Raptors Record Without Alijah Martin
The Raptors are 39-27 without Alijah Martin in 2025-26 (.591) vs 10-13 with them (.435).
With vs Without Alijah Martin
2025-26| With | Without | |
|---|---|---|
| Record | 10-13 | 39-27 |
| Win % | .435 | .591 |
| Games | 23 | 66 |
| Points scored | 114.0 | 114.4 |
| Points allowed | 112.7 | 111.5 |
| Point differential | +1.3 | +2.9 |
| Offensive rating | 115.5 | 114.6 |
| Defensive rating | 114.6 | 111.4 |
| Net rating | +1.0 | +3.3 |
| Against the spread | 11-12 | 36-30 |
| Over/under (overs-unders) | 10-13 | 28-38 |
Who Steps Up Without Alijah Martin
Jakob Poeltl9.2 → 9.9 PPG · 25.9 → 24.4 MPG
Garrett Temple0.0 → 0.9 PPG · 2.3 → 3.4 MPG
RJ Barrett20.7 → 19.6 PPG · 31.1 → 31.1 MPG
Games Without Alijah Martin
66 games| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| May 3, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 102-114 |
| May 1, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 112-110 |
| Apr 29, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 120-125 |
| Apr 26, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 93-89 |
| Apr 23, 2026 | vs CLE | W | 126-104 |
| Apr 20, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 105-115 |
| Apr 18, 2026 | @ CLE | L | 113-126 |
| Apr 12, 2026 | vs BKN | W | 136-101 |
| Apr 7, 2026 | vs MIA | W | 121-95 |
| Mar 31, 2026 | @ DET | L | 116-127 |
| Mar 25, 2026 | @ LAC | L | 94-119 |
| Mar 23, 2026 | @ UTA | W | 143-127 |
| Mar 22, 2026 | @ PHX | L | 98-120 |
| Mar 20, 2026 | @ DEN | L | 115-121 |
| Mar 18, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 139-109 |
Show all 66 games
| Date | Game | Result | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 15, 2026 | vs DET | W | 119-108 |
| Mar 13, 2026 | vs PHX | W | 122-115 |
| Mar 8, 2026 | vs DAL | W | 122-92 |
| Mar 5, 2026 | @ MIN | L | 107-115 |
| Feb 28, 2026 | @ WAS | W | 134-125 |
| Feb 25, 2026 | vs SAS | L | 107-110 |
| Feb 24, 2026 | vs OKC | L | 107-116 |
| Feb 22, 2026 | @ MIL | W | 122-94 |
| Feb 19, 2026 | @ CHI | W | 110-101 |
| Feb 4, 2026 | vs MIN | L | 126-128 |
| Feb 1, 2026 | vs UTA | W | 107-100 |
| Jan 30, 2026 | @ ORL | L | 120-130 |
| Jan 28, 2026 | vs NYK | L | 92-119 |
| Jan 25, 2026 | @ OKC | W | 103-101 |
| Jan 23, 2026 | @ POR | W | 110-98 |
| Jan 21, 2026 | @ SAC | W | 122-109 |
| Jan 7, 2026 | @ CHA | W | 97-96 |
| Jan 5, 2026 | vs ATL | W | 118-100 |
| Dec 31, 2025 | vs DEN | L | 103-106 |
| Dec 29, 2025 | vs ORL | W | 107-106 |
| Dec 28, 2025 | vs GSW | W | 141-127 |
| Dec 26, 2025 | @ WAS | L | 117-138 |
| Dec 23, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 112-91 |
| Dec 21, 2025 | @ BKN | L | 81-96 |
| Dec 20, 2025 | vs BOS | L | 96-112 |
| Dec 18, 2025 | @ MIL | W | 111-105 |
| Dec 15, 2025 | @ MIA | W | 106-96 |
| Dec 5, 2025 | vs CHA | L | 86-111 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | vs LAL | L | 120-123 |
| Dec 2, 2025 | vs POR | W | 121-118 |
| Nov 30, 2025 | @ NYK | L | 94-116 |
| Nov 29, 2025 | @ CHA | L | 111-118 |
| Nov 26, 2025 | vs IND | W | 97-95 |
| Nov 24, 2025 | vs CLE | W | 110-99 |
| Nov 23, 2025 | vs BKN | W | 119-109 |
| Nov 21, 2025 | vs WAS | W | 140-110 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | @ PHI | W | 121-112 |
| Nov 17, 2025 | vs CHA | W | 110-108 |
| Nov 15, 2025 | @ IND | W | 129-111 |
| Nov 13, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 126-113 |
| Nov 11, 2025 | @ BKN | W | 119-109 |
| Nov 8, 2025 | @ PHI | L | 120-130 |
| Nov 7, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 109-97 |
| Nov 4, 2025 | vs MIL | W | 128-100 |
| Nov 2, 2025 | vs MEM | W | 117-104 |
| Oct 31, 2025 | @ CLE | W | 112-101 |
| Oct 29, 2025 | vs HOU | L | 121-139 |
| Oct 27, 2025 | @ SAS | L | 103-121 |
| Oct 26, 2025 | @ DAL | L | 129-139 |
| Oct 24, 2025 | vs MIL | L | 116-122 |
| Oct 22, 2025 | @ ATL | W | 138-118 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Raptors record without Alijah Martin?
The Raptors are 39-27 without Alijah Martin in 2025-26 (.591) vs 10-13 with them (.435).
How do the Raptors play without Alijah Martin?
Without Alijah Martin the Raptors have a point differential of +2.9 per game, compared with +1.3 when Alijah Martin plays.
Who steps up when Alijah Martin is out?
The teammates who gain the most when Alijah Martin sits: Jakob Poeltl (9.9 PPG without vs 9.2 with), Garrett Temple (0.9 PPG without vs 0.0 with), RJ Barrett (19.6 PPG without vs 20.7 with).
Official injury designations tracked since January 2026. Games before then are counted as missed but may not show a reason.