec 2, 2025vs PORW121-118
Nov 30, 2025@ NYKL94-116
Nov 29, 2025@ CHAL111-118
Nov 26, 2025vs INDW97-95
Nov 24, 2025vs CLEW110-99
Nov 23, 2025vs BKNW119-109
Nov 21, 2025vs WASW140-110
Nov 19, 2025@ PHIW121-112
Nov 17, 2025vs CHAW110-108
Nov 15, 2025@ INDW129-111
Nov 13, 2025@ CLEW126-113
Nov 11, 2025@ BKNW119-109
Nov 8, 2025@ PHIL120-130
Nov 7, 2025@ ATLW109-97
Nov 4, 2025vs MILW128-100
Nov 2, 2025vs MEMW117-104
Oct 31, 2025@ CLEW112-101
Oct 29, 2025vs HOUL121-139
Oct 27, 2025@ SASL103-121
Oct 26, 2025@ DALL129-139
Oct 24, 2025vs MILL116-122
Oct 22, 2025@ ATLW138-118

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Raptors record without Alijah Martin?

The Raptors are 39-27 without Alijah Martin in 2025-26 (.591) vs 10-13 with them (.435).

How do the Raptors play without Alijah Martin?

Without Alijah Martin the Raptors have a point differential of +2.9 per game, compared with +1.3 when Alijah Martin plays.

Who steps up when Alijah Martin is out?

The teammates who gain the most when Alijah Martin sits: Jakob Poeltl (9.9 PPG without vs 9.2 with), Garrett Temple (0.9 PPG without vs 0.0 with), RJ Barrett (19.6 PPG without vs 20.7 with).

Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.